event burgee venue burgee

2021 Spring Saturday

Hollowell Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 3, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 Race 3 Race 4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1142 Anthony Stevens   5.0 (6.0) 3.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 6.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 87.0 29.0
2nd M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna   (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 113.0 35.0
3rd F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1147 Gemma McDonnell   2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 163.0 85.0
4th M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding   1.0 1.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 DNF 166.0 88.0
5th M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 712 1033 Nigel McKenna   3.0 5.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 167.0 89.0
6th VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4568 1142 Keith Miller   9.0 9.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 4.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 167.0 89.0
7th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1093 Paul Deakin   (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 170.0 92.0
8th M S (+10%) Laser LASER 1 1100 Ivor McDonnell   6.0 3.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 172.0 94.0
9th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue, Andy 8.0 8.0 5.0 (26.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 172.0 94.0
10th VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1142 Will Buckland   (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 178.0 100.0
11th M B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 143937 1147 Craig Vear   7.0 4.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 180.0 102.0
12th VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1100 Brian Rogers   11.0 DNF (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 8.0 26.0 DNC 6.0 2.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 183.0 105.0
13th VM B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4934 1142 Stuart Wileman   (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 DNF (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 8.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 205.0 127.0
14th M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson   (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 210.0 132.0
15th JG G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 142409 1208 Hazel Mcdonnell   (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 211.0 133.0
16th VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1147 Mary Mallard   (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 214.0 136.0
17th M B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 193658 1147 Huw Jackson   (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 219.0 141.0
18th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VISION 506 1128 Mike Harris Jenny (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 219.0 141.0
19th M G (PY) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 1004 Rob Dunkley   4.0 7.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 219.0 141.0
20th VM S (+10%) Symmetric GP14 14269 1130 Stewart Elder   (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 DNF (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 224.0 146.0
21st F B (+15%) Laser LASER 4.7 142409 1208 Rachel McDonnell   (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 12.0 7.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 227.0 149.0
22nd M S (+10%) Single Hander BLAZE 538 1033 Tim Robinson   (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 10.0 11.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 229.0 151.0
23rd M S (+10%) Symmetric WANDERER 1780 1193 Tony Everard   (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 5.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 239.0 161.0
24th JG G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 343 1046 Hazel McDonnell Ivor (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 6.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 240.0 162.0
25th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 343 1046 Ivor McDonnell Hazel (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 9.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 243.0 165.0

R1 - 14/03/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding     28.53 2 0.26.49 1.0
2 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1147 Gemma McDonnell     31.14 2 0.27.14 2.0
3 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 712 1033 Nigel McKenna     28.22 2 0.27.28 3.0
4 M G (PY) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 1004 Rob Dunkley     29.21 2 0.29.14 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1142 Anthony Stevens     33.48 2 0.29.36 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 1 1100 Ivor McDonnell     32.49 2 0.29.50 6.0
7 M B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 143937 1147 Craig Vear     34.40 2 0.30.13 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue, Andy   30.05 2 0.31.56 8.0
9 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4568 1142 Keith Miller     37.10 2 0.32.33 9.0
10 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1100 Brian Rogers     DNF     11.0

R2 - 14/03/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding     39.22 3 0.36.33 1.0
2 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1147 Gemma McDonnell     42.11 3 0.36.47 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 1 1100 Ivor McDonnell     42.44 3 0.38.51 3.0
4 M B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 143937 1147 Craig Vear     44.39 3 0.38.56 4.0
5 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 712 1033 Nigel McKenna     40.16 3 0.38.59 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1142 Anthony Stevens     45.15 3 0.39.37 6.0
7 M G (PY) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 1004 Rob Dunkley     40.07 3 0.39.57 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue, Andy   38.24 3 0.40.46 8.0
9 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4568 1142 Keith Miller     46.38 3 0.40.50 9.0

Race 3 - 17/03/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1147 Gemma McDonnell     46.29 4 0.40.32 1.0
2 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna     43.05 4 0.41.11 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1142 Anthony Stevens     51.01 4 0.44.40 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1093 Paul Deakin     51.26 4 0.47.03 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue, Andy   45.32 4 0.48.20 5.0
6 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1142 Will Buckland     43.42 3 0.51.01 6.0
7 VM B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4934 1142 Stuart Wileman     43.44 3 0.51.04 7.0
8 VM S (+10%) Symmetric GP14 14269 1130 Stewart Elder     43.47 3 0.51.40 8.0

Race 4 - 17/04/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna     38.20 5 0.36.39 1.0
2 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1147 Gemma McDonnell     38.29 4 0.41.56 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1142 Anthony Stevens     38.27 4 0.42.05 3.0
4 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1142 Will Buckland     38.38 4 0.42.17 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1093 Paul Deakin     38.30 4 0.44.02 5.0
6 VM B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4934 1142 Stuart Wileman     DNF     8.0
6 VM S (+10%) Symmetric GP14 14269 1130 Stewart Elder     DNF     8.0

R5 - 14/03/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     48.12 3 0.44.45 1.0
2 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna     48.29 3 0.46.21 2.0
3 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1147 Mary Mallard     54.27 3 0.47.28 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1142 Anthony Stevens     54.54 3 0.48.04 4.0
5 M B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 143937 1147 Craig Vear     55.14 3 0.48.09 5.0
6 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4568 1142 Keith Miller     55.15 3 0.48.23 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VISION 506 1128 Mike Harris Jenny   54.46 3 0.48.33 7.0
8 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1100 Brian Rogers     53.49 3 0.48.55 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 343 1046 Ivor McDonnell Hazel   51.48 3 0.49.31 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Single Hander BLAZE 538 1033 Tim Robinson     52.26 3 0.50.45 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue, Andy   49.25 3 0.52.28 11.0
12 F B (+15%) Laser LASER 4.7 142409 1208 Rachel McDonnell     48.10 2 0.59.49 12.0

R6 - 14/03/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     46.25 3 0.43.06 1.0
2 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna     45.58 3 0.43.57 2.0
3 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1147 Mary Mallard     51.38 3 0.45.01 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VISION 506 1128 Mike Harris Jenny   53.25 3 0.47.21 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1142 Anthony Stevens     55.31 3 0.48.37 5.0
6 JG G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 343 1046 Hazel McDonnell Ivor   51.52 3 0.49.35 6.0
7 F B (+15%) Laser LASER 4.7 142409 1208 Rachel McDonnell     60.02 3 0.49.42 7.0
8 M B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 143937 1147 Craig Vear     57.40 3 0.50.17 8.0
9 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4568 1142 Keith Miller     57.51 3 0.50.39 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue, Andy   48.35 3 0.51.34 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Single Hander BLAZE 538 1033 Tim Robinson     53.35 3 0.51.52 11.0

R7 - 14/03/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna     37.16 2 0.35.38 1.0
2 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1093 Paul Deakin     41.05 2 0.37.35 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1142 Anthony Stevens     44.39 2 0.39.06 3.0
4 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4568 1142 Keith Miller     44.48 2 0.39.14 4.0
5 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1142 Will Buckland     45.09 2 0.39.32 5.0
6 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1100 Brian Rogers     44.40 2 0.40.36 6.0
7 M B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 193658 1147 Huw Jackson     47.35 2 0.41.29 7.0
8 VM B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4934 1142 Stuart Wileman     48.03 2 0.42.05 8.0

R8 - 14/03/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna     36.49 2 0.35.12 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1100 Brian Rogers     40.26 2 0.36.45 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1093 Paul Deakin     40.17 2 0.36.51 3.0
4 M B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 193658 1147 Huw Jackson     42.53 2 0.37.23 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Symmetric WANDERER 1780 1193 Tony Everard     45.51 2 0.38.26 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1142 Anthony Stevens     43.55 2 0.38.27 6.0
7 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1142 Will Buckland     47.33 2 0.41.38 7.0

R9 - 14/03/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 712 1033 Nigel McKenna     48:26 4 0:46:53 1.0
2 JG G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 142409 1208 Hazel Mcdonnell     57:26 4 0:47:33 2.0
3 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding     51:37 4 0:47:56 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 1 1100 Ivor McDonnell     55:56 4 0:50:51 4.0

R10 - 14/03/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 JG G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 142409 1208 Hazel Mcdonnell     43:39 3 0:36:08 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 712 1033 Nigel McKenna     38:49 3 0:37:35 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 1 1100 Ivor McDonnell     43:42 3 0:39:44 3.0
4 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding     DNF     5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com