event burgee venue burgee

2021 Spring Sunday

Hollowell Sailing Club

Spring Sunday

Asymmetric Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Dutch Debs 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1098 942 Rob Dunkley Angie Dunkley 1.0 3.0 RET 3.0 DNC 7.0 7.0

Double Hander Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Total Nett

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st JG G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 0 1208 Ellen Morley   1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1147 Mary Mallard   2.0 2.0 4.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
3rd F G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 198879 1208 Jenny Sturt   4.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 9.0 9.0

Single Hander Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding   8.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 10.0 10.0
2nd M S (+10%) Single Hander BLAZE 712 1033 Nigel McKenna   1.0 3.0 8.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
3rd Getting Older G (PY) Single Hander RS AERO 7 3312 1065 Clive de la Fuente   8.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 13.0 13.0
4th M S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 1004 Rob Dunkley   8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 18.0 18.0
5th M G (PY) Single Hander RS 300 442 970 Ian Brett   2.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
6th VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPRINT 15 1945 926 Ian Collyer   3.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 19.0 19.0
7th M B (+15%) Single Hander RS14 CAT 14 960 Steve Jolly   8.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNC 20.0 20.0

Solo Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1142 Keith Lancaster   1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1142 Karl Inchley   2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0

Symmetric Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 Total Nett
1st VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen , Ivor 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd VM S (+10%) Symmetric GP14 14269 1130 Stewart Elder   2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com