event burgee venue burgee

2021 Spring Sunday

Hollowell Sailing Club

Spring Sunday

Overall

Sailed: 15, Discards: 8, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 38, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 Total Nett
1st M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1142 Stuart Bush   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 (39.0 DNC) (5.0) 2.0 2.0 290.0 12.0
2nd VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1142 Keith Lancaster   (6.0) 1.0 (6.0) 2.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 (7.0) (8.0) (8.0) 131.0 13.0
3rd VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen , Ivor 7.0 6.0 (39.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 2.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (39.0 DNC) (15.0 DNF) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 317.0 29.0
4th VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1147 Mary Mallard   5.0 3.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 10.0 2.0 6.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 351.0 39.0
5th M G (PY) Single Hander RS AERO 7 3312 1065 Clive de la Fuente   (39.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (11.0) 10.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 5.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 329.0 45.0
6th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Dutch Debs, Sue 9.0 10.0 8.0 1.0 5.0 5.0 (12.0) (12.0) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 9.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 305.0 47.0
7th F G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 198879 1208 Jenny Sturt   (39.0 DNC) 4.5 3.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 6.0 16.0 DNF 7.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 3.0 17.0 DNF (39.0 DNC) 368.5 56.5
8th JG G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 0 1208 Ellen Morley   1.0 2.0 2.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 6.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 374.0 62.0
9th M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 712 1033 Nigel McKenna   2.0 9.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 3.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 3.0 375.0 63.0
10th M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 1.0 17.0 DNF 12.0 DNF 387.0 75.0
11th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 942 Sam Wilford Andy (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 13.0 9.0 10.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 11.0 10.0 12.0 DNF 416.0 104.0
12th M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1098 942 Rob Dunkley Angie 4.0 14.0 RET (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 4.0 427.0 115.0
13th M S (+10%) Laser LASER 1 1100 Ivor McDonnell   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 11.0 (39.0 DNC) 9.0 4.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 429.0 117.0
14th M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding   (39.0 DNC) 4.5 1.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 445.5 133.5
15th VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPRINT 15 1945 926 Ian Collyer   11.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 14.0 13.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 10.0 12.0 39.0 DNC 450.0 138.0
16th M G (PY) Asymmetric RS500 547 966 Jim Berry Melissa (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 11.0 8.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 17.0 DNF 12.0 DNF 453.0 141.0
17th VM S (+10%) Symmetric GP14 14269 1130 Stewart Elder   10.0 12.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 15.0 16.0 DNF 13.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 456.0 144.0
18th JG G (PY) Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 502 1244 Ellen Morley Hazel (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 1.0 472.0 160.0
19th F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1147 Gemma McDonnell   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 4.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 476.0 164.0
20th M G (PY) Single Hander RS 300 442 970 Ian Brett   3.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 6.0 1.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 478.0 166.0
21st M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Meghan (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 3.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 479.0 167.0
22nd JG G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 142409 1208 Hazel Mcdonnell   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 4.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 482.0 170.0
23rd M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1142 Karl Inchley   8.0 7.0 7.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 490.0 178.0
24th JB B (+15%) Symmetric KESTREL 551 1038 Nick Wood Andy (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 6.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 12.0 6.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 492.0 180.0
25th M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1128 Barney Creaser   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 9.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 494.0 182.0
26th M B (+15%) Single Hander RS14 CAT 14 960 Steve Jolly   (39.0 DNC) 11.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 17.0 DNF 39.0 DNC 511.0 199.0
27th M S (+10%) Symmetric WANDERER 1780 1193 Tony Everard Jayne (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 514.0 202.0
28th M G (PY) Laser LASER 118144 1100 Andy Flack   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 515.0 203.0
29th M S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 185654 1147 Ivor McDonnell   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 517.0 205.0
30th M S (+10%) Double Hander ENTERPRISE 21625 1122 Andy Flack Anna (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 523.0 211.0
31st VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1077 Dave Mason   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 12.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 11.0 39.0 DNC 530.0 218.0
32nd M G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Abbie (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 4.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 550.0 238.0
33rd M G (PY) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 1004 Rob Dunkley   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 4.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 550.0 238.0
34th VL G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 154837 1208 Mary Mallard   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 5.0 39.0 DNC 551.0 239.0
35th VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VISION 506 1128 Mike Harris Jenny (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 7.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 553.0 241.0
36th M B (+15%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1038 Martyn McDonnell Dec (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 7.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 553.0 241.0
37th F B (+15%) Laser LASER 4.7 142409 1208 Rachel McDonnell   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 11.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 557.0 245.0
38th M B (+15%) Laser LASER 88665 1100 Who Are You??   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 560.0 248.0

R1 - 08/03/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 JG G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 0 1208 Ellen Morley     58.14 4 0.48.12 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 712 1033 Nigel McKenna     52.14 4 0.50.34 2.0
3 M G (PY) Single Hander RS 300 442 970 Ian Brett     49.46 4 0.51.18 3.0
4 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1098 942 Rob Dunkley Angie   48.28 4 0.51.27 4.0
5 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1147 Mary Mallard     59.08 4 0.51.33 5.0
6 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1142 Keith Lancaster     59.04 4 0.51.43 6.0
7 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen , Ivor   57.50 4 0.52.29 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1142 Karl Inchley     61.00 4 0.53.25 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Dutch Debs, Sue   54.40 4 0.58.02 9.0
10 VM S (+10%) Symmetric GP14 14269 1130 Stewart Elder     52.39 3 1.02.07 10.0
11 VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPRINT 15 1945 926 Ian Collyer     63.00 4 1.08.02 11.0

R2 - 08/03/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1142 Keith Lancaster     47.42 3 0.41.46 1.0
2 JG G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 0 1208 Ellen Morley     50.33 3 0.41.51 2.0
3 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1147 Mary Mallard     48.47 3 0.42.32 3.0
4 F G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 198879 1208 Jenny Sturt     52.00 3 0.43.03 4.5
4 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding     46.22 3 0.43.03 4.5
6 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen , Ivor   47.33 3 0.43.09 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1142 Karl Inchley     50.54 3 0.44.34 7.0
8 M G (PY) Single Hander RS AERO 7 3312 1065 Clive de la Fuente     47.46 3 0.44.51 8.0
9 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 712 1033 Nigel McKenna     46.40 3 0.45.11 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Dutch Debs, Sue   46.59 3 0.49.53 10.0
11 M B (+15%) Single Hander RS14 CAT 14 960 Steve Jolly     48.20 2 1.15.31 11.0
12 VM S (+10%) Symmetric GP14 14269 1130 Stewart Elder     48.00 1 2.07.26 12.0
13 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1098 942 Rob Dunkley Angie   RET     14.0

R3 - 08/03/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding     46.45 4 0.43.24 1.0
2 JG G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 0 1208 Ellen Morley     54.51 4 0.45.24 2.0
3 F G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 198879 1208 Jenny Sturt     55.04 4 0.45.35 3.0
4 M G (PY) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 1004 Rob Dunkley     45.47 4 0.45.36 4.0
5 M G (PY) Single Hander RS AERO 7 3312 1065 Clive de la Fuente     49.35 4 0.46.33 5.0
6 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1142 Keith Lancaster     53.28 4 0.46.49 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1142 Karl Inchley     56.12 4 0.49.13 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Dutch Debs, Sue   49.46 4 0.52.50 8.0

R4 - 08/03/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Dutch Debs, Sue   37.15 2 0.39.33 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1142 Keith Lancaster     47.22 2 0.41.29 2.0
3 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1147 Gemma McDonnell     48.57 2 0.42.41 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen , Ivor   47.55 2 0.43.29 4.0

R5 - 08/03/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1147 Gemma McDonnell     35.16 2 0.30.45 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen , Ivor   35.18 2 0.32.02 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1142 Keith Lancaster     38.18 2 0.33.32 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Symmetric WANDERER 1780 1193 Tony Everard Jayne   41.47 2 0.35.01 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Dutch Debs, Sue   35.17 2 0.37.27 5.0

R6 - 08/03/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1142 Keith Lancaster     39.50 3 0.34.53 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen , Ivor   39.17 3 0.35.39 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Symmetric WANDERER 1780 1193 Tony Everard Jayne   46.43 3 0.39.10 3.0
4 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1147 Gemma McDonnell     46.10 3 0.40.15 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Dutch Debs, Sue   41.40 3 0.44.14 5.0
6 JB B (+15%) Symmetric KESTREL 551 1038 Nick Wood Andy   46.53 3 0.45.10 6.0

R7 - 08/03/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1142 Stuart Bush     41.14 3 0.36.06 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     39.52 3 0.37.01 2.0
3 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 712 1033 Nigel McKenna     39.44 3 0.38.28 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1142 Keith Lancaster     45.37 3 0.39.57 4.0
5 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1147 Mary Mallard     46.22 3 0.40.25 5.0
6 F G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 198879 1208 Jenny Sturt     49.19 3 0.40.50 6.0
7 JG G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 142409 1208 Hazel Mcdonnell     49.21 3 0.40.51 7.0
8 JG G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 0 1208 Ellen Morley     49.38 3 0.41.05 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 1 1100 Ivor McDonnell     45.21 3 0.41.14 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1128 Barney Creaser     47.28 3 0.42.05 10.0
11 M G (PY) Single Hander RS AERO 7 3312 1065 Clive de la Fuente     46.13 3 0.43.24 11.0
12 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Dutch Debs, Sue   41.45 3 0.44.19 12.0
13 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 942 Sam Wilford Andy   42.09 3 0.44.45 13.0
14 VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPRINT 15 1945 926 Ian Collyer     49.01 3 0.52.56 14.0
15 VM S (+10%) Symmetric GP14 14269 1130 Stewart Elder     39.54 2 0.52.58 15.0

R8 - 08/03/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1142 Stuart Bush     44.49 3 0.39.15 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     43.18 3 0.40.12 2.0
3 JG G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 142409 1208 Hazel Mcdonnell     50.16 3 0.41.37 3.0
4 JG G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 0 1208 Ellen Morley     50.23 3 0.41.42 4.0
5 M G (PY) Laser LASER 118144 1100 Andy Flack     46.48 3 0.42.33 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 1 1100 Ivor McDonnell     47.36 3 0.43.16 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1128 Barney Creaser     48.49 3 0.43.17 7.0
8 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1147 Mary Mallard     50.24 3 0.43.56 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 942 Sam Wilford Andy   41.35 3 0.44.09 9.0
10 M G (PY) Single Hander RS AERO 7 3312 1065 Clive de la Fuente     49.12 3 0.46.12 10.0
11 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS500 547 966 Jim Berry Melissa   46.07 3 0.47.44 11.0
12 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Dutch Debs, Sue   46.11 3 0.49.02 12.0
13 VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPRINT 15 1945 926 Ian Collyer     48.41 3 0.52.34 13.0
14 F G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 198879 1208 Jenny Sturt     DNF     16.0
14 VM S (+10%) Symmetric GP14 14269 1130 Stewart Elder     DNF     16.0

R9 - 08/03/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1142 Stuart Bush     43.15 4 0.37.52 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     42.31 4 0.39.29 2.0
3 M G (PY) Laser LASER 118144 1100 Andy Flack     43.34 4 0.39.36 3.0
4 JG G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 142409 1208 Hazel Mcdonnell     48.51 4 0.40.26 4.0
5 M G (PY) Single Hander RS AERO 7 3312 1065 Clive de la Fuente     43.32 4 0.40.53 5.0
6 JG G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 0 1208 Ellen Morley     50.06 4 0.41.28 6.0
7 F G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 198879 1208 Jenny Sturt     50.24 4 0.41.43 7.0
8 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS500 547 966 Jim Berry Melissa   41.40 4 0.43.08 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1128 Barney Creaser     50.57 4 0.45.10 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 942 Sam Wilford Andy   42.38 4 0.45.15 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 1 1100 Ivor McDonnell     49.48 4 0.45.16 11.0
12 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1077 Dave Mason     49.30 4 0.45.58 12.0
13 VM S (+10%) Symmetric GP14 14269 1130 Stewart Elder     43.08 3 0.50.54 13.0

R10 - 08/03/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1142 Keith Lancaster     41.41 2 0.36.30 1.0
2 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Meghan   40.03 2 0.38.17 2.0
3 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1142 Stuart Bush     45.02 2 0.39.26 3.0
4 M G (PY) Single Hander RS AERO 7 3312 1065 Clive de la Fuente     42.05 2 0.39.31 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen , Ivor   44.56 2 0.40.46 5.0
6 M G (PY) Single Hander RS 300 442 970 Ian Brett     39.58 2 0.41.12 6.0
7 M B (+15%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1038 Martyn McDonnell Dec   28.23 1 0.54.41 7.0

R11 - 08/03/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander RS 300 442 970 Ian Brett     42.00 3 0.43.18 1.0
2 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1142 Stuart Bush     54.29 3 0.47.43 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen , Ivor   55.37 3 0.50.28 3.0
4 M G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Abbie   56.40 3 0.51.25 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1142 Keith Lancaster     59.07 3 0.51.46 5.0
6 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Meghan   54.16 3 0.51.53 6.0
7 VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VISION 506 1128 Mike Harris Jenny   59.25 3 0.52.40 7.0
8 M G (PY) Single Hander RS AERO 7 3312 1065 Clive de la Fuente     56.24 3 0.52.57 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 1 1100 Ivor McDonnell     58.37 3 0.53.17 9.0
10 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1147 Mary Mallard     61.22 3 0.53.30 10.0
11 F B (+15%) Laser LASER 4.7 142409 1208 Rachel McDonnell     72.11 3 0.59.45 11.0
12 JB B (+15%) Symmetric KESTREL 551 1038 Nick Wood Andy   62.26 3 1.00.09 12.0
13 M B (+15%) Laser LASER 88665 1100 Who Are You??     DNF     14.0

R12 - 08/03/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1142 Keith Lancaster     46.52 3 0.41.02 1.0
2 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1147 Mary Mallard     50.37 3 0.44.08 2.0
3 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Meghan   46.39 3 0.44.36 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 1 1100 Ivor McDonnell     49.20 3 0.44.51 4.0
5 M G (PY) Single Hander RS AERO 7 3312 1065 Clive de la Fuente     48.05 3 0.45.09 5.0
6 JB B (+15%) Symmetric KESTREL 551 1038 Nick Wood Andy   49.29 3 0.47.40 6.0

R13 - 08/03/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     43.18 4 0.40.12 1.0
2 JG G (PY) Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 502 1244 Ellen Morley Hazel   50.04 4 0.40.15 2.0
3 F G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 198879 1208 Jenny Sturt     50.28 4 0.41.47 3.0
4 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 712 1033 Nigel McKenna     43.14 4 0.41.51 4.0
5 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1142 Stuart Bush     48.23 4 0.42.22 5.0
6 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1147 Mary Mallard     49.44 4 0.43.22 6.0
7 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1142 Keith Lancaster     50.12 4 0.43.57 7.0
8 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1098 942 Rob Dunkley Angie   42.35 4 0.45.12 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Dutch Debs, Sue   46.18 4 0.49.09 9.0
10 VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPRINT 15 1945 926 Ian Collyer     49.19 4 0.53.15 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 942 Sam Wilford Andy   46.46 3 1.06.12 11.0
12 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen , Ivor   DNF     15.0
12 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS500 547 966 Jim Berry Melissa   DNF     15.0
12 M B (+15%) Single Hander RS14 CAT 14 960 Steve Jolly     DNF     15.0

R14 - 08/03/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 JG G (PY) Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 502 1244 Ellen Morley Hazel   48.01 4 0.38.36 1.0
2 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1142 Stuart Bush     46.27 4 0.40.40 2.0
3 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 712 1033 Nigel McKenna     42.43 4 0.41.21 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 185654 1147 Ivor McDonnell     47.58 4 0.41.49 4.0
5 VL G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 154837 1208 Mary Mallard     50.36 4 0.41.53 5.0
6 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding     45.49 4 0.42.32 6.0
7 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1098 942 Rob Dunkley Angie   41.32 4 0.44.05 7.0
8 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1142 Keith Lancaster     50.34 4 0.44.17 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Double Hander ENTERPRISE 21625 1122 Andy Flack Anna   50.02 4 0.44.36 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 942 Sam Wilford Andy   43.28 4 0.46.09 10.0
11 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1077 Dave Mason     42.54 3 0.53.07 11.0
12 VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPRINT 15 1945 926 Ian Collyer     50.33 4 0.54.35 12.0
13 F G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 198879 1208 Jenny Sturt     DNF     17.0
13 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     DNF     17.0
13 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS500 547 966 Jim Berry Melissa   DNF     17.0
13 M B (+15%) Single Hander RS14 CAT 14 960 Steve Jolly     DNF     17.0

R15 - 08/03/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 JG G (PY) Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 502 1244 Ellen Morley Hazel   49.58 4 0.40.10 1.0
2 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1142 Stuart Bush     48.42 4 0.42.39 2.0
3 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 712 1033 Nigel McKenna     45.08 4 0.43.41 3.0
4 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1098 942 Rob Dunkley Angie   41.42 4 0.44.16 4.0
5 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding     47.42 4 0.44.17 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 185654 1147 Ivor McDonnell     51.00 4 0.44.28 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Double Hander ENTERPRISE 21625 1122 Andy Flack Anna   52.57 4 0.47.12 7.0
8 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1142 Keith Lancaster     54.05 4 0.47.22 8.0
9 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     DNF     12.0
9 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 942 Sam Wilford Andy   DNF     12.0
9 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS500 547 966 Jim Berry Melissa   DNF     12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com