event burgee venue burgee

2021 Summer Sunday

Hollowell Sailing Club

Overall

Overall

Sailed: 24, Discards: 14, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 59, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1
24/05/20  
R2
24/05/20  
R3
24/05/20  
R4
24/05/20  
R5
24/05/20  
R6
24/05/20  
R7
24/05/20  
R8
24/05/20  
R9
24/05/20  
R10
24/05/20  
R11
24/05/20  
R12
24/05/20  
R13
24/05/20  
R14
24/05/20  
R15
24/05/20  
R16
24/05/20  
R17
24/05/20  
R18
24/05/20  
R19
24/05/20  
R20
24/05/20  
R21
24/05/20  
R22
24/05/20  
R23
24/05/20  
R24
24/05/20  
Total Nett
1st M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (10.0 RET) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (2.0) 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 (10.0 RET) 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 525.0 14.0
2nd VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1142 Keith Lancaster   (4.0) (5.0) (60.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (4.0) (6.0) 1.0 2.0 (6.0) (6.0) 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 473.0 18.0
3rd M S (+10%) Symmetric WANDERER 1780 1193 Tony Everard Jayne, Paula (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 5.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 4.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 1.0 884.0 44.0
4th M S (+10%) Laser LASER 144532 1100 Ivor McDonnell   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 6.0 10.0 9.0 (60.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 6.0 (11.0) 5.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 6.0 846.0 55.0
5th M G (PY) Single Hander RS AERO 7 3312 1065 Clive de la Fuente   7.0 9.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 6.0 (11.0 RET) (60.0 DNC) 8.0 (13.0) 8.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (10.0) (10.0) 8.0 5.0 (12.0) (15.0 RET) 5.0 1.0 7.0 615.0 64.0
6th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue (11.0) 10.0 (60.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 3.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (12.0) (12.0) 10.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (16.0) (15.0) (15.0) 11.0 (14.0) 11.0 9.0 3.0 8.0 588.0 73.0
7th VM S (+10%) Symmetric GP14 14269 1130 Stewart Elder Gill 10.0 (14.0 DNF) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 10.0 RET 7.0 5.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 11.0 12.0 10.0 12.0 9.0 12.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 892.0 98.0
8th F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1147 Gemma McDonnell   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 16.0 DNF 2.0 3.0 10.0 RET (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 4.0 950.0 110.0
9th M B (+15%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1128 Craig Vear   15.0 DNF (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 10.0 5.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 10.0 RET 976.0 136.0
10th M S (+10%) Single Hander SPLASH 1065 1220 Barney Creaser   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 5.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 8.0 14.0 13.0 9.0 8.0 13.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 978.0 138.0
11th M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 RET (60.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 979.0 139.0
12th M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 712 1033 Nigel McKenna   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 (60.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 2.0 4.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 989.0 149.0
13th JB B (+15%) Symmetric KESTREL 551 1038 Nick Wood Andy (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 (60.0 DNC) 15.0 13.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 13.0 16.0 12.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 1,104.0 264.0
14th M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1098 942 Rob Dunkley Angie 8.0 7.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 1,111.0 271.0
15th JG G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 209980 1208 Hazel McDonnell   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 11.0 RET 8.0 4.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 2.0 1,116.0 276.0
16th M G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Abbie 5.0 6.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (60.0 DNC) 13.0 11.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 1,121.0 281.0
17th F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1147 Jenny Sturt   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 11.0 8.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 5.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 1,168.0 328.0
18th VM G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 175827 1147 Bill Warden   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 6.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 1,168.0 328.0
19th M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Meghan (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 (60.0 DNC) 3.0 19.0 DNF (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 2.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 1,169.0 329.0
20th VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1147 Mary Mallard   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 7.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 1,171.0 331.0
21st M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 942 Sam Wilford Andy (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 16.0 16.0 DNF (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 14.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 11.0 9.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 1,206.0 366.0
22nd JG G (PY) Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 502 1244 Ellen Morley Hazel 2.0 1.0 1.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 1,264.0 424.0
23rd M G (PY) Laser LASER 176822 1100 Martin Hudson   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 2.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 1,267.0 427.0
24th M S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 176824 1147 Ivor McDonnell   3.0 4.0 4.0 DNF (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 1,271.0 431.0
25th M G (PY) Laser LASER 118144 1100 Andy Flack   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 5.0 1,273.0 433.0
26th JG G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 0 1208 Ellen Morley   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 3.0 1,277.0 437.0
27th M G (PY) Laser LASER 186148 1100 Jim Berry   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 3.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 1,278.0 438.0
28th M S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1379 1004 Andy Deacon   6.0 8.0 4.0 DNF (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 1,278.0 438.0
29th M S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 1004 Tim Robinson   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 5.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 1,279.0 439.0
30th M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1077 Norman Carter   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 7.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 1,283.0 443.0
31st VM B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 132190 1147 Andy Carrol   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 6.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 1,284.0 444.0
32nd M G (PY) Single Hander RS 300 442 970 Ian Brett   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 9.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 1,285.0 445.0
33rd VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1077 Dave Mason   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 7.0 13.0 6.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 1,286.0 446.0
34th M G (PY) Asymmetric RS500 547 966 Jim Berry Melissa (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 15.0 13.0 11.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 1,299.0 459.0
35th JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 47219 1365 Thomas Regan   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 14.0 17.0 11.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 1,302.0 462.0
36th F G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 198879 1208 Jenny Sturt   1.0 2.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 1,323.0 483.0
37th VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VISION 506 1128 Mike Harris Jenny (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 1,329.0 489.0
38th F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 143937 1147 Alison Linnell   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 1,330.0 490.0
39th VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen , Ivor (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 8.0 4.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 1,332.0 492.0
40th M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 3620 1142 Charlie Vaughan   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 1,332.0 492.0
41st VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1100 Brian Rogers   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 10.0 7.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 1,337.0 497.0
42nd F B (+15%) Laser LASER 4.7 142409 1208 Rachel McDonnell   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 60.0 DNC 1,337.0 497.0
43rd VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPRINT 15 1945 926 Ian Collyer   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 11.0 RET 11.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 1,342.0 502.0
44th M S (+10%) Double Hander SEA RANGER 74 1600 Barney Creaser   9.0 14.0 DNF (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 1,343.0 503.0
45th M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 8364 1102 Paul Morris   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 14.0 12.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 1,346.0 506.0
46th M B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 21524 1114 Andrew Exley David Taggart (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 12.0 18.0 DNF 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 1,350.0 510.0
47th VM S (+10%) Sailboard Sailboard K1 1090 Paul Mallard   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 14.0 RET 17.0 DNF 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 1,351.0 511.0
48th M G (PY) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 1004 Nigel McKenna   (60.0 DNC) 3.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 1,383.0 543.0
49th M G (PY) SUP SUP SUDOO 900 Mike Harding   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 5.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 1,385.0 545.0
50th M B (+15%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 1004 Rob Watkinson   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 10.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 1,390.0 550.0
51st M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1142 Karl Inchley   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 10.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 1,390.0 550.0
52nd VM B (+15%) Double Hander MIRROR 22230 1390 Alan Winters   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 10.0 RET (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 1,390.0 550.0
53rd M S (+10%) laser LASER 209835 1100 Frank Luikinga   (60.0 DNC) 11.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 1,391.0 551.0
54th M B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER BAHIA H34 1097 Nick Wood Andy (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 12.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 1,392.0 552.0
55th M B (+15%) Laser LASER 42192 1100 Rob Watkinson   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 14.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 1,394.0 554.0
56th M B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 21600 1114 Tim Briggs Vreni (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 15.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 1,395.0 555.0
57th M B (+15%) Single Hander RS14 CAT 14 960 Steve Jolly   15.0 DNF (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 1,395.0 555.0
57th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 852 942 Rob Dunkley Frank 15.0 DNF (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 1,395.0 555.0
59th M G (PY) Laser LASER 175827 1100 Bill Warden   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 1,440.0 600.0

R1 - 24/05/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 F G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 198879 1208 Jenny Sturt     47.07 3 0.39.00 1.0
2 JG G (PY) Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 502 1244 Ellen Morley Hazel   49.32 3 0.39.49 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 176824 1147 Ivor McDonnell     46.08 3 0.40.13 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1142 Keith Lancaster     46.49 3 0.41.00 4.0
5 M G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Abbie   45.14 3 0.41.03 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1379 1004 Andy Deacon     43.26 3 0.43.16 6.0
7 M G (PY) Single Hander RS AERO 7 3312 1065 Clive de la Fuente     46.11 3 0.43.22 7.0
8 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1098 942 Rob Dunkley Angie   42.48 3 0.45.26 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Double Hander SEA RANGER 74 1600 Barney Creaser     48.34 2 0.45.32 9.0
10 VM S (+10%) Symmetric GP14 14269 1130 Stewart Elder Gill   52.24 3 0.46.22 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue   45.28 3 0.48.16 11.0
12 M B (+15%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1128 Craig Vear     DNF     15.0
12 M B (+15%) Single Hander RS14 CAT 14 960 Steve Jolly     DNF     15.0
12 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 852 942 Rob Dunkley Frank   DNF     15.0

R2 - 24/05/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 JG G (PY) Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 502 1244 Ellen Morley Hazel   47.39 3 0.38.18 1.0
2 F G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 198879 1208 Jenny Sturt     47.56 3 0.39.41 2.0
3 M G (PY) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 1004 Nigel McKenna     40.34 3 0.40.24 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 176824 1147 Ivor McDonnell     46.36 3 0.40.38 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1142 Keith Lancaster     46.54 3 0.41.04 5.0
6 M G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Abbie   46.36 3 0.42.17 6.0
7 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1098 942 Rob Dunkley Angie   40.33 3 0.43.03 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1379 1004 Andy Deacon     44.01 3 0.43.50 8.0
9 M G (PY) Single Hander RS AERO 7 3312 1065 Clive de la Fuente     46.51 3 0.43.59 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue   41.55 3 0.44.30 10.0
11 M S (+10%) laser LASER 209835 1100 Frank Luikinga     53.26 3 0.48.35 11.0
12 VM S (+10%) Symmetric GP14 14269 1130 Stewart Elder Gill   DNF     14.0
12 M S (+10%) Double Hander SEA RANGER 74 1600 Barney Creaser     DNF     14.0

R3 - 24/05/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 JG G (PY) Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 502 1244 Ellen Morley Hazel   30.26 2 0.24.28 1.0
2 M S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 176824 1147 Ivor McDonnell     DNF     4.0
2 M S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1379 1004 Andy Deacon     DNF     4.0

R4 - 24/05/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     17:06 2 0:15:53 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1142 Keith Lancaster     22:56 2 0:20:05 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue   21:19 2 0:22:38 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Single Hander SPLASH 1065 1220 Barney Creaser     30:32 2 0:25:02 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Symmetric WANDERER 1780 1193 Tony Everard Jayne, Paula   30:04 2 0:25:12 5.0

R5 - 24/05/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1142 Keith Lancaster     43:23 5 0:37:59 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     43:13 5 0:40:08 2.0
3 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1098 942 Rob Dunkley Angie   40:35 5 0:43:05 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Single Hander SPLASH 1065 1220 Barney Creaser     42:29 4 0:43:32 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue   42:43 5 0:45:21 5.0
6 M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 3620 1142 Charlie Vaughan     42:05 4 0:46:04 6.0

R6 - 24/05/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     43:12 4 0:40:07 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1142 Keith Lancaster     49:18 4 0:43:10 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue   43:20 4 0:46:00 3.0
4 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1098 942 Rob Dunkley Angie   44:28 4 0:47:12 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Single Hander SPLASH 1065 1220 Barney Creaser     43:24 3 0:47:26 5.0
6 M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 3620 1142 Charlie Vaughan     58:48 4 0:51:29 6.0

R7 - 24/05/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Meghan   46.50 2 0.44.46 1.0
2 M G (PY) Laser LASER 176822 1100 Martin Hudson     50.10 2 0.45.36 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1142 Keith Lancaster     54.20 2 0.47.35 3.0
4 M G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Abbie   54.58 2 0.49.53 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Symmetric WANDERER 1780 1193 Tony Everard Jayne, Paula   60.02 2 0.50.19 5.0
6 M G (PY) Single Hander RS AERO 7 3312 1065 Clive de la Fuente     55.18 2 0.51.55 6.0
7 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     RET     10.0
7 VM S (+10%) Symmetric GP14 14269 1130 Stewart Elder Gill   RET     10.0
7 VM B (+15%) Double Hander MIRROR 22230 1390 Alan Winters     RET     10.0

R8 - 24/05/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1142 Keith Lancaster     34.40 3 0.30.21 1.0
2 M G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Abbie   34.51 3 0.31.37 2.0
3 M G (PY) Laser LASER 176822 1100 Martin Hudson     35.08 3 0.31.56 3.0
4 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Meghan   34.13 3 0.32.43 4.0
5 M G (PY) SUP SUP SUDOO 900 Mike Harding     30.00 3 0.33.20 5.0
6 VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VISION 506 1128 Mike Harris Jenny   38.24 3 0.34.03 6.0
7 VM S (+10%) Symmetric GP14 14269 1130 Stewart Elder Gill   38.32 3 0.34.06 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Symmetric WANDERER 1780 1193 Tony Everard Jayne, Paula   41.54 3 0.35.07 8.0
9 JB B (+15%) Symmetric KESTREL 551 1038 Nick Wood Andy   37.24 2 0.54.03 9.0
10 M G (PY) Single Hander RS AERO 7 3312 1065 Clive de la Fuente     RET     11.0

R9 - 24/05/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1142 Keith Lancaster     42.40 4 0.37.22 1.0
2 M G (PY) Laser LASER 176822 1100 Martin Hudson     42.53 4 0.38.59 2.0
3 VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VISION 506 1128 Mike Harris Jenny   45.24 4 0.40.15 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Symmetric WANDERER 1780 1193 Tony Everard Jayne, Paula   58.19 4 0.48.53 4.0
5 VM S (+10%) Symmetric GP14 14269 1130 Stewart Elder Gill   43.37 3 0.51.28 5.0
6 JB B (+15%) Symmetric KESTREL 551 1038 Nick Wood Andy   58.54 4 0.56.45 6.0

R10 - 24/05/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding     57.25 3 0.53.19 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     59.07 3 0.54.53 2.0
3 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Meghan   59:20 3 0:56:43 3.0
4 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1147 Gemma McDonnell     1.05.51 3 0.57.25 4.0
5 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1147 Mary Mallard     1.06.05 3 0.57.37 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 144532 1100 Ivor McDonnell     1.08.24 3 1.02.11 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Symmetric WANDERER 1780 1193 Tony Everard Jayne, Paula   1.15.50 3 1.03.34 7.0
8 M G (PY) Single Hander RS AERO 7 3312 1065 Clive de la Fuente     1.08.26 3 1.04.15 8.0
9 VM G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 175827 1147 Bill Warden     1.15.39 3 1.05.57 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1142 Karl Inchley     1.15.26 3 1.06.03 10.0
11 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1147 Jenny Sturt     1.15.48 3 1.06.05 11.0
12 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue   1.02.40 3 1.06.32 12.0
13 M G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Abbie   1.16.45 3 1.09.39 13.0
14 JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 47219 1365 Thomas Regan     1.08.24 2 1.15.10 14.0

R11 - 24/05/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding     44.36 4 0.41.25 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     46.19 4 0.43.00 2.0
3 M G (PY) Laser LASER 118144 1100 Andy Flack     48.10 4 0.43.47 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Symmetric WANDERER 1780 1193 Tony Everard Jayne, Paula   55.21 4 0.46.24 4.0
5 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1147 Gemma McDonnell     53.33 4 0.46.41 5.0
6 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1098 942 Rob Dunkley Angie   44.26 4 0.47.10 6.0
7 VM G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 175827 1147 Bill Warden     54.20 4 0.47.22 7.0
8 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1147 Jenny Sturt     54.22 4 0.47.24 8.0
9 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1147 Mary Mallard     54.23 4 0.47.25 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 144532 1100 Ivor McDonnell     52.49 4 0.48.01 10.0
11 M G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Abbie   54.20 4 0.49.18 11.0
12 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue   46.49 4 0.49.42 12.0
13 M G (PY) Single Hander RS AERO 7 3312 1065 Clive de la Fuente     54.21 4 0.51.02 13.0
14 M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 8364 1102 Paul Morris     56.55 4 0.51.39 14.0
15 JB B (+15%) Symmetric KESTREL 551 1038 Nick Wood Andy   54.42 4 0.52.42 15.0
16 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 942 Sam Wilford Andy   50.21 4 0.53.27 16.0
17 JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 47219 1365 Thomas Regan     57.16 3 0.55.56 17.0
18 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Meghan   DNF     19.0

R12 - 24/05/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding     48.38 4 0.45.09 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     48.44 4 0.45.15 2.0
3 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1098 942 Rob Dunkley Angie   44.58 4 0.47.44 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Symmetric WANDERER 1780 1193 Tony Everard Jayne, Paula   57.34 4 0.48.15 4.0
5 M G (PY) Laser LASER 118144 1100 Andy Flack     53.56 4 0.49.02 5.0
6 VM G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 175827 1147 Bill Warden     57.17 4 0.49.57 6.0
7 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1147 Mary Mallard     57.44 4 0.50.20 7.0
8 M G (PY) Single Hander RS AERO 7 3312 1065 Clive de la Fuente     54.10 4 0.50.52 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 144532 1100 Ivor McDonnell     56.16 4 0.51.09 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue   51.05 4 0.54.14 10.0
11 JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 47219 1365 Thomas Regan     58.59 3 0.57.37 11.0
12 M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 8364 1102 Paul Morris     48.42 3 0.58.55 12.0
13 JB B (+15%) Symmetric KESTREL 551 1038 Nick Wood Andy   47.54 3 1.01.32 13.0
14 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1147 Gemma McDonnell     DNF     16.0
14 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 942 Sam Wilford Andy   DNF     16.0

R13 - 24/05/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding     46.53 3 0.43.32 1.0
2 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1147 Gemma McDonnell     49.59 3 0.43.35 2.0
3 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     48.11 3 0.44.44 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1142 Keith Lancaster     51.12 3 0.44.50 4.0
5 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 712 1033 Nigel McKenna     48.08 3 0.46.36 5.0
6 M B (+15%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1128 Craig Vear     53.50 3 0.47.43 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 1004 Tim Robinson     48.10 3 0.47.58 7.0
8 VM B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 132190 1147 Andy Carrol     64.10 3 0.55.57 8.0
9 JG G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 209980 1208 Hazel McDonnell     RET     11.0
9 VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPRINT 15 1945 926 Ian Collyer     RET     11.0

R14 - 24/05/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding     52.07 4 0.48.23 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     52.13 4 0.48.29 2.0
3 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1147 Gemma McDonnell     56.50 4 0.49.33 3.0
4 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 712 1033 Nigel McKenna     53.07 4 0.51.25 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 144532 1100 Ivor McDonnell     57.05 4 0.51.54 5.0
6 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1142 Keith Lancaster     59.42 4 0.52.17 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 1004 Tim Robinson     52.32 4 0.52.19 7.0
8 JG G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 209980 1208 Hazel McDonnell     49.01 3 0.54.06 8.0
9 M B (+15%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1128 Craig Vear     62.53 4 0.55.45 9.0
10 VM B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 132190 1147 Andy Carrol     49.18 3 0.57.19 10.0
11 VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPRINT 15 1945 926 Ian Collyer     60.54 4 1.05.46 11.0
12 M B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER BAHIA H34 1097 Nick Wood Andy   58.27 3 1.11.03 12.0

R15 - 24/05/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1142 Keith Lancaster     39.22 3 0.34.28 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 712 1033 Nigel McKenna     37.12 3 0.36.01 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 144532 1100 Ivor McDonnell     41.58 3 0.38.09 3.0
4 JG G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 209980 1208 Hazel McDonnell     46.34 3 0.38.33 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 1004 Tim Robinson     39.05 3 0.38.56 5.0
6 VM B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 132190 1147 Andy Carrol     46.33 3 0.40.35 6.0
7 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     RET     10.0
7 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1147 Gemma McDonnell     RET     10.0
7 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding     RET     10.0

R16 - 24/05/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     43.13 4 0.40.08 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1142 Keith Lancaster     51.02 4 0.44.41 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 175827 1147 Bill Warden     51.30 4 0.44.54 3.0
4 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 712 1033 Nigel McKenna     46.35 4 0.45.06 4.0
5 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 143937 1147 Alison Linnell     51.52 4 0.45.13 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 144532 1100 Ivor McDonnell     50.56 4 0.46.18 6.0
7 M G (PY) Single Hander RS 300 442 970 Ian Brett     44:59 4 0:46:22 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Single Hander SPLASH 1065 1220 Barney Creaser     57.08 4 0.46.50 8.0
9 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1077 Norman Carter     50.52 4 0.47.14 9.0
10 M G (PY) Single Hander RS AERO 7 3312 1065 Clive de la Fuente     51.08 4 0.48.01 10.0
11 VM S (+10%) Symmetric GP14 14269 1130 Stewart Elder Gill   54.47 4 0.48.29 11.0
12 M B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 21524 1114 Andrew Exley David Taggart   54.27 4 0.48.53 12.0
13 JB B (+15%) Symmetric KESTREL 551 1038 Nick Wood Andy   52.00 4 0.50.06 13.0
14 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 942 Sam Wilford Andy   48.06 4 0.51.04 14.0
15 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS500 547 966 Jim Berry Melissa   49.37 4 0.51.22 15.0
16 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue   48.28 4 0.51.27 16.0

R17 - 24/05/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding     40.22 4 0.37.29 1.0
2 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Meghan   40.28 4 0.38.41 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 175827 1147 Bill Warden     44.32 4 0.38.50 3.0
4 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     42.08 4 0.39.07 4.0
5 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 143937 1147 Alison Linnell     45.26 4 0.39.37 5.0
6 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1142 Keith Lancaster     46.56 4 0.41.06 6.0
7 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1077 Norman Carter     44.38 4 0.41.27 7.0
8 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen , Ivor   45.53 4 0.41.38 8.0
9 M G (PY) Single Hander RS 300 442 970 Ian Brett     40.28 4 0.41.43 9.0
10 M G (PY) Single Hander RS AERO 7 3312 1065 Clive de la Fuente     45.32 4 0.42.45 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 144532 1100 Ivor McDonnell     47.19 4 0.43.01 11.0
12 VM S (+10%) Symmetric GP14 14269 1130 Stewart Elder Gill   49.36 4 0.43.54 12.0
13 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS500 547 966 Jim Berry Melissa   42.30 4 0.44.00 13.0
14 M S (+10%) Single Hander SPLASH 1065 1220 Barney Creaser     40.50 3 0.44.38 14.0
15 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue   42.45 4 0.45.23 15.0
16 JB B (+15%) Symmetric KESTREL 551 1038 Nick Wood Andy   47.36 4 0.45.51 16.0
17 M B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 21524 1114 Andrew Exley David Taggart   DNF     18.0

R18 - 24/05/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     48.24 4 0.44.56 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 712 1033 Nigel McKenna     47.40 4 0.46.09 2.0
3 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding     49.44 4 0.46.11 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen , Ivor   50.55 4 0.46.12 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 144532 1100 Ivor McDonnell     51.47 4 0.47.05 5.0
6 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1142 Keith Lancaster     54.06 4 0.47.22 6.0
7 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1077 Norman Carter     51.24 4 0.47.44 7.0
8 M G (PY) Single Hander RS AERO 7 3312 1065 Clive de la Fuente     51.08 4 0.48.01 8.0
9 M G (PY) Single Hander RS 300 442 970 Ian Brett     47.26 4 0.48.54 9.0
10 VM S (+10%) Symmetric GP14 14269 1130 Stewart Elder Gill   57.59 4 0.51.19 10.0
11 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS500 547 966 Jim Berry Melissa   49.49 4 0.51.34 11.0
12 JB B (+15%) Symmetric KESTREL 551 1038 Nick Wood Andy   53.36 4 0.51.38 12.0
13 M S (+10%) Single Hander SPLASH 1065 1220 Barney Creaser     1.03.22 4 0.51.56 13.0
14 M B (+15%) Laser LASER 42192 1100 Rob Watkinson     57.44 4 0.52.29 14.0
15 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue   49.59 4 0.53.04 15.0

R19 - 24/05/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1147 Jenny Sturt     54.19 4 0.47.21 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     51.29 4 0.47.48 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1142 Keith Lancaster     56.23 4 0.49.22 3.0
4 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1147 Mary Mallard     56.49 4 0.49.32 4.0
5 M G (PY) Single Hander RS AERO 7 3312 1065 Clive de la Fuente     53.12 4 0.49.57 5.0
6 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 712 1033 Nigel McKenna     51.48 4 0.50.09 6.0
7 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1077 Dave Mason     54.38 4 0.50.44 7.0
8 M G (PY) Laser LASER 186148 1100 Jim Berry     56.33 4 0.51.25 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Single Hander SPLASH 1065 1220 Barney Creaser     63.10 4 0.51.47 9.0
10 M B (+15%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1128 Craig Vear     59.26 4 0.52.41 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue   50.41 4 0.53.48 11.0
12 VM S (+10%) Symmetric GP14 14269 1130 Stewart Elder Gill   60.58 4 0.53.57 12.0
13 VM S (+10%) Sailboard Sailboard K1 1090 Paul Mallard     RET     14.0

R20 - 24/05/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     49.20 3 0.45.48 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 712 1033 Nigel McKenna     47.54 3 0.46.22 2.0
3 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1147 Jenny Sturt     55.01 3 0.47.58 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1142 Keith Lancaster     54.59 3 0.48.09 4.0
5 M B (+15%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1128 Craig Vear     55.27 3 0.49.09 5.0
6 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1147 Mary Mallard     56.31 3 0.49.16 6.0
7 M G (PY) Laser LASER 186148 1100 Jim Berry     54.58 3 0.49.58 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Single Hander SPLASH 1065 1220 Barney Creaser     61.11 3 0.50.09 8.0
9 VM S (+10%) Symmetric GP14 14269 1130 Stewart Elder Gill   56.52 3 0.50.19 9.0
10 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1100 Brian Rogers     55.47 3 0.50.43 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 942 Sam Wilford Andy   48.10 3 0.51.08 11.0
12 M G (PY) Single Hander RS AERO 7 3312 1065 Clive de la Fuente     54.40 3 0.51.20 12.0
13 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1077 Dave Mason     55.32 3 0.51.34 13.0
14 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue   49.31 3 0.52.34 14.0
15 M B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 21600 1114 Tim Briggs Vreni   62.32 3 0.56.08 15.0
16 VM S (+10%) Sailboard Sailboard K1 1090 Paul Mallard     DNF     17.0

R21 - 24/05/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     58.39 3 0.54.27 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1142 Keith Lancaster     62.52 3 0.55.03 2.0
3 M G (PY) Laser LASER 186148 1100 Jim Berry     62.12 3 0.56.33 3.0
4 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 712 1033 Nigel McKenna     60.03 3 0.58.08 4.0
5 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1147 Jenny Sturt     67.50 3 0.59.08 5.0
6 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1077 Dave Mason     64.23 3 0.59.47 6.0
7 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1100 Brian Rogers     66.55 3 1.00.50 7.0
8 M B (+15%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1128 Craig Vear     69.17 3 1.01.25 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 942 Sam Wilford Andy   58.22 3 1.01.58 9.0
10 M B (+15%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 1004 Rob Watkinson     63.15 3 1.03.00 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue   60.17 3 1.04.00 11.0
12 VM S (+10%) Symmetric GP14 14269 1130 Stewart Elder Gill   72.58 3 1.04.34 12.0
13 M S (+10%) Single Hander SPLASH 1065 1220 Barney Creaser     58.07 2 1.11.27 13.0
14 M G (PY) Single Hander RS AERO 7 3312 1065 Clive de la Fuente     RET     15.0

R22 - 24/05/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M S (+10%) Symmetric WANDERER 1780 1193 Tony Everard Jayne, Paula   39.59 2 0.33.31 1.0
2 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1147 Gemma McDonnell     38.45 2 0.33.47 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 144532 1100 Ivor McDonnell     37.25 2 0.34.01 3.0
4 JG G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 209980 1208 Hazel McDonnell     41.27 2 0.34.19 4.0
5 M G (PY) Single Hander RS AERO 7 3312 1065 Clive de la Fuente     36.57 2 0.34.42 5.0
6 JG G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 0 1208 Ellen Morley     43.03 2 0.35.38 6.0
7 M B (+15%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1128 Craig Vear     40.18 2 0.35.44 7.0
8 F B (+15%) Laser LASER 4.7 142409 1208 Rachel McDonnell     44.20 2 0.36.42 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue   35.02 2 0.37.11 9.0

R23 - 24/05/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander RS AERO 7 3312 1065 Clive de la Fuente     42.28 3 0.39.52 1.0
2 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 144532 1100 Ivor McDonnell     45.14 3 0.41.07 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue   39.08 3 0.41.33 3.0
4 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1147 Gemma McDonnell     50.11 3 0.43.45 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Symmetric WANDERER 1780 1193 Tony Everard Jayne, Paula   52.30 3 0.44.00 5.0
6 M B (+15%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1128 Craig Vear     51.44 3 0.45.52 6.0
7 JG G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 209980 1208 Hazel McDonnell     58.19 3 0.48.17 7.0
8 JG G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 0 1208 Ellen Morley     58.37 3 0.48.31 8.0
9 F B (+15%) Laser LASER 4.7 142409 1208 Rachel McDonnell     39.14 2 0.48.43 9.0

R24 - 24/05/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M S (+10%) Symmetric WANDERER 1780 1193 Tony Everard Jayne, Paula   38.34 2 0.32.20 1.0
2 JG G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 209980 1208 Hazel McDonnell     39.16 2 0.32.30 2.0
3 JG G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 0 1208 Ellen Morley     39.21 2 0.32.34 3.0
4 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1147 Gemma McDonnell     38.27 2 0.33.31 4.0
5 M G (PY) Laser LASER 118144 1100 Andy Flack     37.46 2 0.34.20 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 144532 1100 Ivor McDonnell     38.09 2 0.34.41 6.0
7 M G (PY) Single Hander RS AERO 7 3312 1065 Clive de la Fuente     38.55 2 0.36.32 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue   37.21 2 0.39.39 8.0
9 M B (+15%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1128 Craig Vear     RET     10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com