event burgee venue burgee

2022 Thursday Evening Handicap

Hollowell Sailing Club

Results are final as of 23/6/22

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 0, To count: 7, Entries: 49, Scoring system: Positive Points Personal Handicap
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 12/05/2022 R2 19/5/2022 R3 26/5/2022 R4 9/6/2022 R5 16/6/2022 R6 23/6/2022 R7 30/6/2022 Total
1st SUPERNOVA 606 Steve Jolly   11.0 17.0 13.0 19.0 13.0 0.0 DNC 29.0 102.0
2nd ENTERPRISE 19914 Peter GS Jackson Pete 14.0 18.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 14.0 30.0 76.0
3rd RS 400 1222 Mark Hope Sue 15.0 0.0 DNC 11.0 13.0 12.0 0.0 DNC 25.0 76.0
4th SPLASH 1067 Stuart Cooper   0.0 DNC 19.0 0.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 0.0 DNC 8.0 28.0 59.0
5th SOLO 1888 Simon Falkner   0.0 DNC 20.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 7.0 0.0 DNC 23.0 50.0
6th WAYFARER 10598 Mike Playle Helen, Amber 0.0 DNC 10.0 0.0 DNC 12.0 11.0 0.0 DNC 17.0 50.0
7th LASER RADIAL 132190 Andy Carrol   0.0 DNC 9.0 14.0 15.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 12.0 50.0
8th SUPERNOVA 1165 Mike Harding   12.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 15.0 22.0 49.0
9th RS VAREO 375 Paul Deakin   0.0 DNC 13.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 13.0 21.0 47.0
10th SOLO 4934 Stuart Wileman   0.0 DNC 15.0 0.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 24.0 43.0
11th WAYFARER 10797 Charles Brett Abbie, James 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 16.0 10.0 12.0 0.0 DNC 38.0
12th LASER 2000 21600 Tim Briggs Vreni 0.0 DNC 16.0 0.0 DNC 20.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 36.0
13th GP14 9658 Gareth Davis Mark Bickerstaff 5.0 7.0 5.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 19.0 36.0
14th LASER RADIAL 154837 Mary Mallard   8.0 12.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 16.0 36.0
15th LASER 2000 21524 Andrew Exley David 0.0 DNC 11.0 6.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 18.0 35.0
16th LASER 2000 2210 Tim Robinson Carrie, Guy 7.0 5.0 7.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 14.0 33.0
17th LASER 180231 Ivor McDonnell   0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 18.0 14.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 32.0
18th TOPPER 36622 Edward Croxton   0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 9.0 9.0 10.0 32.0
19th STREAKER 1923 Craig Vear   0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 31.0 31.0
20th WAYFARER 8078 Carol Halliday Joe, Jill 0.0 DNC 14.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 5.0 0.0 DNC 11.0 30.0
21st LASER 4.7 209980 Hazel McDonnell   0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
22nd LASER RADIAL 202320 Gemma McDonnell   0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
23rd LASER 88665 David Taggart   13.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 10.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 23.0
24th LASER 2000 22188 Paula Beveridge Nicky, Lucy 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 8.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 13.0 21.0
25th LASER RADIAL 001 Ellen Morley   0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
26th RS 400 852 Frank Luikinga Julia 9.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 11.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 20.0
27th STRATOS 869 Sam Wilford Andy 10.0 8.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 18.0
28th PHANTOM 1276 Tim Robinson   0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 17.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 17.0
29th LASER 3163 Andy Carrol   0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
30th RS 300 442 Ian Brett   0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 14.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 14.0
31st FEVA 10 Mike Harding Amelie 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 12.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 12.0
32nd LASER H27 Ian Renard   0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 11.0 0.0 DNC 11.0
33rd LASER H272 Richard Stainton   0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 10.0 0.0 DNC 10.0
34th WAYFARER 11261 Isolda Marroquin Sara Renard 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 10.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 10.0
35th OPTIMIST 4443 Amelie Reynard   0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 9.0 9.0
36th RS 400 930 Gary Knight   0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 9.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 9.0
37th LASER 209835 Frank Luikinga   0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 9.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 9.0
38th OPTIMIST 5556 Fynn Neal   0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
39th RS 200 343 Gemma or Hazal McDonnell Ivor or Rachel McDonnell 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 8.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 8.0
40th LASER RADIAL 185654 Hazel McDonnell   0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 8.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 8.0
41st TOPPER 2 Josiah M   0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 7.0 7.0
42nd RS TERA SPORT Y23 Thomas Croxton   0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 7.0 0.0 DNC 7.0
43rd TOPPER Y5 William C   0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 6.0 6.0
44th LASER PICO Y7 Alex Stainton   0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 6.0 0.0 DNC 6.0
45th RS AERO 7 1025 Mike Harding   0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 6.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 6.0
46th LASER RADIAL 138192 Richard Kilham   0.0 DNC 6.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 6.0
47th LASER 194015 Clive Jones   6.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 6.0
48th OPTIMIST H15 Thomas Croxton   0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 5.0 5.0
49th RS FEVA XL 10 Finn Neal Steph Harding 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 5.0 0.0 DNC 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com