event burgee event burgee

2023 Summer Saturday

Hollowell Sailing Club

Results are final as of 18:27 on July 31, 2023

B (+15%) Division

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1   R2   R3   R4   R5   R6   R9   R10   R13   R14   R15   Total Nett
1st VM B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 132190 1150 Andy Carrol   1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 146.0 46.0
2nd F B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 22188 1114 Paula Beverage Nicky 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 149.0 49.0
3rd M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 8364 1105 Paul Morris   (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 150.0 50.0
4th M B (+15%) Laser LASER 143206 1101 Andy Carroll   (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 1.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 164.0 64.0
5th VM B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4934 1142 Stuart Wileman   (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 (20.0 DNC) 1.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 182.0 82.0
6th M B (+15%) Laser LASER 221578 1101 David Taggart   (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 183.0 83.0
7th JB B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL H272 1150 Ezra   (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 2.0 20.0 DNC 185.0 85.0
8th JG B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 75 1150 Megan McKenna   (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 185.0 85.0
9th M B (+15%) Double Hander GP14 13544 1133 Peter Fuller Max & Gemma 2.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 185.0 85.0
10th F B (+15%) Laser LASER 4.7 142409 1210 Rachel McDonnell   (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 1.0 187.0 87.0
11th VM B (+15%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1125 1002 Rob Watkinson   (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 1.0 20.0 DNC 201.0 101.0
12th JG B (+15%) Laser LASER 4.7 141530 1210 Zara Avery   (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 2.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 202.0 102.0
13th M B (+15%) Double Hander TIDEWAY 170 1447 James Avery Jane Avery (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 4.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 204.0 104.0
14th M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4673 1142 Stephen Lyons   (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 4.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 204.0 104.0
15th M B (+15%) Single Hander STREAKER 1571 1128 Peter Shepherd   (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 4.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 204.0 104.0
16th JB B (+15%) Laser LASER 3163 1101 Ezra Linnell-Johnson   (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 5.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 205.0 105.0
17th VM B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 22188 1114 Peter Shepard Peter Jackson (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 5.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 205.0 105.0
18th JG B (+15%) Single Hander LASER PICO 687 1330 Evie McGregor   (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 6.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 206.0 106.0
19th VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 1067 1220 Stuart Cooper   (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 7.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 207.0 107.0

S (+10%) Division

Sailed: 14, Discards: 8, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1   R2   R3   R4   R5   R6   R7   R8   R9   R10   R13   R14   R15   R16   Total Nett
1st M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4568 1142 Keith Miller   (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 83.0 8.0
2nd M S (+10%) Laser LASER 189068 1101 Henry Avery   (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (4.0) (4.0) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 DNF 4.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 115.0 11.0
3rd M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1093 Paul Deakin   (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 1.5 1.0 3.0 16.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 DNF 154.5 26.5
4th M S (+10%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 21524 1114 Andrew Exley David/Paula 4.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 159.0 31.0
5th M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1142 Anthony Stevens   1.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 1.5 5.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 16.0 DNC 159.5 31.5
6th M S (+10%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 2210 1114 Tim Robinson Carrie (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 169.0 41.0
7th VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1142 Will Buckland   3.0 4.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 171.0 43.0
8th M S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 1002 Tim Robinson   (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 177.0 49.0
9th M S (+10%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10987 1105 Henry Avery Abbie Caldwell (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 198.0 70.0
10th M S (+10%) laser LASER 209835 1101 Frank Luikinga   (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 199.0 71.0
11th M S (+10%) Asymmetric LASER STRATOS 869 1092 Mark Hope Sue (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 201.0 73.0
12th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 940 Mark Hope Sue (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 202.0 74.0
13th M S (+10%) Asymmetric LASER STRATOS 869 1092 Sam Wilford Andy (16.0 DNC) 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 209.0 81.0
14th VM S (+10%) Symmetric WAYFARER 7689 1105 Stewart Elder ? (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 7.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 215.0 87.0
15th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 940 Sam Wilford Andy (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 8.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 216.0 88.0

G (PY) Division

Sailed: 14, Discards: 8, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1   R2   R3   R4   R5   R6   R7   R8   R9   R10   R13   R14   R15   R16   Total Nett
1st M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 803 1033 Nigel McKenna   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 95.0 9.0
2nd M G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 175827 1150 Bill Warden   2.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 121.0 17.0
3rd F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1150 Gemma McDonnell   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 135.0 31.0
4th M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 666 1077 Mike Harding   1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 13.0 DNC 147.0 43.0
5th M G (PY) Laser LASER 180231 1101 Ivor McDonnell   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 147.0 43.0
6th VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1105 Mike Playle Helen, Nicky, Rachel (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 158.0 54.0
7th M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 158.0 54.0
8th M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 343 1046 Ivor McDonnell Andy (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 158.0 54.0
9th M G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1105 David Harris Abbie (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 160.0 56.0
10th F G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 343 1046 Hazel McDonnell Heidi & Polly Taylor/Gemma (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 162.0 58.0
11th F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1150 Jenny Sturt   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 163.0 59.0
12th M G (PY) Laser LASER 118144 1101 Andy Flack   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 164.0 60.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com