Awards 2016

prizetable

Sunday 11 Sept - 80 people met at Ravensthorpe VH for our 50th Annual Prize and Awards Ceremony


1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15
HSC Trophy & Awards Winners - 2016      
       
Awards Fleet Series Winner
1. Handicap Series Winners Overall Series Snowflake Series Andrew Sturt (2015)
1. Handicap Series Winners Overall Series Frostbite Series Mike & Helen Playle (2015)
1. Handicap Series Winners Overall Series Spring Sunday Martin Hudson
3. Series Fleet Winners Single handed fleet Spring Sunday Barny Creaser
3. Series Fleet Winners Symmetric fleet Spring Sunday Mike & Helen Playle
3. Series Fleet Winners Asymmetric fleet Spring Sunday Clive de la Fuente & Jenny (various)
3. Series Fleet Winners Laser fleet Spring Sunday Martin Hudson
3. Series Fleet Winners Solo fleet Spring Sunday Keith Lancaster
3. Series Fleet Winners Topper fleet Spring Sunday Jude Singleton
3. Series Fleet Winners Sailboard fleet Spring Sunday n/a? (only 1 result)
2. Personal Handicap Series Winners Personal Handicap Spring Bronze Ellen Morley
2. Personal Handicap Series Winners Personal Handicap Spring Silver Simon King
1. Handicap Series Winners Overall Series Spring Saturday Ian Clark
4. Pursuit Race Winners Handicap Event Spring Pursuit Mike & Helen Playle
5. Personal Handicap Race Winners Handicap Event Easter Egg Handicap Andrew Sturt
4. Pursuit Race Winners Handicap Event Mad March Pursuit Bill Warden
4. Pursuit Race Winners Handicap Event Mayhem Pursuit Alex & Bernardette McMillan
5. Personal Handicap Race Winners Handicap Event Sail4Cancer Gemma McDonnell
4. Pursuit Race Winners Handicap Event Hollowell Rose Bowl Ian Clark
1. Handicap Series Winners Overall Series Summer Sunday Keith Lancaster
3. Series Fleet Winners Single handed fleet Summer Sunday Simon Deeks
3. Series Fleet Winners Symmetric fleet Summer Sunday Stewart Elder & Gillian Creaser
3. Series Fleet Winners Asymmetric fleet Summer Sunday Mike & Helen Playle
3. Series Fleet Winners Laser fleet Summer Sunday Ian Clark
3. Series Fleet Winners Solo fleet Summer Sunday Keith Lancaster
3. Series Fleet Winners Topper fleet Summer Sunday Henry Avery
3. Series Fleet Winners Sailboard fleet Summer Sunday n/a? (only 1 result)
2. Personal Handicap Series Winners Personal Handicap Summer Bronze Paul Deakin
2. Personal Handicap Series Winners Personal Handicap Summer Silver Alison Linnell
8. Club Laser Championships Handicap Event Club Laser Open Simon Cray
8. Club Solo Championships Handicap Event Club Solo Open Keith Lancaster
1. Handicap Series Winners Overall Series Summer Saturday Mike & Helen Playle
5. Personal Handicap Race Winners Handicap Event Personal Handicap Trophy Alison Linnell
5. Personal Handicap Race Winners Handicap Event RNLI Pennant Gerry Burnham
6. Other Regattas Handicap Event Don Howard Trophy Mike & Helen Playle
7. Junior Awards Handicap Event Junior Regatta Hazel McDonnell
1. Handicap Series Winners Overall Series Autumn Sunday Keith Lancaster
3. Series Fleet Winners Single handed fleet Autumn Sunday Barny Creaser
3. Series Fleet Winners Symmetric fleet Autumn Sunday Stewart Elder & Gillian Creaser
3. Series Fleet Winners Asymmetric fleet Autumn Sunday Mike & Helen Playle
3. Series Fleet Winners Laser fleet Autumn Sunday Ian Clark
3. Series Fleet Winners Solo fleet Autumn Sunday Keith Lancaster
3. Series Fleet Winners Topper fleet Autumn Sunday n/a? (only 3 sailors in one race)
3. Series Fleet Winners Sailboard fleet Autumn Sunday n/a? (only 1 result)
2. Personal Handicap Series Winners Personal Handicap Autumn Bronze David Morely
2. Personal Handicap Series Winners Personal Handicap Autumn Silver Simon Bickers
1. Handicap Series Winners Overall Series Autumn Saturday Gerry Burnham
4. Pursuit Race Winners Overall Series Thursday Ladder Gerry Burnham
8. Club Championships Club Championships Club Championship Mike & Helen Playle
8. Club Championships Club Championships Best of the Rest - Club Champs Richard Sturt
8. Club Championships Club Championships First Lady Vet in Club Championship Mary Mallard
6. Other Regattas Sprint Racing September Sunday Sprint Norman Carter
9. Special Awards Solo Veterans Keith Lancaster
9. Special Awards Special Veteran's Trophy Mike & Helen Playle
7. Junior Awards Special Junior Girl Ellen Morley
7. Junior Awards Special Tried hardest under 16 Henry Avery
7. Junior Awards Special Junior Boy Morgan Smith
9. Special Awards Special Club Ambassador Mc Donnell Family
9. Special Awards Special Ladies Cup Mary Mallard
9. Special Awards Special Most Improved helm John Faulkner
9. Special Awards Special Crew's Trophy Andrew Smith
9. Special Awards Special Commodore's Trophy Andy Biller
9. Special Awards Special Up the Creek Trophy Clive Jones
9. Special Awards Special Training Andy Biller
10. Handicap Series Winners Overall Series Frostbite Series Keith Lancaster (2016)