event burgee venue burgee

2022 Autumn Sunday

Hollowell Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson   3.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
2nd VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen 2.0 3.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
3rd VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1142 Keith Lancaster   4.0 4.0 1.0 9.0 9.0
4th M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 666 1077 Mike Harding   1.0 2.0 14.0 DNF 17.0 17.0
5th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue 5.0 6.0 9.0 20.0 20.0
6th M B (+15%) Topper LASER 88665 1100 Dave Taggart   7.0 7.0 6.0 20.0 20.0
7th M S (+10%) Laser LASER 180231 1100 Ivor McDonnell   17.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 26.0 26.0
8th M B (+15%) Double Hander GP14 13244 1130 Pete Gemma and Max 9.0 10.0 12.0 31.0 31.0
9th VM B (+15%) Asymmetric RS VISION 933 1128 John Faulkner Andrew 6.0 9.0 17.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
10th F G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 343 1046 Gemma McDonnell Hazel 17.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 32.0 32.0
11th VM B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 22188 1114 Stewart Elder Nikki 8.0 11.0 17.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
12th VM B (+15%) Laser LASER 132190 1100 Andy Carrol   17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 5.0 39.0 39.0
13th JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER Y3 1365 William   17.0 DNC 12.0 11.0 40.0 40.0
14th JG G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 142409 1208 Rachel McDonnell   17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 8.0 42.0 42.0
15th F B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 47738 1365 Abbie Caldwell   17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 10.0 44.0 44.0
16th JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 36622 1365 Thomas   17.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 17.0 DNC 48.0 48.0

R1 - 14/08/2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 666 1077 Mike Harding     45.46 4 0.42.30 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen   47.22 4 0.42.59 2.0
3 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     46.52 4 0.43.31 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1142 Keith Lancaster     54.16 4 0.47.31 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue   45.03 4 0.47.49 5.0
6 VM B (+15%) Asymmetric RS VISION 933 1128 John Faulkner Andrew   45.49 3 0.54.09 6.0
7 M B (+15%) Topper LASER 88665 1100 Dave Taggart     45.22 3 0.54.59 7.0
8 VM B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 22188 1114 Stewart Elder Nikki   46.12 3 0.55.18 8.0
9 M B (+15%) Double Hander GP14 13244 1130 Pete Gemma and Max   54.19 3 1.04.05 9.0

R2 - 14/08/2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     51.24 4 0.47.44 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 666 1077 Mike Harding     57.51 4 0.53.43 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen   61.47 4 0.56.04 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1142 Keith Lancaster     64.47 4 0.56.44 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 180231 1100 Ivor McDonnell     64.15 4 0.58.25 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue   55.44 4 0.59.10 6.0
7 M B (+15%) Topper LASER 88665 1100 Dave Taggart     65.20 4 0.59.24 7.0
8 F G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 343 1046 Gemma McDonnell Hazel   64.39 4 1.01.48 8.0
9 VM B (+15%) Asymmetric RS VISION 933 1128 John Faulkner Andrew   60.08 3 1.11.05 9.0
10 M B (+15%) Double Hander GP14 13244 1130 Pete Gemma and Max   60.51 3 1.11.48 10.0
11 VM B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 22188 1114 Stewart Elder Nikki   60.56 3 1.12.56 11.0
12 JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER Y3 1365 William     51:33 2 1:15:32 12.0
13 JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 36622 1365 Thomas     DNF     14.0

R3 - 14/08/2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1142 Keith Lancaster     46.12 5 0.40.27 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     43.47 5 0.40.39 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen   46.11 5 0.41.55 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 180231 1100 Ivor McDonnell     46.29 5 0.42.15 4.0
5 VM B (+15%) Laser LASER 132190 1100 Andy Carrol     47.11 5 0.42.54 5.0
6 M B (+15%) Topper LASER 88665 1100 Dave Taggart     47.24 5 0.43.05 6.0
7 F G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 343 1046 Gemma McDonnell Hazel   45.43 5 0.43.42 7.0
8 JG G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 142409 1208 Rachel McDonnell     53.32 5 0.44.19 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue   45.53 5 0.48.43 9.0
10 F B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 47738 1365 Abbie Caldwell     57.01 4 0.52.13 10.0
11 JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER Y3 1365 William     45.31 3 0.55.35 11.0
12 M B (+15%) Double Hander GP14 13244 1130 Pete Gemma and Max   54.56 4 1.00.46 12.0
13 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 666 1077 Mike Harding     DNF     14.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com