event burgee venue burgee

2022 Easter Egg Personal Handicap

Hollowell Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo newrating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding   2.0 (4.0) 1.0 7.0 3.0
2nd F B (+15%) Laser LASER 4.7 142409 1389 Rachel McDonnell   (4.0) 1.0 2.0 7.0 3.0
3rd VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1185 Dave Mason   1.0 2.0 (3.0) 6.0 3.0
4th F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1147 Gemma McDonnell   3.0 (5.0) 4.0 12.0 7.0
5th JB B (+15%) Single Hander STREAKER 1892 1241 Will Vear   5.0 3.0 (6.0) 14.0 8.0
6th M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 1888 1256 Simon Falkner   (9.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 20.0 11.0
7th M B (+15%) Double Hander LASER II 4953 1248 Richard Kilham   (9.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 DNC 25.0 16.0
8th VM S (+10%) Single Hander VORTEX 1068 1005 Ian Collyer   (9.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 RET 25.0 16.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo newrating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1185 Dave Mason     54.17 5 0.45.49 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding     50.53 5 0.47.15 2.0
3 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1147 Gemma McDonnell     54.17 5 0.47.20 3.0
4 F B (+15%) Laser LASER 4.7 142409 1389 Rachel McDonnell     52.40 4 0.47.24 4.0
5 JB B (+15%) Single Hander STREAKER 1892 1241 Will Vear     60.36 5 0.48.50 5.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo newrating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 F B (+15%) Laser LASER 4.7 142409 1389 Rachel McDonnell     30.53 2 0.22.14 1.0
2 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1185 Dave Mason     27.11 2 0.22.56 2.0
3 JB B (+15%) Single Hander STREAKER 1892 1241 Will Vear     29.14 2 0.23.33 3.0
4 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding     25.26 2 0.23.37 4.0
5 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1147 Gemma McDonnell     27.20 2 0.23.50 5.0
6 M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 1888 1256 Simon Falkner     35.29 2 0.28.15 6.0
7 M B (+15%) Double Hander LASER II 4953 1248 Richard Kilham     35.39 2 0.28.34 7.0
8 VM S (+10%) Single Hander VORTEX 1068 1005 Ian Collyer     34.47 2 0.34.37 8.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo newrating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding     54.05 5 0.50.13 1.0
2 F B (+15%) Laser LASER 4.7 142409 1389 Rachel McDonnell     56.59 4 0.51.17 2.0
3 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1185 Dave Mason     63.31 5 0.53.36 3.0
4 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1147 Gemma McDonnell     63.15 5 0.55.09 4.0
5 M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 1888 1256 Simon Falkner     58.31 4 0.58.14 5.0
6 JB B (+15%) Single Hander STREAKER 1892 1241 Will Vear     59.52 4 1.00.18 6.0
7 VM S (+10%) Single Hander VORTEX 1068 1005 Ian Collyer     RET     8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com