event burgee venue burgee

2022 Jubilee Cup

Hollowell Sailing Club

Jubilee Cup

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo newrating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st JG B (+15%) Laser LASER 4.7 209000 1389 Meghan McKenna   (6.0) (9.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 19.0 4.0
2nd M S (+10%) Laser LASER 180231 1210 Ivor McDonnell   (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 29.0 5.0
3rd JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 185654 1147 Hazel McDonnell   2.0 1.0 (3.0) (3.0) 3.0 12.0 6.0
4th VM S (+10%) Double Hander GP14 14269 1243 Stewart Elder   (4.0) (6.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 22.0 12.0
5th M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding   3.0 4.0 7.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 38.0 14.0
6th VM B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 132190 1319 Andy Carrol   (5.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 32.0 15.0
7th M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 1 1033 Nigel McKenna   8.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 47.0 23.0
8th F S (+10%) Symmetric WAYFARER 11261 1267 Isolda Marroquin Ellie 1.0 11.0 RET (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 48.0 24.0
9th M S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 141029 1262 Bob Fletcher   (12.0 DNC) 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 50.0 26.0
10th JB B (+15%) Symmetric KESTREL 551 1194 Nick Wood Andy 7.0 8.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 51.0 27.0
11th M S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL H270 1147 Dutch Frank   9.0 7.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 52.0 28.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo newrating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 F S (+10%) Symmetric WAYFARER 11261 1267 Isolda Marroquin Ellie   53.42 3 0.42.23 1.0
2 JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 185654 1147 Hazel McDonnell     50.54 3 0.44.23 2.0
3 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding     48.17 3 0.44.50 3.0
4 VM S (+10%) Double Hander GP14 14269 1243 Stewart Elder     56.34 3 0.45.30 4.0
5 VM B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 132190 1319 Andy Carrol     60.24 3 0.45.48 5.0
6 JG B (+15%) Laser LASER 4.7 209000 1389 Meghan McKenna     63.44 3 0.45.53 6.0
7 JB B (+15%) Symmetric KESTREL 551 1194 Nick Wood Andy   55.29 3 0.46.28 7.0
8 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 1 1033 Nigel McKenna     51.19 3 0.49.41 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL H270 1147 Dutch Frank     60.34 3 0.52.48 9.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo newrating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 185654 1147 Hazel McDonnell     51.22 4 0.44.47 1.0
2 M S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 141029 1262 Bob Fletcher     57.49 4 0.45.49 2.0
3 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 1 1033 Nigel McKenna     48.06 4 0.46.34 3.0
4 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding     51.04 4 0.47.25 4.0
5 VM B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 132190 1319 Andy Carrol     50.16 3 0.50.49 5.0
6 VM S (+10%) Double Hander GP14 14269 1243 Stewart Elder     63.51 4 0.51.22 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL H270 1147 Dutch Frank     63.51 4 0.55.40 7.0
8 JB B (+15%) Symmetric KESTREL 551 1194 Nick Wood Andy   57.58 3 1.04.44 8.0
9 JG B (+15%) Laser LASER 4.7 209000 1389 Meghan McKenna     45.04 2 1.04.53 9.0
10 F S (+10%) Symmetric WAYFARER 11261 1267 Isolda Marroquin Ellie   RET     11.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo newrating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 JG B (+15%) Laser LASER 4.7 209000 1389 Meghan McKenna     56.35 3 0.40.44 1.0
2 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 180231 1210 Ivor McDonnell     50.01 3 0.41.20 2.0
3 JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 185654 1147 Hazel McDonnell     50.04 3 0.43.39 3.0
4 VM S (+10%) Double Hander GP14 14269 1243 Stewart Elder     56.10 3 0.45.11 4.0
5 VM B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 132190 1319 Andy Carrol     41.41 2 0.47.24 5.0
6 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding     DNF     7.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo newrating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 180231 1210 Ivor McDonnell     40.09 4 0.33.11 1.0
2 JG B (+15%) Laser LASER 4.7 209000 1389 Meghan McKenna     46.46 4 0.33.40 2.0
3 JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 185654 1147 Hazel McDonnell     40.03 4 0.34.55 3.0
4 VM S (+10%) Double Hander GP14 14269 1243 Stewart Elder     44.00 4 0.35.24 4.0
5 VM B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 132190 1319 Andy Carrol     50.38 4 0.38.23 5.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo newrating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 JG B (+15%) Laser LASER 4.7 209000 1389 Meghan McKenna     53.08 5 0.38.15 1.0
2 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 180231 1210 Ivor McDonnell     47.12 5 0.39.00 2.0
3 JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 185654 1147 Hazel McDonnell     46.58 5 0.40.57 3.0
4 VM S (+10%) Double Hander GP14 14269 1243 Stewart Elder     50.56 5 0.40.59 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com