event burgee venue burgee

2022 Laser Open

Hollowell Sailing Club

Laser Open

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Class SailNo Rating HelmName Club R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st M LASER 219662 1100 John Ling Bartley SC 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 4.0 2.0
2nd M LASER 211259 1100 R Mason NCSC 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 8.0 3.0
3rd AM LASER 213608 1100 George Freeday ELSC 3.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 23.0 5.0
4th M LASER 208674 1100 Neil Crosby Bowmoor (4.0) 3.0 3.0 10.0 6.0
5th M LASER 136527 1100 David Warren Bosworth Lakeside SC (6.0) 4.0 4.0 14.0 8.0
6th M LASER RADIAL 214110 1147 Andy Allan Trimply SC (14.0) 6.0 5.0 25.0 11.0
7th JM LASER RADIAL 218156 1147 Sam Loubridge ? 5.0 (10.0) 6.0 21.0 11.0
8th ML LASER RADIAL 198879 1147 Jenny Sturt HSC 7.0 (9.0) 7.0 23.0 14.0
9th M LASER 118144 1100 Andy Flack HSC (18.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 33.0 15.0
10th VL LASER RADIAL 154837 1147 Mary Mallard HSC 8.0 8.0 (10.0) 26.0 16.0
11th M LASER 186067 1100 Mike Homer Midland SC 9.0 (11.0) 9.0 29.0 18.0
12th JB LASER 189068 1100 Henry Avery HSC 11.0 (12.0) 12.0 35.0 23.0
13th VM LASER 132190 1100 Andy Carrol HSC 10.0 (14.0) 14.0 38.0 24.0
14th M LASER 169056 1100 Brian Rogers HSC (13.0) 13.0 11.0 37.0 24.0
15th M LASER 88665 1100 David Taggart HSC 12.0 (18.0 DNC) 13.0 43.0 25.0
16th AL LASER RADIAL 121986 1147 Ilana Davis Midland SC 15.0 15.0 (18.0 DNC) 48.0 30.0
17th M LASER 42192 1100 Rob Watkinson HSC 16.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 52.0 34.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Class SailNo Rating HelmName Club Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M LASER 219662 1100 John Ling Bartley SC   51:30 2 0:46:49 1.0
2 M LASER 211259 1100 R Mason NCSC   52:01 2 0:47:17 2.0
3 AM LASER 213608 1100 George Freeday ELSC   52:05 2 0:47:21 3.0
4 M LASER 208674 1100 Neil Crosby Bowmoor   53:41 2 0:48:48 4.0
5 JM LASER RADIAL 218156 1147 Sam Loubridge ?   63:36 2 0:55:27 5.0
6 M LASER 136527 1100 David Warren Bosworth Lakeside SC   61:45 2 0:56:08 6.0
7 ML LASER RADIAL 198879 1147 Jenny Sturt HSC   64:29 2 0:56:13 7.0
8 VL LASER RADIAL 154837 1147 Mary Mallard HSC   64:34 2 0:56:18 8.0
9 M LASER 186067 1100 Mike Homer Midland SC   61:59 2 0:56:21 9.0
10 VM LASER 132190 1100 Andy Carrol HSC   62:34 2 0:56:53 10.0
11 JB LASER 189068 1100 Henry Avery HSC   63:52 2 0:58:04 11.0
12 M LASER 88665 1100 David Taggart HSC   64:03 2 0:58:14 12.0
13 M LASER 169056 1100 Brian Rogers HSC   64:24 2 0:58:33 13.0
14 M LASER RADIAL 214110 1147 Andy Allan Trimply SC   68:17 2 0:59:32 14.0
15 AL LASER RADIAL 121986 1147 Ilana Davis Midland SC   68:31 2 0:59:44 15.0
16 M LASER 42192 1100 Rob Watkinson HSC   68:26 2 1:02:13 16.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Class SailNo Rating HelmName Club Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M LASER 219662 1100 John Ling Bartley SC   48:24 3 0:44:00 1.0
2 AM LASER 213608 1100 George Freeday ELSC   50:11 3 0:45:37 2.0
3 M LASER 208674 1100 Neil Crosby Bowmoor   50:14 3 0:45:40 3.0
4 M LASER 136527 1100 David Warren Bosworth Lakeside SC   50:30 3 0:45:55 4.0
5 M LASER 211259 1100 R Mason NCSC   51:18 3 0:46:38 5.0
6 M LASER RADIAL 214110 1147 Andy Allan Trimply SC   54:37 3 0:47:37 6.0
7 M LASER 118144 1100 Andy Flack HSC   53:49 3 0:48:55 7.0
8 VL LASER RADIAL 154837 1147 Mary Mallard HSC   57:16 3 0:49:56 8.0
9 ML LASER RADIAL 198879 1147 Jenny Sturt HSC   57:22 3 0:50:01 9.0
10 JM LASER RADIAL 218156 1147 Sam Loubridge ?   57:32 3 0:50:10 10.0
11 M LASER 186067 1100 Mike Homer Midland SC   55:35 3 0:50:32 11.0
12 JB LASER 189068 1100 Henry Avery HSC   55:45 3 0:50:41 12.0
13 M LASER 169056 1100 Brian Rogers HSC   56:23 3 0:51:15 13.0
14 VM LASER 132190 1100 Andy Carrol HSC   58:15 3 0:52:57 14.0
15 AL LASER RADIAL 121986 1147 Ilana Davis Midland SC   61:04 3 0:53:14 15.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Class SailNo Rating HelmName Club Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M LASER 211259 1100 R Mason NCSC   44:19 4 0:40:17 1.0
2 M LASER 219662 1100 John Ling Bartley SC   44:33 4 0:40:30 2.0
3 M LASER 208674 1100 Neil Crosby Bowmoor   44:43 4 0:40:39 3.0
4 M LASER 136527 1100 David Warren Bosworth Lakeside SC   45:55 4 0:41:45 4.0
5 M LASER RADIAL 214110 1147 Andy Allan Trimply SC   49:19 4 0:43:00 5.0
6 JM LASER RADIAL 218156 1147 Sam Loubridge ?   49:27 4 0:43:07 6.0
7 ML LASER RADIAL 198879 1147 Jenny Sturt HSC   50:48 4 0:44:17 7.0
8 M LASER 118144 1100 Andy Flack HSC   48:58 4 0:44:31 8.0
9 M LASER 186067 1100 Mike Homer Midland SC   49:48 4 0:45:16 9.0
10 VL LASER RADIAL 154837 1147 Mary Mallard HSC   54:47 4 0:47:46 10.0
11 M LASER 169056 1100 Brian Rogers HSC   52:54 4 0:48:05 11.0
12 JB LASER 189068 1100 Henry Avery HSC   53:10 4 0:48:20 12.0
13 M LASER 88665 1100 David Taggart HSC   56:22 4 0:51:15 13.0
14 VM LASER 132190 1100 Andy Carrol HSC   57:06 4 0:51:55 14.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com