event burgee venue burgee

2022 Members Funday

Hollowell Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding   (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 14.0 2.0
2nd M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson   (12.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 16.0 4.0
3rd M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1142 Karl Inchley   1.0 (6.0) 5.0 12.0 6.0
4th M S (+10%) Asymmetric LASER STRATOS 869 1092 Sam Wilford Andy (12.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 19.0 7.0
5th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue 2.0 (7.0) 6.0 15.0 8.0
6th M S (+10%) Laser LASER 126 1100 Bob Fletcher   4.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 20.0 8.0
7th JB B (+15%) Symmetric KESTREL 551 1038 Nick Wood Andy 3.0 8.0 (12.0 DNC) 23.0 11.0
8th VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPRINT 15 1945 926 Ian Collyer   5.0 (9.0) 8.0 RET 22.0 13.0
9th F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1147 Jenny Sturt   (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 3.0 27.0 15.0
10th JB B (+15%) Single Hander STREAKER 1892 1128 William Vear   6.0 10.0 (12.0 DNC) 28.0 16.0
11th VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1100 Brian Rogers   (12.0 DNC) 5.0 12.0 DNC 29.0 17.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1142 Karl Inchley     44.35 4 0.39.02 1.0
2 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue   38.56 4 0.41.20 2.0
3 JB B (+15%) Symmetric KESTREL 551 1038 Nick Wood Andy   43.18 4 0.41.43 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 126 1100 Bob Fletcher     46.40 4 0.42.25 4.0
5 VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPRINT 15 1945 926 Ian Collyer     42.34 4 0.45.58 5.0
6 JB B (+15%) Single Hander STREAKER 1892 1128 William Vear     42.42 3 0.50.28 6.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding     44.00 4 0.40.51 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     44.23 4 0.41.13 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Asymmetric LASER STRATOS 869 1092 Sam Wilford Andy   48.52 4 0.44.45 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 126 1100 Bob Fletcher     50.08 4 0.45.35 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1100 Brian Rogers     50.45 4 0.46.08 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1142 Karl Inchley     53.24 4 0.46.46 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue   46.37 4 0.49.29 7.0
8 JB B (+15%) Symmetric KESTREL 551 1038 Nick Wood Andy   53.14 4 0.51.17 8.0
9 VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPRINT 15 1945 926 Ian Collyer     50.24 4 0.54.26 9.0
10 JB B (+15%) Single Hander STREAKER 1892 1128 William Vear     55.36 3 1.05.43 10.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding     38.16 4 0.35.32 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     40.17 4 0.37.24 2.0
3 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1147 Jenny Sturt     43.02 4 0.37.31 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Asymmetric LASER STRATOS 869 1092 Sam Wilford Andy   42.06 4 0.38.33 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1142 Karl Inchley     45.46 4 0.40.05 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue   39.46 4 0.42.13 6.0
7 VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPRINT 15 1945 926 Ian Collyer     RET     8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com