NSSCA Northampton Youth Series Hollowell 25.6.22

Hollowell Sailing Club

Hollowell Sailing Club

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class PY Fleet Club HelmName Helm Age @ 31.12.22 CrewName Crew Age @ 31.12.22 R1
25/06/22
R2
25/06/22
R3
25/06/22
R4
25/06/22
R5
25/06/22
R6
25/06/22
Total Nett
1st 198892 LASER RADIAL ICLA 6 1147 Fast Cransley SC Tom Chapman 17     (1.0) 1.0 1.0       3.0 2.0
2nd 5141 RS FEVA XL 1244 Fast Northampton SC JJ York 12 Olivia York 13 (2.0) 2.0 2.0       6.0 4.0
3rd 8429 PICO 1330 Fast Northampton SC Sam Cooper 13     3.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC       23.0 13.0
4th   FUSION RACE 1275 Fast Northampton SC Olivia Joyce 15 Ellie Charman 15 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC       30.0 20.0
4th   FUSION 1300 Fast Northampton SC Gaston Charman 14     (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC       30.0 20.0
4th 166352 LASER RADIAL ICLA 6 1147 Fast Banbury SC Ned Duffy 17     (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC       30.0 20.0
4th 122380 LASER ICLA 7 1100 Fast Banbury SC Matt Best 18     (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC       30.0 20.0
4th 1693 RS TERA PRO 1359 Fast Draycote Water SC Ben Angell 12     (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC       30.0 20.0
4th   LASER 4.7 ICLA 4 1208 Fast Cransley SC Astara Davies 15     (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC       30.0 20.0

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class PY Fleet Club HelmName Helm Age @ 31.12.22 CrewName Crew Age @ 31.12.22 R1
25/06/22
R2
25/06/22
R3
25/06/22
R4
25/06/22
R5
25/06/22
R6
25/06/22
Total Nett
1st 6376 OPTIMIST 1642 Slow Draycote Water SC Noah Byrd 12     (2.0) 1.0 1.0       4.0 2.0
2nd 6418 OPTIMIST 1642 Slow Banbury SC Tristan Shaw 13     1.0 (3.0) 3.0       7.0 4.0
3rd 5391 OPTIMIST 1642 Slow Banbury SC William Shaw 11     (3.0) 2.0 2.0       7.0 4.0
4th 3263 RS TERA SPORT 1445 Slow Draycote Water SC Henry Byrd 12     (4.0) 4.0 4.0       12.0 8.0
5th 1314 OPTIMIST 1642 Slow Draycote Water Sc Amelie Renard 10     (5.0) 5.0 5.0       15.0 10.0
6th 5556 OPTIMIST 1642 Slow Hollowell SC Finn Neal 11     (6.0) 6.0 6.0       18.0 12.0
7th   RS TERA SPORT 1445 Slow Northampton SC Hollie Love 12     (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC       24.0 16.0

Topper Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class PY Fleet Club HelmName Helm Age @ 31.12.22 CrewName Crew Age @ 31.12.22 R1
25/06/22
R2
25/06/22
R3
25/06/22
R4
25/06/22
R5
25/06/22
R6
25/06/22
Total Nett
1st 48877 TOPPER 1365 Topper Northampton Jack Strong 14     (1.0) 1.0 1.0       3.0 2.0
2nd 45370 TOPPER 1365 Topper Draycote Peter Astley 14     (2.0) 2.0 2.0       6.0 4.0
3rd 45747 TOPPER 4.2 1409 Topper Draycote Water SC Edward Whittaker 11     (4.0) 4.0 3.0       11.0 7.0
4th 17 TOPPER 1365 Topper Hollowell Amber Playle 13     3.0 (5.0) 4.0       12.0 7.0
5th 46971 TOPPER 1365 Topper Dracyote Jai Dhaliwal 11     (23.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0       31.0 8.0
6th 42830 TOPPER 1365 Topper Northampton SC Charlie O'Neill 14     5.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC       51.0 28.0
7th Y66 TOPPER 4.2 1409 Topper   Edward Croxton 11     6.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC       52.0 29.0
8th   TOPPER 1365 Topper Draycote Bear Odling 13     (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC       69.0 46.0
8th 36622 TOPPER 1365 Topper Hollowell Edward Croxton 11     (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC       69.0 46.0
8th 42840 TOPPER 1365 Topper   Charlie O'Neill 14     (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC       69.0 46.0
8th   TOPPER 4.2 1409 Topper Draycote Hari Clarke 11     (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC       69.0 46.0
8th 8848 TOPPER 1365 Topper Draycote Oliver Odling 16     (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC       69.0 46.0
8th 40343 TOPPER 1365 Topper Hollowell Joe Barber 11     (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC       69.0 46.0
8th 48907 TOPPER 1365 Topper Northampton SC Keali Rhodes 15     (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC       69.0 46.0
8th 48675 TOPPER 1365 Topper Draycote Water SC Kitty Davy 13     (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC       69.0 46.0
8th 48664 TOPPER 1365 Topper Banbury SC William Mawby-Groom 13     (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC       69.0 46.0
8th 47181 TOPPER 1365 Topper Draycote Water SC Clem Middle 14     (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC       69.0 46.0
8th 44036 TOPPER 1365 Topper Draycote Water SC Oscar Rowe 12     (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC       69.0 46.0
8th 45602 TOPPER 4.2 1409 Topper Banbury SC Charlotte Hemstock 13     (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC       69.0 46.0
8th 31767 TOPPER 1365 Topper Banbury SC Sam Jakubowski 15     (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC       69.0 46.0
8th 46241 TOPPER 1365 Topper South Staffs SC Oliver Rogers 16     (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC       69.0 46.0
8th   TOPPER 1365 Topper Draycote Water SC Franciszek Kurzawa 11     (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC       69.0 46.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com