event burgee venue burgee

2022 personal Handicap

Hollowell Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo newrating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st F B (+15%) Single Hander TOPPER 12121 1570 Lucy Ferguson   1.0 (7.0) 1.0 9.0 2.0
2nd F B (+15%) Laser LASER 4.7 142409 1389 Rachel McDonnell   3.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) 23.0 4.0
3rd M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1256 Karl Inchley   2.0 2.0 (5.0) 9.0 4.0
4th M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson   (7.0) 3.0 2.0 12.0 5.0
5th M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding   (19.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 26.0 7.0
6th M S (+10%) laser LASER 209835 1210 Frank Luikinga   (19.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 28.0 9.0
7th JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 185654 1147 Hazel McDonnnell   4.0 (9.0) 7.0 20.0 11.0
8th M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1241 Craig Vear   (8.0) 8.0 6.0 22.0 14.0
9th VM S (+10%) Double Hander GP14 14269 1243 Stewart Elder   (10.0) 6.0 9.0 25.0 15.0
10th VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen 5.0 11.0 (12.5) 28.5 16.0
11th VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1142 Keith Lancaster   6.0 (12.0) 10.0 28.0 16.0
12th M S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 1104 Tim Robinson   9.0 10.0 (12.5) 31.5 19.0
13th F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1147 Jenny Sturt   (19.0 DNC) 14.0 8.0 41.0 22.0
14th VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1147 Mary Mallard   (19.0 DNC) 13.0 11.0 43.0 24.0
15th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 1036 Mark Hope Debbie 11.0 (17.0) 17.0 45.0 28.0
16th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 1036 Sam Wilford Andy (19.0 DNC) 16.0 15.0 50.0 31.0
17th M G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Abbie (19.0 DNC) 15.0 16.0 50.0 31.0
18th VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1100 Brian Rogers   (19.0 DNC) 18.0 14.0 51.0 32.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo newrating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 F B (+15%) Single Hander TOPPER 12121 1570 Lucy Ferguson     54.18 4 0.43.14 1.0
2 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1256 Karl Inchley     55.55 5 0.44.31 2.0
3 F B (+15%) Laser LASER 4.7 142409 1389 Rachel McDonnell     49.42 4 0.44.44 3.0
4 JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 185654 1147 Hazel McDonnnell     51.35 5 0.44.58 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen   50.12 5 0.45.33 5.0
6 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1142 Keith Lancaster     52.47 5 0.46.13 6.0
7 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     50.09 5 0.46.34 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1241 Craig Vear     57.56 5 0.46.41 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 1104 Tim Robinson     53.14 5 0.48.13 9.0
10 VM S (+10%) Double Hander GP14 14269 1243 Stewart Elder     50.00 4 0.50.17 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 1036 Mark Hope Debbie   52.53 5 0.51.03 11.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo newrating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 F B (+15%) Laser LASER 4.7 142409 1389 Rachel McDonnell     56.52 3 0.40.56 1.0
2 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1256 Karl Inchley     52.30 3 0.41.48 2.0
3 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     46.48 3 0.43.27 3.0
4 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding     46.50 3 0.43.29 4.0
5 M S (+10%) laser LASER 209835 1210 Frank Luikinga     52.42 3 0.43.33 5.0
6 VM S (+10%) Double Hander GP14 14269 1243 Stewart Elder     54.58 3 0.44.13 6.0
7 F B (+15%) Single Hander TOPPER 12121 1570 Lucy Ferguson     46.32 2 0.44.28 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1241 Craig Vear     55.51 3 0.45.00 8.0
9 JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 185654 1147 Hazel McDonnnell     51.52 3 0.45.13 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 1104 Tim Robinson     50.39 3 0.45.53 10.0
11 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen   50.49 3 0.46.07 11.0
12 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1142 Keith Lancaster     53.07 3 0.46.31 12.0
13 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1147 Mary Mallard     53.43 3 0.46.50 13.0
14 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1147 Jenny Sturt     53.44 3 0.46.51 14.0
15 M G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Abbie   52.00 3 0.47.11 15.0
16 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 1036 Sam Wilford Andy   50.17 3 0.48.32 16.0
17 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 1036 Mark Hope Debbie   50.58 3 0.49.12 17.0
18 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1100 Brian Rogers     55.54 3 0.50.49 18.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo newrating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 F B (+15%) Single Hander TOPPER 12121 1570 Lucy Ferguson     49.52 3 0.42.21 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     46.58 4 0.43.37 2.0
3 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding     47.02 4 0.43.40 3.0
4 M S (+10%) laser LASER 209835 1210 Frank Luikinga     53.06 4 0.43.53 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1256 Karl Inchley     55.30 4 0.44.11 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1241 Craig Vear     55.40 4 0.44.51 6.0
7 JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 185654 1147 Hazel McDonnnell     52.23 4 0.45.40 7.0
8 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1147 Jenny Sturt     53.10 4 0.46.21 8.0
9 VM S (+10%) Double Hander GP14 14269 1243 Stewart Elder     57.46 4 0.46.28 9.0
10 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1142 Keith Lancaster     53.05 4 0.46.29 10.0
11 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1147 Mary Mallard     53.25 4 0.46.34 11.0
12 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen   51.29 4 0.46.43 12.5
12 M S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 1104 Tim Robinson     51.35 4 0.46.43 12.5
14 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1100 Brian Rogers     53.00 4 0.48.11 14.0
15 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 1036 Sam Wilford Andy   49.57 4 0.48.13 15.0
16 M G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Abbie   53.20 4 0.48.24 16.0
17 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 1036 Mark Hope Debbie   50.19 4 0.48.34 17.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com