event burgee venue burgee

2022 Rita Richardson Pursuit

Hollowell Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 18:22 on April 17, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding   1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 9.0 6.0
2nd F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1147 Gemma McDonnell   (4.0) 4.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 8.0
3rd M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson   2.0 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 16.0 12.0
4th VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen 9.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 (24.0 DNC) 41.0 17.0
5th VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1142 Keith Lancaster   3.0 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 23.0 17.0
6th VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1147 Mary Mallard   6.5 6.5 7.0 (8.0) 5.0 33.0 25.0
7th M G (PY) Asymmetric LASER 2000 22548 1114 Morgan Smith Graham 8.0 6.5 9.0 3.0 (24.0 DNC) 50.5 26.5
8th M G (PY) Single Hander RS 300 442 970 Ian Brett   5.0 9.0 8.0 (11.0) 7.0 40.0 29.0
9th M S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 1004 Tim Robinson   (24.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 10.0 9.0 64.0 40.0
10th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue 10.0 11.0 13.0 (15.0) 10.0 59.0 44.0
11th VM S (+10%) Double Hander GP14 14269 1130 Stewart Elder   12.0 13.0 (18.0) 12.0 8.0 63.0 45.0
12th M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1619 1038 Tony Everard Jayne 11.0 14.0 15.0 14.0 (24.0 DNC) 78.0 54.0
13th JB B (+15%) Symmetric KESTREL 551 1038 Nick Wood Andy (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 14.0 13.0 11.0 86.0 62.0
14th M G (PY) Single Hander HALO 9999 100 Nigel   6.5 8.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 86.5 62.5
15th M G (PY) Laser LASER 175827 1100 Bill Warden   (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 6.0 9.0 24.0 DNC 87.0 63.0
16th M B (+15%) Single Hander LASER 88665 1100 David Tagget   13.0 12.0 16.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 89.0 65.0
17th M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 8364 1102 Paul Morris   (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 12.0 17.0 RET 24.0 DNC 101.0 77.0
18th M G (PY) Asymmetric LASER STRATOS 869 1092 Sam Wilford Andy (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 6.0 102.0 78.0
19th JG G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 142409 1208 Gemma McDonnell   (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 7.0 24.0 DNC 103.0 79.0
20th F B (+15%) Single Hander TOPPER 12121 1365 Lucy Ferguson   (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 10.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 106.0 82.0
21st VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5568 1142 Gerry   16.0 RET (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 112.0 88.0
21st VM B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4934 1142 Stuart Wileman   16.0 RET (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 112.0 88.0
23rd M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4050 1142 Jack Payne   (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 17.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 113.0 89.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding   1 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson   2 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1142 Keith Lancaster   3 3.0
4 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1147 Gemma McDonnell   4 4.0
5 M G (PY) Single Hander RS 300 442 970 Ian Brett   5 5.0
6 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1147 Mary Mallard   6 6.5
6 M G (PY) Single Hander HALO 9999 100 Nigel   6 6.5
8 M G (PY) Asymmetric LASER 2000 22548 1114 Morgan Smith Graham 7 8.0
9 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen 8 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue 10 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1619 1038 Tony Everard Jayne 11 11.0
12 VM S (+10%) Double Hander GP14 14269 1130 Stewart Elder   12 12.0
13 M B (+15%) Single Hander LASER 88665 1100 David Tagget   13 13.0
14 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5568 1142 Gerry   RET 16.0
14 VM B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4934 1142 Stuart Wileman   RET 16.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding   1 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen 2 2.0
3 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson   3 3.0
4 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1147 Gemma McDonnell   4 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1142 Keith Lancaster   5 5.0
6 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1147 Mary Mallard   6 6.5
6 M G (PY) Asymmetric LASER 2000 22548 1114 Morgan Smith Graham 6 6.5
8 M G (PY) Single Hander HALO 9999 100 Nigel   7 8.0
9 M G (PY) Single Hander RS 300 442 970 Ian Brett   8 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 1004 Tim Robinson   9 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue 11 11.0
12 M B (+15%) Single Hander LASER 88665 1100 David Tagget   12 12.0
13 VM S (+10%) Double Hander GP14 14269 1130 Stewart Elder   13 13.0
14 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1619 1038 Tony Everard Jayne 14 14.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen   37.28 2 0.34.00 1.0
2 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1147 Gemma McDonnell     39.39 2 0.34.34 2.0
3 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding     37.16 2 0.34.36 3.0
4 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     37.38 2 0.34.57 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1142 Keith Lancaster     40.25 2 0.35.23 5.0
6 M G (PY) Laser LASER 175827 1100 Bill Warden     39.12 2 0.35.38 6.0
7 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1147 Mary Mallard     42.00 2 0.36.37 7.0
8 M G (PY) Single Hander RS 300 442 970 Ian Brett     36.30 2 0.37.38 8.0
9 M G (PY) Asymmetric LASER 2000 22548 1114 Morgan Smith Graham   42.09 2 0.37.50 9.0
10 F B (+15%) Single Hander TOPPER 12121 1365 Lucy Ferguson     51.44 2 0.37.54 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 1004 Tim Robinson     38.25 2 0.38.16 11.0
12 M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 8364 1102 Paul Morris     43.25 2 0.39.24 12.0
13 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue   37.15 2 0.39.33 13.0
14 JB B (+15%) Symmetric KESTREL 551 1038 Nick Wood Andy   41.25 2 0.39.54 14.0
15 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1619 1038 Tony Everard Jayne   41.30 2 0.39.59 15.0
16 M B (+15%) Single Hander LASER 88665 1100 David Tagget     44.35 2 0.40.32 16.0
17 M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4050 1142 Jack Payne     46.29 2 0.40.42 17.0
18 VM S (+10%) Double Hander GP14 14269 1130 Stewart Elder     47.55 2 0.42.24 18.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1147 Gemma McDonnell     51.46 3 0.45.08 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding     50.02 3 0.46.27 2.0
3 M G (PY) Asymmetric LASER 2000 22548 1114 Morgan Smith Graham   53.32 3 0.48.03 3.0
4 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     51.57 3 0.48.14 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen   53.47 3 0.48.48 5.0
6 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1142 Keith Lancaster     56.38 3 0.49.35 6.0
7 JG G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 142409 1208 Gemma McDonnell     61.11 3 0.50.39 7.0
8 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1147 Mary Mallard     58.47 3 0.51.15 8.0
9 M G (PY) Laser LASER 175827 1100 Bill Warden     57.57 3 0.52.41 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 1004 Tim Robinson     53.43 3 0.53.30 10.0
11 M G (PY) Single Hander RS 300 442 970 Ian Brett     53.11 3 0.54.50 11.0
12 VM S (+10%) Double Hander GP14 14269 1130 Stewart Elder     62.04 3 0.54.56 12.0
13 JB B (+15%) Symmetric KESTREL 551 1038 Nick Wood Andy   57.08 3 0.55.03 13.0
14 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1619 1038 Tony Everard Jayne   58.30 3 0.56.22 14.0
15 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue   53.23 3 0.56.40 15.0
16 M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 8364 1102 Paul Morris     RET     17.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1147 Gemma McDonnell     50.32 3 0.44.03 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding     47.56 3 0.44.30 2.0
3 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     50.44 3 0.47.06 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1142 Keith Lancaster     55.01 3 0.48.11 4.0
5 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1147 Mary Mallard     55.45 3 0.48.36 5.0
6 M G (PY) Asymmetric LASER STRATOS 869 1092 Sam Wilford Andy   55.22 3 0.50.42 6.0
7 M G (PY) Single Hander RS 300 442 970 Ian Brett     49.26 3 0.50.58 7.0
8 VM S (+10%) Double Hander GP14 14269 1130 Stewart Elder     58.13 3 0.51.31 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 1004 Tim Robinson     52.35 3 0.52.22 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue   49.33 3 0.52.36 10.0
11 JB B (+15%) Symmetric KESTREL 551 1038 Nick Wood Andy   55.45 3 0.53.43 11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com