event burgee venue burgee

2022 RNLI Personal Handicap

Hollowell Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo newrating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st F B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 118465 1319 Melissa McCullough   (15.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 2.0 21.0 6.0
2nd M B (+15%) Laser LASER 88665 1265 Dave Taggert   2.0 4.0 (6.0) 1.0 13.0 7.0
3rd VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen (15.0 DNC) 7.0 1.0 3.0 26.0 11.0
4th M S (+10%) laser LASER 209835 1210 Frank Luikinga   3.0 (6.0) 5.0 4.0 18.0 12.0
5th JB B (+15%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1297 Will Vear   5.0 3.0 4.0 (7.0) 19.0 12.0
6th M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 606 1239 Steve Jolly   4.0 5.0 8.0 (15.0 DNC) 32.0 17.0
7th M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4050 1313 Jack Payne   1.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 33.0 18.0
8th M G (PY) Single Hander RS AERO 7 3312 1065 Clive de la Fuente   (15.0 DNC) 11.0 2.0 6.0 34.0 19.0
9th JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 47762 1570 Alex Stainton   8.0 9.0 7.0 (10.0) 34.0 24.0
10th M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Pete Jackson Craig Vear 7.0 (10.0) 9.0 9.0 35.0 25.0
11th VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1147 Mary Mallard   (15.0 DNC) 8.0 11.0 8.0 42.0 27.0
12th M G (PY) Laser LASER 118144 1100 Andy Flack   (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 10.0 5.0 45.0 30.0
13th M B (+15%) Laser LASER 160487 1265 Richard Stainton   9.0 12.0 13.0 RET (15.0 DNC) 49.0 34.0
14th M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4087 1313 Steve Lyons   6.0 14.0 DNF (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 50.0 35.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo newrating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4050 1313 Jack Payne     49.55 4 0.38.01 1.0
2 M B (+15%) Laser LASER 88665 1265 Dave Taggert     48.21 4 0.38.13 2.0
3 M S (+10%) laser LASER 209835 1210 Frank Luikinga     47.29 4 0.39.15 3.0
4 M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 606 1239 Steve Jolly     50.02 4 0.40.23 4.0
5 JB B (+15%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1297 Will Vear     39.36 3 0.40.43 5.0
6 M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4087 1313 Steve Lyons     40.14 3 0.40.51 6.0
7 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Pete Jackson Craig Vear   38.48 4 0.41.11 7.0
8 JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 47762 1570 Alex Stainton     50.14 3 0.42.40 8.0
9 M B (+15%) Laser LASER 160487 1265 Richard Stainton     50.21 3 0.53.04 9.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo newrating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 F B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 118465 1319 Melissa McCullough     40.44 3 0.30.53 1.0
2 M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4050 1313 Jack Payne     40.43 3 0.31.01 2.0
3 JB B (+15%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1297 Will Vear     40.32 3 0.31.15 3.0
4 M B (+15%) Laser LASER 88665 1265 Dave Taggert     40.44 3 0.32.12 4.0
5 M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 606 1239 Steve Jolly     40.31 3 0.32.42 5.0
6 M S (+10%) laser LASER 209835 1210 Frank Luikinga     39.45 3 0.32.51 6.0
7 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen   36.42 3 0.33.18 7.0
8 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1147 Mary Mallard     40.16 3 0.35.06 8.0
9 JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 47762 1570 Alex Stainton     37.50 2 0.36.09 9.0
10 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Pete Jackson Craig Vear   34.39 3 0.36.47 10.0
11 M G (PY) Single Hander RS AERO 7 3312 1065 Clive de la Fuente     39.25 3 0.37.01 11.0
12 M B (+15%) Laser LASER 160487 1265 Richard Stainton     38.16 2 0.45.23 12.0
13 M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4087 1313 Steve Lyons     DNF     14.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo newrating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen   44.00 5 0.39.56 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander RS AERO 7 3312 1065 Clive de la Fuente     44.26 5 0.41.43 2.0
3 F B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 118465 1319 Melissa McCullough     44.09 4 0.41.50 3.0
4 JB B (+15%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1297 Will Vear     44.35 4 0.42.58 4.0
5 M S (+10%) laser LASER 209835 1210 Frank Luikinga     52.24 5 0.43.18 5.0
6 M B (+15%) Laser LASER 88665 1265 Dave Taggert     44.08 4 0.43.37 6.0
7 JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 47762 1570 Alex Stainton     55.29 4 0.44.10 7.0
8 M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 606 1239 Steve Jolly     44.09 4 0.44.33 8.0
9 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Pete Jackson Craig Vear   43.40 5 0.46.21 9.0
10 M G (PY) Laser LASER 118144 1100 Andy Flack     51.01 5 0.46.23 10.0
11 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1147 Mary Mallard     44.10 4 0.48.08 11.0
12 M B (+15%) Laser LASER 160487 1265 Richard Stainton     RET     13.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo newrating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M B (+15%) Laser LASER 88665 1265 Dave Taggert     37.04 4 0.29.18 1.0
2 F B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 118465 1319 Melissa McCullough     38.45 4 0.29.23 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen   33.30 4 0.30.24 3.0
4 M S (+10%) laser LASER 209835 1210 Frank Luikinga     36.49 4 0.30.26 4.0
5 M G (PY) Laser LASER 118144 1100 Andy Flack     33.33 4 0.30.30 5.0
6 M G (PY) Single Hander RS AERO 7 3312 1065 Clive de la Fuente     35.16 4 0.33.07 6.0
7 JB B (+15%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1297 Will Vear     43.26 4 0.33.29 7.0
8 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1147 Mary Mallard     39.29 4 0.34.25 8.0
9 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Pete Jackson Craig Vear   33.14 4 0.35.17 9.0
10 JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 47762 1570 Alex Stainton     44.14 3 0.37.34 10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com