event burgee venue burgee

2022 Hollowell Rosebowl

Hollowell Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding   (2.0) 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0
2nd VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 5.0 3.0
3rd JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 185654 1147 Hazel McDonnell   (3.0) 3.0 3.0 9.0 6.0
4th JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 181673 1147 Ellen Morley   4.0 (5.0) 4.0 13.0 8.0
5th     Laser LASER RADIAL 192440 1147 Who are you   7.0 4.0 (8.0) 19.0 11.0
6th M S (+10%) Laser LASER 180231 1100 Ivor McDonnell   (9.0) 7.0 5.0 21.0 12.0
7th M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1142 Karl Inchley   (6.0) 6.0 6.0 18.0 12.0
8th M S (+10%) Double Hander KESTREL 1619 1038 Tony Everard Andy Wood 5.0 8.0 (9.0) 22.0 13.0
9th M B (+15%) Laser LASER 88665 1100 Dave Taggart   8.0 (9.0) 7.0 24.0 15.0
10th VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1100 Brian Rogers   (11.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 DNC 32.0 21.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen 1 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding   2 2.0
3 JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 185654 1147 Hazel McDonnell   3 3.0
4 JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 181673 1147 Ellen Morley   4 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Double Hander KESTREL 1619 1038 Tony Everard Andy Wood 5 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1142 Karl Inchley   6 6.0
7     Laser LASER RADIAL 192440 1147 Who are you   7 7.0
8 M B (+15%) Laser LASER 88665 1100 Dave Taggart   8 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 180231 1100 Ivor McDonnell   9 9.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding   1 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen 2 2.0
3 JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 185654 1147 Hazel McDonnell   3 3.0
4     Laser LASER RADIAL 192440 1147 Who are you   4 4.0
5 JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 181673 1147 Ellen Morley   5 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1142 Karl Inchley   6 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 180231 1100 Ivor McDonnell   7 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Double Hander KESTREL 1619 1038 Tony Everard Andy Wood 8 8.0
9 M B (+15%) Laser LASER 88665 1100 Dave Taggart   9 9.0
10 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1100 Brian Rogers   10 10.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding   1 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen 2 2.0
3 JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 185654 1147 Hazel McDonnell   3 3.0
4 JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 181673 1147 Ellen Morley   4 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 180231 1100 Ivor McDonnell   5 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1142 Karl Inchley   6 6.0
7 M B (+15%) Laser LASER 88665 1100 Dave Taggart   7 7.0
8     Laser LASER RADIAL 192440 1147 Who are you   8 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Double Hander KESTREL 1619 1038 Tony Everard Andy Wood 9 9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com