event burgee venue burgee

2022 Spring Saturday

Hollowell Sailing Club

B (+15%) Division

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 Total Nett
1st F B (+15%) Laser LASER 4.7 142409 1208 Rachel McDonnell   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)     (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)     (19.0 DNC)   1.0 1.0 19.0 DNC   2.0 1.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 157.0 62.0
2nd M B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 21524 1114 Andrew Exley David (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)     (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)     (19.0 DNC)   19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC   5.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 168.0 73.0
3rd F B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 22188 1114 Paula Beveridge Nicky (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)     (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)     (19.0 DNC)   19.0 DNC 2.0 19.0 DNC   19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 181.0 86.0
4th JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 47902 1365 William Vear   1.0 1.0     (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)     (19.0 DNC)   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC   19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 192.0 97.0
5th M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4087 1142 Steve Lyons   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)     (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)     (19.0 DNC)   19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC   19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 193.0 98.0
6th F B (+15%) Single Hander TOPPER 12121 1365 Lucy Ferguson   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)     (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)     (19.0 DNC)   19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC   19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 193.0 98.0
7th M B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 176824 1147 Nick Wood   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)     1.0 2.0 RET     (19.0 DNC)   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC   19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 193.0 98.0
8th JB B (+15%) Symmetric KESTREL 551 1038 Nick Wood Andy (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)     (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)     (19.0 DNC)   19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC   1.0 3.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 194.0 99.0
9th M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 8364 1102 Paul Morris   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)     (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)     (19.0 DNC)   19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC   4.0 2.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 196.0 101.0
10th VM B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 132190 1147 Andy Carrol   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)     (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)     (19.0 DNC)   19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC   3.0 4.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 197.0 102.0
11th VM B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4934 1142 Stuart Wileman   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)     (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)     (19.0 DNC)   19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 1.0   19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 210.0 115.0
12th F B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 45436 1365 Abbie Caldwell   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)     (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)     1.0   (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC   19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 210.0 115.0
13th M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 2050 1142 Simon Falkner   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)     (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)     2.0   (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC   19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 211.0 116.0
14th VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 1067 1220 Stuart Cooper   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)     (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)     (19.0 DNC)   19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 3.0 DNF   19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 212.0 117.0
15th VL B (+15%) Laser LASER 4.7 72406 1208 Jayne Claridge   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)     (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)     (19.0 DNC)   19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC   19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 5.0 214.0 119.0
16th M B (+15%) Laser LASER 146957 1100 ??   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)     (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)     (19.0 DNC)   19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC   19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 5.0 19.0 DNC 214.0 119.0
17th M B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 22548 1114 Graham Smith Jo (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)     (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)     (19.0 DNC)   19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC   19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 6.0 19.0 DNC 215.0 120.0
18th M B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 21694 1114 Guy Nicky Frost (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)     (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)     (19.0 DNC)   19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC   19.0 DNC 7.0 RET 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 216.0 121.0

S (+10%) Division

Sailed: 16, Discards: 9, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 Total Nett
1st M S (+10%) Laser LASER 180231 1100 Ivor McDonnell   (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (4.0) 1.0 1.0     (3.0) 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 93.0 9.0
2nd M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1093 Paul Deakin   (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.0     (4.0) (5.0) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 91.0 13.0
3rd M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1619 1038 Tony Everard Lyn 1.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (5.0) (4.0)     (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 94.0 14.0
4th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue (4.0) 3.0 3.0 (5.0) (4.0) (5.0)     2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 4.0 (5.0) 85.0 18.0
5th M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1128 Craig Vear   2.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC)     (6.0) 4.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 1.0 (6.0) 110.0 21.0
6th M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1142 Anthony Stevens   3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0     (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 122.0 23.0
7th VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1142 Will Buckland   (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC)     (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 6.0 4.0 131.0 32.0
8th M S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 1004 Tim Robinson   (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC)     1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 156.0 57.0
9th M S (+10%) laser LASER 209835 1100 Frank Luikinga   (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC)     (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 162.0 63.0
10th M S (+10%) Asymmetric LASER STRATOS 869 1092 Sam Wilford Andy (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC)     5.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 170.0 71.0

G (PY) Division

Sailed: 18, Discards: 11, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 Total Nett
1st M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding   (1.0) (1.0) (2.0) (1.0) (1.0) (1.0) (2.7 OOD) (2.7 OOD) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0 RET) (4.0) (2.0) 1.0 32.4 7.0
2nd M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 215.0 28.0
3rd M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 803 1033 Nigel McKenna   3.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 216.0 29.0
4th VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1147 Mary Mallard   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 228.0 41.0
5th JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 185654 1147 Hazel McDonnell   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 232.0 45.0
6th VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5568 1142 Gerry Burnham   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 4.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 2.0 17.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 252.0 65.0
7th M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Meghan (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 252.0 65.0
8th VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1100 Brian Rogers   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 4.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 269.0 82.0
9th F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1147 Gemma McDonnell   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 275.0 88.0
10th M G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 187520 1147 Robert (Bob) Fletcher   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 276.0 89.0
11th M G (PY) Single Hander RS 300 442 970 Ian Brett   2.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 276.0 89.0
12th VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen , Ivor (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 280.0 93.0
13th M G (PY) Laser LASER 118144 1100 Andy Flack   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 284.0 97.0
14th VM G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 175827 1147 Bill Warden   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 292.0 105.0
15th M G (PY) Laser LASER 175827 1100 Bill Warden   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 292.0 105.0
16th JB G (PY) Asymmetric LASER 2000 22502 1114 Henry Avery James Avery (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 6.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 295.0 108.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com