event burgee venue burgee

2022 Spring Saturday

Hollowell Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 18, Discards: 11, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 44, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 Total Nett
1st M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding   (1.0) (1.0) (2.0) (1.0) (1.0) (1.0) (3.3 OOD) (3.3 OOD) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (16.0 RET) (5.0) (2.0) 1.0 43.6 7.0
2nd M S (+10%) Laser LASER 180231 1100 Ivor McDonnell   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (7.0) 4.0 3.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (8.0) 6.0 449.0 29.0
3rd M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1093 Paul Deakin   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 (7.0) 5.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (9.0) (8.0) 415.0 31.0
4th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue 7.0 6.0 5.0 (8.0) (8.0) (8.0) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (10.0) (12.0) 350.0 34.0
5th M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1619 1038 Tony Everard Lyn 4.0 4.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (9.0) 7.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 (12.0) (9.0) 430.0 40.0
6th M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1128 Craig Vear   5.0 7.0 (45.0 DNC) 5.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (13.0) 9.0 6.5 (13.0) 475.5 44.5
7th M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 551.0 56.0
8th M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 803 1033 Nigel McKenna   3.0 5.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 554.0 59.0
9th M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1142 Anthony Stevens   6.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 567.0 72.0
10th VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1147 Mary Mallard   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 3.0 2.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 14.0 11.0 579.0 84.0
11th VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1142 Will Buckland   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 12.0 7.0 13.0 10.0 597.0 102.0
12th JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 185654 1147 Hazel McDonnell   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 3.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 607.0 112.0
13th VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5568 1142 Gerry Burnham   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 4.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 2.0 45.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 644.0 149.0
14th M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Meghan (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 644.0 149.0
15th F B (+15%) Laser LASER 4.7 142409 1208 Rachel McDonnell   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 9.0 10.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 660.0 165.0
16th M B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 21524 1114 Andrew Exley David (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 14.0 14.0 16.0 16.0 690.0 195.0
17th VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1100 Brian Rogers   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 9.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 696.0 201.0
18th F B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 22188 1114 Paula Beveridge Nicky (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 10.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 17.0 17.0 719.0 224.0
19th F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1147 Gemma McDonnell   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 723.0 228.0
20th M S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 1004 Tim Robinson   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 724.0 229.0
21st M G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 187520 1147 Robert (Bob) Fletcher   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 724.0 229.0
22nd M G (PY) Single Hander RS 300 442 970 Ian Brett   2.0 3.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 725.0 230.0
23rd VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen , Ivor (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 728.0 233.0
24th M G (PY) Laser LASER 118144 1100 Andy Flack   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 6.5 7.0 733.5 238.5
25th M B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 176824 1147 Nick Wood   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 6.0 10.0 RET (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 736.0 241.0
26th JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 47902 1365 William Vear   8.0 8.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 736.0 241.0
27th M S (+10%) laser LASER 209835 1100 Frank Luikinga   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 737.0 242.0
28th JB B (+15%) Symmetric KESTREL 551 1038 Nick Wood Andy (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 8.0 12.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 740.0 245.0
29th M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 8364 1102 Paul Morris   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 11.0 11.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 742.0 247.0
30th VM B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 132190 1147 Andy Carrol   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 10.0 13.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 743.0 248.0
31st F B (+15%) Single Hander TOPPER 12121 1365 Lucy Ferguson   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 11.0 15.0 746.0 251.0
32nd M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4087 1142 Steve Lyons   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 15.0 14.0 749.0 254.0
33rd M G (PY) Laser LASER 175827 1100 Bill Warden   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 3.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 768.0 273.0
34th VM B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4934 1142 Stuart Wileman   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 4.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 769.0 274.0
35th VM G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 175827 1147 Bill Warden   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 4.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 769.0 274.0
36th VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 1067 1220 Stuart Cooper   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 771.0 276.0
37th M S (+10%) Asymmetric LASER STRATOS 869 1092 Sam Wilford Andy (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 6.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 771.0 276.0
38th F B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 45436 1365 Abbie Caldwell   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 8.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 773.0 278.0
39th M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 2050 1142 Simon Falkner   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 10.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 775.0 280.0
40th JB G (PY) Asymmetric LASER 2000 22502 1114 Henry Avery James Avery (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 15.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 780.0 285.0
41st M B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 21694 1114 Guy Nicky Frost (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 17.0 RET 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 782.0 287.0
42nd VL B (+15%) Laser LASER 4.7 72406 1208 Jayne Claridge   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 18.0 783.0 288.0
43rd M B (+15%) Laser LASER 146957 1100 ??   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 18.0 45.0 DNC 783.0 288.0
44th M B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 22548 1114 Graham Smith Jo (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 19.0 45.0 DNC 784.0 289.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding     42.18 3 0.39.17 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander RS 300 442 970 Ian Brett     39.33 3 0.40.46 2.0
3 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 803 1033 Nigel McKenna     42.31 3 0.41.10 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1619 1038 Tony Everard Lyn   44.38 3 0.43.00 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1128 Craig Vear     49.52 3 0.44.12 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1142 Anthony Stevens     50.47 3 0.44.28 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue   42.50 3 0.45.28 7.0
8 JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 47902 1365 William Vear     43.02 2 0.47.17 8.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding     45.38 3 0.42.22 1.0
2 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1142 Anthony Stevens     48.48 3 0.42.44 2.0
3 M G (PY) Single Hander RS 300 442 970 Ian Brett     42.04 3 0.43.22 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1619 1038 Tony Everard Lyn   47.16 3 0.45.32 4.0
5 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 803 1033 Nigel McKenna     48.22 3 0.46.49 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue   45.02 3 0.47.48 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1128 Craig Vear     54.09 3 0.48.00 7.0
8 JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 47902 1365 William Vear     48.58 2 0.53.49 8.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1147 Gemma McDonnell     43.02 3 0.37.31 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding     40.53 3 0.37.58 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1093 Paul Deakin     43.04 3 0.39.24 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1142 Anthony Stevens     45.19 3 0.39.41 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue   40.50 3 0.43.21 5.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding     32.00 2 0.29.43 1.0
2 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1147 Gemma McDonnell     35.23 2 0.30.51 2.0
3 JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 185654 1147 Hazel McDonnell     36.00 2 0.31.23 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1142 Anthony Stevens     37.38 2 0.32.57 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1128 Craig Vear     37.40 2 0.33.24 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1093 Paul Deakin     36.50 2 0.33.42 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 180231 1100 Ivor McDonnell     37.30 2 0.34.05 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue   32.08 2 0.34.07 8.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding     39.48 3 0.36.57 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     40.23 3 0.37.30 2.0
3 M G (PY) Laser LASER 175827 1100 Bill Warden     44.56 3 0.40.51 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 180231 1100 Ivor McDonnell     45.03 3 0.40.57 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1142 Anthony Stevens     46.58 3 0.41.08 5.0
6 M B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 176824 1147 Nick Wood     47.12 3 0.41.09 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1093 Paul Deakin     45.16 3 0.41.25 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue   40.04 3 0.42.32 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1619 1038 Tony Everard Lyn   46.00 3 0.44.19 9.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding     37.10 3 0.34.31 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     37.50 3 0.35.08 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 180231 1100 Ivor McDonnell     40.20 3 0.36.40 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 175827 1147 Bill Warden     43.01 3 0.37.30 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1093 Paul Deakin     41.36 3 0.38.04 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1142 Anthony Stevens     45.45 3 0.40.04 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1619 1038 Tony Everard Lyn   42.13 3 0.40.40 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue   39.44 3 0.42.11 8.0
9 M B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 176824 1147 Nick Wood     RET     10.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 803 1033 Nigel McKenna     55:00 3 0:53:15 1.0
2 M G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 187520 1147 Robert (Bob) Fletcher     65:53 3 0:57:26 2.0
3 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding     OOD     3.3

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 803 1033 Nigel McKenna     52:21 5 0:50:41 1.0
2 M G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 187520 1147 Robert (Bob) Fletcher     50:30 4 0:55:02 2.0
3 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding     OOD     3.3

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding     44.24 3 0.41.14 1.0
2 M S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 1004 Tim Robinson     43.50 3 0.43.40 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue   42.58 3 0.45.37 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 180231 1100 Ivor McDonnell     50.14 3 0.45.40 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1093 Paul Deakin     51.30 3 0.47.07 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Asymmetric LASER STRATOS 869 1092 Sam Wilford Andy   53.18 3 0.48.49 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1128 Craig Vear     58.24 3 0.51.46 7.0
8 F B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 45436 1365 Abbie Caldwell     48.46 2 0.53.35 8.0
9 JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 185654 1147 Hazel McDonnell     43.21 2 0.56.41 9.0
10 M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 2050 1142 Simon Falkner     45.03 2 0.59.10 10.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding     33.37 2 0.31.13 1.0
2 M S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 1004 Tim Robinson     33.36 2 0.33.28 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 180231 1100 Ivor McDonnell     37.26 2 0.34.02 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue   33.29 2 0.35.33 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1128 Craig Vear     43.00 2 0.38.07 5.0
6 JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 185654 1147 Hazel McDonnell     45.58 2 0.40.05 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1093 Paul Deakin     45.15 2 0.41.24 7.0

R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding     46.30 4 0.43.11 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 803 1033 Nigel McKenna     46.11 4 0.44.42 2.0
3 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1147 Mary Mallard     52.54 4 0.46.07 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5568 1142 Gerry Burnham     55.46 4 0.48.50 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue   46.38 4 0.49.30 5.0
6 F B (+15%) Laser LASER 4.7 142409 1208 Rachel McDonnell     60.12 4 0.49.50 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1619 1038 Tony Everard Lyn   53.41 4 0.51.43 7.0
8 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1142 Will Buckland     46.30 3 0.54.17 8.0
9 M S (+10%) laser LASER 209835 1100 Frank Luikinga     60.44 4 0.55.13 9.0

R12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding     44.30 3 0.41.19 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 803 1033 Nigel McKenna     45.24 3 0.43.57 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1619 1038 Tony Everard Lyn   47.45 3 0.46.00 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue   45.04 3 0.47.50 4.0
5 F B (+15%) Laser LASER 4.7 142409 1208 Rachel McDonnell     60.17 3 0.49.54 5.0
6 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1147 Mary Mallard     58.07 3 0.50.40 6.0
7 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1142 Will Buckland     59.29 3 0.52.05 7.0
8 M S (+10%) laser LASER 209835 1100 Frank Luikinga     58.00 3 0.52.44 8.0
9 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1100 Brian Rogers     58.39 3 0.53.19 9.0
10 F B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 22188 1114 Paula Beveridge Nicky   49.18 2 1.06.23 10.0

R13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding     32.26 3 0.30.07 1.0
2 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1093 Paul Deakin     35.44 3 0.32.42 2.0
3 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1147 Mary Mallard     38.40 3 0.33.43 3.0
4 VM B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4934 1142 Stuart Wileman     34.51 2 0.45.46 4.0
5 VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 1067 1220 Stuart Cooper     DNF     6.0

R14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding     35.48 3 0.33.14 1.0
2 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1147 Mary Mallard     42.12 3 0.36.47 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1093 Paul Deakin     42.20 3 0.38.44 3.0

R15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     45.25 4 0.42.10 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5568 1142 Gerry Burnham     50.41 4 0.44.23 2.0
3 JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 185654 1147 Hazel McDonnell     51.44 4 0.45.06 3.0
4 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Meghan   47.12 4 0.45.07 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 180231 1100 Ivor McDonnell     51.29 4 0.46.48 5.0
6 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1100 Brian Rogers     52.39 4 0.47.52 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1619 1038 Tony Everard Lyn   51.51 4 0.49.57 7.0
8 JB B (+15%) Symmetric KESTREL 551 1038 Nick Wood Andy   52.33 4 0.50.38 8.0
9 F B (+15%) Laser LASER 4.7 142409 1208 Rachel McDonnell     46.39 3 0.51.29 9.0
10 VM B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 132190 1147 Andy Carrol     60.43 4 0.52.56 10.0
11 M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 8364 1102 Paul Morris     58.41 4 0.53.15 11.0
12 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1142 Will Buckland     45.46 3 0.53.26 12.0
13 M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1128 Craig Vear     60.18 4 0.53.27 13.0
14 M B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 21524 1114 Andrew Exley David   60.39 4 0.54.27 14.0
15 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding     RET     16.0

R16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 185654 1147 Hazel McDonnell     43.36 3 0.38.01 1.0
2 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Meghan   40.13 3 0.38.27 2.0
3 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     42.35 3 0.39.32 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 180231 1100 Ivor McDonnell     43.36 3 0.39.38 4.0
5 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding     42.45 3 0.39.42 5.0
6 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1100 Brian Rogers     45.49 3 0.41.39 6.0
7 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1142 Will Buckland     47.51 3 0.41.54 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1619 1038 Tony Everard Lyn   43.36 3 0.42.00 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1128 Craig Vear     47.30 3 0.42.07 9.0
10 F B (+15%) Laser LASER 4.7 142409 1208 Rachel McDonnell     50.58 3 0.42.11 10.0
11 M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 8364 1102 Paul Morris     46.43 3 0.42.24 11.0
12 JB B (+15%) Symmetric KESTREL 551 1038 Nick Wood Andy   44.41 3 0.43.03 12.0
13 VM B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 132190 1147 Andy Carrol     50.04 3 0.43.39 13.0
14 M B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 21524 1114 Andrew Exley David   51.04 3 0.45.50 14.0
15 JB G (PY) Asymmetric LASER 2000 22502 1114 Henry Avery James Avery   48.27 2 1.05.14 15.0
16 M B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 21694 1114 Guy Nicky Frost   RET     17.0

R17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     50.14 3 0.46.39 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding     51.05 3 0.47.26 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5568 1142 Gerry Burnham     54.12 3 0.47.28 3.0
4 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Meghan   50.28 3 0.48.15 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen , Ivor   53.32 3 0.48.35 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1128 Craig Vear     55.54 3 0.49.33 6.5
6 M G (PY) Laser LASER 118144 1100 Andy Flack     54.30 3 0.49.33 6.5
8 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 180231 1100 Ivor McDonnell     55.29 3 0.50.26 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1093 Paul Deakin     55.14 3 0.50.32 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue   50.24 3 0.53.30 10.0
11 F B (+15%) Single Hander TOPPER 12121 1365 Lucy Ferguson     52.24 2 0.57.35 11.0
12 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1619 1038 Tony Everard Lyn   42.20 2 1.01.11 12.0
13 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1142 Will Buckland     47.36 2 1.02.31 13.0
14 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1147 Mary Mallard     47.58 2 1.02.44 14.0
15 M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4087 1142 Steve Lyons     49.00 2 1.04.22 15.0
16 M B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 21524 1114 Andrew Exley David   50.34 2 1.08.05 16.0
17 F B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 22188 1114 Paula Beveridge Nicky   50.47 2 1.08.23 17.0
18 M B (+15%) Laser LASER 146957 1100 ??     50.53 2 1.09.23 18.0
19 M B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 22548 1114 Graham Smith Jo   52.24 2 1.10.33 19.0

R18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding     44.41 3 0.41.29 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     45.15 3 0.42.01 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen , Ivor   46.33 3 0.42.14 3.0
4 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Meghan   45.07 3 0.43.08 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5568 1142 Gerry Burnham     50.12 3 0.43.57 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 180231 1100 Ivor McDonnell     48.55 3 0.44.28 6.0
7 M G (PY) Laser LASER 118144 1100 Andy Flack     48.57 3 0.44.30 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1093 Paul Deakin     50.12 3 0.45.56 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1619 1038 Tony Everard Lyn   48.45 3 0.46.58 9.0
10 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1142 Will Buckland     54.58 3 0.48.08 10.0
11 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1147 Mary Mallard     55.17 3 0.48.12 11.0
12 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue   45.44 3 0.48.33 12.0
13 M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1128 Craig Vear     55.05 3 0.48.50 13.0
14 M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4087 1142 Steve Lyons     56.02 3 0.49.04 14.0
15 F B (+15%) Single Hander TOPPER 12121 1365 Lucy Ferguson     45.39 2 0.50.10 15.0
16 M B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 21524 1114 Andrew Exley David   56.12 3 0.50.27 16.0
17 F B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 22188 1114 Paula Beveridge Nicky   40.13 2 0.54.09 17.0
18 VL B (+15%) Laser LASER 4.7 72406 1208 Jayne Claridge     46.10 2 0.57.20 18.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com