event burgee venue burgee

2022 Spring Sunday

Hollowell Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 23, Discards: 13, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 45, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 Abandoned R19 R20 R21 R22 R23 R24 Total Nett
1st M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1142 Stuart Bush   (3.0) 1.0 (46.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (3.0) (3.0) (4.0) (3.0) 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 (3.0) (46.0 DNC)   1.0 1.0 1.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 265.0 11.0
2nd M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding   1.0 (3.0) 1.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 (11.0 RET) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC)   (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 489.0 12.0
3rd VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1142 Keith Lancaster   (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (4.0) (4.0) (4.0) (5.0) (46.0 DNC) (4.0) 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC)   (5.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 335.0 29.0
4th VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC)   9.0 DNF (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 635.0 37.0
5th F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1147 Jenny Sturt   (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (7.0) (6.0) 5.0 4.0 1.0 (6.0) (46.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (6.0) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC)   4.0 3.0 4.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 480.0 41.0
6th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (10.0) (11.0) 5.0 (11.0) (10.0) 7.0 (8.0) (10.0) (9.0) 7.0 8.0 (9.0) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC)   3.0 5.0 3.0 7.0 8.0 3.0 364.0 56.0
7th M S (+10%) Laser LASER 180231 1100 Ivor McDonnell   7.0 (9.0) 3.0 (46.0 DNC) (10.0) 6.0 (9.0) 7.0 6.0 6.0 (9.0) 6.0 8.0 OOD 6.0 7.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC)   (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 513.0 62.0
8th M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 803 1033 Nigel McKenna   (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 4.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0   (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 667.0 69.0
9th VM S (+10%) Double Hander GP14 14269 1130 Stewart Elder Gill (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (12.0) (11.0) 10.0 9.0 (11.0) 7.0 8.0 9.9 OOD (11.0) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC)   6.0 4.0 5.0 9.0 (11.0) 11.0 DNF 502.9 78.9
10th M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Lucy (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 8.0 10.0 7.0 5.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC)   2.0 7.0 6.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 703.0 105.0
11th M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1142 Karl Inchley   (46.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 4.0 7.0 (46.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 9.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC)   (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 6.0 11.0 DNF 708.0 110.0
12th M S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 1004 Tim Robinson   10.0 11.0 9.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC)   (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 5.0 711.0 113.0
13th M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson   5.0 14.0 DNF (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 2.0 12.0 DNF 6.4 OOD (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC)   (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 2.0 734.4 136.4
14th M G (PY) Single Hander RS AERO 7 3312 1065 Clive de la Fuente   9.0 10.0 7.0 8.0 12.0 9.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC)   (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 13.0 46.0 DNC 804.0 206.0
15th M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4050 1142 Jack Payne   (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 9.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC   7.0 6.0 46.0 DNC 4.0 12.0 46.0 DNC 866.0 268.0
16th M G (PY) Laser LASER 118144 1100 Andy Flack   (46.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (46.0 DNC) 9.0 3.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC)   46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 894.0 296.0
17th M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Meghan 8.0 5.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC   46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 46.0 DNC 896.0 298.0
18th M G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Abbie (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC   46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 900.0 302.0
19th M S (+10%) Double Hander KESTREL 1619 1038 Tony Everard Andy Wood 11.0 12.0 (46.0 DNC) 11.0 15.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC)   46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 923.0 325.0
20th JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 185654 1147 Hazel McDonnell   2.0 2.0 2.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC   46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 926.0 328.0
21st F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1147 Gemma McDonnell   (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 2.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC   46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 932.0 334.0
22nd M S (+10%) laser LASER 209835 1100 Frank Luikinga   4.0 7.0 5.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC   46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 936.0 338.0
23rd F G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 343 1046 Gemma McDonnell Hazel (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 8.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC   46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 942.0 344.0
24th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 852 942 Frank Luikinga Dave (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC   46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 8.0 10.0 8.0 946.0 348.0
25th VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1100 Brian Rogers   (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 8.0 15.0 DNF (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 9.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC   46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 952.0 354.0
26th M S (+10%) Asymmetric LASER STRATOS 869 1092 Sam Wilford Andy (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 12.0 10.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 10.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC   46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 952.0 354.0
27th F G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 198879 1208 Jenny Sturt   6.0 6.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC   46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 978.0 380.0
28th M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 606 1077 Steve Jolly   (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC   46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 985.0 387.0
29th M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 8364 1102 Paul Morris   (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 9.0 14.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC   46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 989.0 391.0
30th JB B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 176824 1147 Nick Wood   (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 13.0 11.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC   46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 990.0 392.0
31st VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1077 Dave Mason   (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 16.0 15.0 DNF (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC   46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 997.0 399.0
32nd M S (+10%) Double Hander SEA RANGER 0 1600 Stewart Elder   (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 2.0   46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 1,014.0 416.0
33rd M G (PY) Streaker STREAKER 1892 1128 Mike Harding   (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 2.0 46.0 DNC   46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 1,014.0 416.0
34th M B (+15%) Single Hander SPRINT 15 1226 926 Rob Dunkley (Guest)   (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 4.0 RET   46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 1,016.0 418.0
35th M G (PY) Asymmetric RS500 547 966 Jim Berry Mel B (Trapeze Spice) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 46.0 DNC   46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 1,017.0 419.0
36th JG B (+15%) Optimist OPTIMIST 1314 1642 Amelie Renard Maely Couldrick (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC   46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 6.0 1,018.0 420.0
37th M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 207 1142 Robin Buxton   (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC   46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 7.0 46.0 DNC 1,019.0 421.0
38th JG B (+15%) Laser LASER 4.7 141530 1208 Zara Avery   (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 8.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC   46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 1,020.0 422.0
39th VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1147 Mary Mallard   (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 8.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC   46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 1,020.0 422.0
40th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1093 Paul Deakin   (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 8.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC   46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 1,020.0 422.0
41st VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPRINT 15 1945 926 Ian Collyer   (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC   46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 10.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 1,022.0 424.0
42nd VM G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 175827 1147 Bill Warden   (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 10.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC   46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 1,022.0 424.0
43rd M B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER BAHIA H34 1097 Nick Joe (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC   46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 1,025.0 427.0
44th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 942 Sam Wilford Andy (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC   46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 14.0 46.0 DNC 1,026.0 428.0
45th M B (+15%) Double Hander LASER II 4953 1085 Richard Kilham   (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 15.0 DNF (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC   46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 1,027.0 429.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding     37.45 3 0.35.03 1.0
2 JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 185654 1147 Hazel McDonnell     40.53 3 0.35.39 2.0
3 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1142 Stuart Bush     41.44 3 0.36.33 3.0
4 M S (+10%) laser LASER 209835 1100 Frank Luikinga     41.27 3 0.37.41 4.0
5 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     41.07 3 0.38.11 5.0
6 F G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 198879 1208 Jenny Sturt     46.35 3 0.38.34 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 180231 1100 Ivor McDonnell     43.19 3 0.39.23 7.0
8 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Meghan   42.51 3 0.40.58 8.0
9 M G (PY) Single Hander RS AERO 7 3312 1065 Clive de la Fuente     44.33 3 0.41.50 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 1004 Tim Robinson     42.35 3 0.42.25 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Double Hander KESTREL 1619 1038 Tony Everard Andy Wood   48.56 3 0.47.09 11.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1142 Stuart Bush     52.21 3 0.45.50 1.0
2 JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 185654 1147 Hazel McDonnell     53.27 3 0.46.36 2.0
3 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding     50.28 3 0.46.52 3.0
4 M G (PY) Laser LASER 118144 1100 Andy Flack     52.22 3 0.47.36 4.0
5 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Meghan   50.53 3 0.48.39 5.0
6 F G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 198879 1208 Jenny Sturt     58.49 3 0.48.41 6.0
7 M S (+10%) laser LASER 209835 1100 Frank Luikinga     54.50 3 0.49.51 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1142 Karl Inchley     58.10 3 0.50.56 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 180231 1100 Ivor McDonnell     56.52 3 0.51.42 9.0
10 M G (PY) Single Hander RS AERO 7 3312 1065 Clive de la Fuente     55.52 3 0.52.27 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 1004 Tim Robinson     54.55 3 0.54.42 11.0
12 M S (+10%) Double Hander KESTREL 1619 1038 Tony Everard Andy Wood   58.20 3 0.56.12 12.0
13 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     DNF     14.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding     46.52 3 0.43.31 1.0
2 JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 185654 1147 Hazel McDonnell     50.05 3 0.43.40 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 180231 1100 Ivor McDonnell     50.54 3 0.46.16 3.0
4 M G (PY) Laser LASER 118144 1100 Andy Flack     51.30 3 0.46.49 4.0
5 M S (+10%) laser LASER 209835 1100 Frank Luikinga     51.41 3 0.46.59 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1142 Karl Inchley     53.41 3 0.47.00 6.0
7 M G (PY) Single Hander RS AERO 7 3312 1065 Clive de la Fuente     51.38 3 0.48.29 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1093 Paul Deakin     53.36 3 0.49.02 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 1004 Tim Robinson     50.45 3 0.50.33 9.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1142 Stuart Bush     53.31 3 0.46.52 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 803 1033 Nigel McKenna     48.58 3 0.47.24 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1142 Keith Lancaster     56.02 3 0.49.04 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1142 Karl Inchley     56.19 3 0.49.19 4.0
5 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1147 Jenny Sturt     57.43 3 0.50.19 5.0
6 M G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Abbie   56.05 3 0.50.54 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 1004 Tim Robinson     51.40 3 0.51.28 7.0
8 M G (PY) Single Hander RS AERO 7 3312 1065 Clive de la Fuente     55.09 3 0.51.47 8.0
9 M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 8364 1102 Paul Morris     59.34 3 0.54.03 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue   51.29 3 0.54.39 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Double Hander KESTREL 1619 1038 Tony Everard Andy Wood   57.33 3 0.55.27 11.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1142 Stuart Bush     56.43 3 0.49.40 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 803 1033 Nigel McKenna     51.42 3 0.50.03 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1142 Keith Lancaster     61.42 3 0.54.02 3.0
4 M G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Abbie   59.34 3 0.54.03 4.0
5 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1147 Jenny Sturt     62.24 3 0.54.24 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 1004 Tim Robinson     54.42 3 0.54.29 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1142 Karl Inchley     62.20 3 0.54.35 7.0
8 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1100 Brian Rogers     61.07 3 0.55.34 8.0
9 M G (PY) Laser LASER 118144 1100 Andy Flack     61.51 3 0.56.14 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 180231 1100 Ivor McDonnell     62.14 3 0.56.35 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue   54.23 3 0.57.44 11.0
12 M G (PY) Single Hander RS AERO 7 3312 1065 Clive de la Fuente     61.30 3 0.57.45 12.0
13 JB B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 176824 1147 Nick Wood     67.05 3 0.58.29 13.0
14 M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 8364 1102 Paul Morris     65.00 3 0.58.59 14.0
15 M S (+10%) Double Hander KESTREL 1619 1038 Tony Everard Andy Wood   62.01 3 0.59.45 15.0
16 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1077 Dave Mason     65.50 3 1.01.08 16.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 803 1033 Nigel McKenna     29.37 2 0.28.40 1.0
2 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1142 Stuart Bush     36.21 2 0.31.50 2.0
3 M G (PY) Laser LASER 118144 1100 Andy Flack     37.03 2 0.33.41 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1142 Keith Lancaster     44.15 2 0.38.45 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue   36.36 2 0.38.51 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 180231 1100 Ivor McDonnell     45.16 2 0.41.09 6.0
7 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1147 Jenny Sturt     49.11 2 0.42.53 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 1004 Tim Robinson     44.32 2 0.44.21 8.0
9 M G (PY) Single Hander RS AERO 7 3312 1065 Clive de la Fuente     47.44 2 0.44.49 9.0
10 VM G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 175827 1147 Bill Warden     53.32 2 0.46.40 10.0
11 JB B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 176824 1147 Nick Wood     30.21 1 0.52.55 11.0
12 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1100 Brian Rogers     DNF     15.0
12 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1077 Dave Mason     DNF     15.0
12 M B (+15%) Double Hander LASER II 4953 1085 Richard Kilham     DNF     15.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1142 Stuart Bush     47.30 3 0.41.36 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen   46.30 3 0.42.12 2.0
3 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding     45.55 3 0.42.38 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1142 Keith Lancaster     50.14 3 0.43.59 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1142 Karl Inchley     50.30 3 0.44.13 5.0
6 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1147 Jenny Sturt     50.46 3 0.44.16 6.0
7 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 803 1033 Nigel McKenna     46.03 3 0.44.35 7.0
8 F G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 343 1046 Gemma McDonnell Hazel   47.24 3 0.45.19 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 180231 1100 Ivor McDonnell     49.54 3 0.45.22 9.0
10 M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 606 1077 Steve Jolly     50.43 3 0.47.05 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue   45.35 3 0.48.23 11.0
12 VM S (+10%) Double Hander GP14 14269 1130 Stewart Elder Gill   45.40 2 1.00.37 12.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding     50.00 4 0.46.26 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen   52.40 4 0.47.48 2.0
3 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1142 Stuart Bush     55.52 4 0.48.55 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1142 Keith Lancaster     56.46 4 0.49.42 4.0
5 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1147 Jenny Sturt     59.12 4 0.51.37 5.0
6 F G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 343 1046 Gemma McDonnell Hazel   54.45 4 0.52.21 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 180231 1100 Ivor McDonnell     59.04 4 0.53.42 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1142 Karl Inchley     61.50 4 0.54.09 8.0
9 M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 606 1077 Steve Jolly     60.34 4 0.56.14 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue   53.54 4 0.57.13 10.0
11 VM S (+10%) Double Hander GP14 14269 1130 Stewart Elder Gill   50.10 3 0.59.12 11.0
12 M B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER BAHIA H34 1097 Nick Joe   DNF 4   13.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding     51.30 4 0.47.49 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen   54.28 4 0.49.26 2.0
3 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1142 Stuart Bush     57.22 4 0.50.14 3.0
4 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1147 Jenny Sturt     60.01 4 0.52.19 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1142 Keith Lancaster     60.02 4 0.52.34 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 180231 1100 Ivor McDonnell     60.13 4 0.54.45 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue   51.42 4 0.54.53 7.0
8 F G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 343 1046 Gemma McDonnell Hazel   58.37 4 0.56.02 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1142 Karl Inchley     65.24 4 0.57.16 9.0
10 VM S (+10%) Double Hander GP14 14269 1130 Stewart Elder Gill   51.45 3 1.01.04 10.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1147 Jenny Sturt     42:05 2 0:36:41 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen   40:34 2 0:36:49 2.0
3 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 803 1033 Nigel McKenna     39:11 2 0:37:56 3.0
4 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1142 Stuart Bush     43:30 2 0:38:05 4.0
5 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1147 Gemma McDonnell     44:35 2 0:38:52 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 180231 1100 Ivor McDonnell     46:03 2 0:41:52 6.0
7 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Lucy   43:51 2 0:41:55 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue   39:32 2 0:41:58 8.0
9 VM S (+10%) Double Hander GP14 14269 1130 Stewart Elder Gill   48:28 2 0:42:53 9.0
10 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding     RET     11.0

R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen   58:16 4 0:52:52 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 803 1033 Nigel McKenna     58:47 4 0:56:54 2.0
3 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1142 Stuart Bush     65:04 4 0:56:59 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1142 Keith Lancaster     65:50 4 0:57:39 4.0
5 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1147 Gemma McDonnell     66:49 4 0:58:15 5.0
6 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1147 Jenny Sturt     68:15 4 0:59:30 6.0
7 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Lucy   62:40 4 0:59:55 7.0
8 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1147 Mary Mallard     71:14 4 1:02:06 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 180231 1100 Ivor McDonnell     69:14 4 1:02:56 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue   60:07 4 1:03:49 10.0
11 VM S (+10%) Double Hander GP14 14269 1130 Stewart Elder Gill   58:52 3 1:09:28 11.0
12 M S (+10%) Asymmetric LASER STRATOS 869 1092 Sam Wilford Andy   76:02 4 1:09:38 12.0

R12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1142 Stuart Bush     51:04 4 0:44:43 1.0
2 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1147 Gemma McDonnell     53:56 4 0:47:01 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1142 Keith Lancaster     54:13 4 0:47:29 3.0
4 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 803 1033 Nigel McKenna     49:36 4 0:48:01 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen   54:01 4 0:49:01 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 180231 1100 Ivor McDonnell     54:26 4 0:49:29 6.0
7 VM S (+10%) Double Hander GP14 14269 1130 Stewart Elder Gill   57:04 4 0:50:30 7.0
8 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Lucy   54:36 4 0:52:12 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue   50:44 4 0:53:51 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Asymmetric LASER STRATOS 869 1092 Sam Wilford Andy   49:45 3 1:00:45 10.0

R13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding     53:05 4 0:49:17 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     53:06 4 0:49:18 2.0
3 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1142 Stuart Bush     1:00:54 4 0:53:20 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1142 Keith Lancaster     1:01:09 4 0:53:33 4.0
5 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1147 Jenny Sturt     1:02:30 4 0:54:29 5.0
6 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen   1:00:31 4 0:54:55 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue   53:26 4 0:56:43 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 180231 1100 Ivor McDonnell     OOD     8.0
8 VM S (+10%) Double Hander GP14 14269 1130 Stewart Elder Gill   1:04:40 4 0:57:14 8.0
10 M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4050 1142 Jack Payne     1:06:23 4 0:58:08 9.0
11 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Lucy   1:01:12 4 0:58:31 10.0

R14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1142 Stuart Bush     49.53 3 0.43.41 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding     48.04 3 0.44.38 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1142 Keith Lancaster     51.46 3 0.45.20 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen   50.15 3 0.45.36 4.0
5 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1147 Jenny Sturt     52.27 3 0.45.44 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 180231 1100 Ivor McDonnell     51.43 3 0.47.01 6.0
7 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Lucy   50.43 3 0.48.29 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue   48.47 3 0.51.47 8.0
9 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1100 Brian Rogers     63.00 3 0.57.16 9.0
10 VM S (+10%) Double Hander GP14 14269 1130 Stewart Elder Gill   OOD     9.9
11 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     DNF     12.0

R15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding     45.34 3 0.42.19 1.0
2 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1142 Stuart Bush     50.38 3 0.44.20 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1142 Keith Lancaster     51.10 3 0.44.48 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen   49.46 3 0.45.10 4.0
5 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Lucy   47.33 3 0.45.28 5.0
6 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1147 Jenny Sturt     52.34 3 0.45.50 6.0
7 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     OOD     6.4
8 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 180231 1100 Ivor McDonnell     51.06 3 0.46.27 7.0
9 JG B (+15%) Laser LASER 4.7 141530 1208 Zara Avery     57.21 3 0.47.29 8.0
10 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue   45.08 3 0.47.55 9.0
11 M S (+10%) Asymmetric LASER STRATOS 869 1092 Sam Wilford Andy   52.54 3 0.48.27 10.0
12 VM S (+10%) Double Hander GP14 14269 1130 Stewart Elder Gill   55.21 3 0.48.59 11.0

R16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 803 1033 Nigel McKenna     47.18 4 0.45.47 1.0
2 M G (PY) Streaker STREAKER 1892 1128 Mike Harding     54.00 4 0.47.52 2.0
3 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1142 Stuart Bush     47.42 3 0.55.42 3.0
4 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS500 547 966 Jim Berry Mel B (Trapeze Spice)   DNF     5.0

R17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 803 1033 Nigel McKenna     37.04 3 0.35.53 1.0
2 M S (+10%) Double Hander SEA RANGER 0 1600 Stewart Elder     66.48 2 1.02.38 2.0
3 M B (+15%) Single Hander SPRINT 15 1226 926 Rob Dunkley (Guest)     RET     4.0

Abandoned

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Place Points

R19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1142 Stuart Bush     40.02 4 0.35.03 1.0
2 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Lucy   39.33 4 0.37.49 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue   35.48 4 0.38.00 3.0
4 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1147 Jenny Sturt     45.53 4 0.40.00 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1142 Keith Lancaster     46.02 4 0.40.19 5.0
6 VM S (+10%) Double Hander GP14 14269 1130 Stewart Elder Gill   45.50 4 0.40.34 6.0
7 M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4050 1142 Jack Payne     36.13 3 0.42.17 7.0
8 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen   DNF     9.0

R20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1142 Stuart Bush     42.21 4 0.37.05 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1142 Keith Lancaster     44.16 4 0.38.46 2.0
3 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1147 Jenny Sturt     46.08 4 0.40.13 3.0
4 VM S (+10%) Double Hander GP14 14269 1130 Stewart Elder Gill   46.12 4 0.40.53 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue   39.30 4 0.41.56 5.0
6 M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4050 1142 Jack Payne     48.32 4 0.42.30 6.0
7 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Lucy   44.43 4 0.42.45 7.0

R21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1142 Stuart Bush     56.05 4 0.49.07 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1142 Keith Lancaster     59.05 4 0.51.44 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue   49.08 4 0.52.10 3.0
4 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1147 Jenny Sturt     60.21 4 0.52.37 4.0
5 VM S (+10%) Double Hander GP14 14269 1130 Stewart Elder Gill   60.04 4 0.53.09 5.0
6 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Lucy   59.25 4 0.56.48 6.0

R22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     45.36 4 0.42.20 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding     47.49 4 0.44.24 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1142 Keith Lancaster     51.02 4 0.44.41 3.0
4 M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4050 1142 Jack Payne     51.35 4 0.45.10 4.0
5 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Meghan   48.23 4 0.46.15 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 1004 Tim Robinson     47.10 4 0.46.59 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue   48.33 4 0.51.32 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 852 942 Frank Luikinga Dave   48.44 4 0.51.44 8.0
9 VM S (+10%) Double Hander GP14 14269 1130 Stewart Elder Gill   47.10 3 0.55.39 9.0
10 VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPRINT 15 1945 926 Ian Collyer     48.15 3 1.09.28 10.0

R23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding     48.07 3 0.44.41 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     48.51 3 0.45.21 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1142 Keith Lancaster     53.40 3 0.47.00 3.0
4 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Meghan   50.55 3 0.48.41 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 1004 Tim Robinson     49.54 3 0.49.42 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1142 Karl Inchley     60.50 3 0.53.16 6.0
7 M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 207 1142 Robin Buxton     61.06 3 0.53.30 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue   50.26 3 0.53.32 8.0
9 M G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Abbie   60.32 3 0.54.56 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 852 942 Frank Luikinga Dave   52.23 3 0.55.37 10.0
11 VM S (+10%) Double Hander GP14 14269 1130 Stewart Elder Gill   64.06 3 0.56.44 11.0
12 M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4050 1142 Jack Payne     65.38 3 0.57.28 12.0
13 M G (PY) Single Hander RS AERO 7 3312 1065 Clive de la Fuente     61.19 3 0.57.34 13.0
14 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 942 Sam Wilford Andy   59.54 3 1.03.35 14.0

R24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding     49.28 2 0.45.56 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     50.04 2 0.46.29 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue   47.33 2 0.50.29 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1142 Keith Lancaster     59.55 2 0.52.28 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 1004 Tim Robinson     55.34 2 0.55.21 5.0
6 JG B (+15%) Optimist OPTIMIST 1314 1642 Amelie Renard Maely Couldrick   60:15 1 1:13:23 6.0
7 M G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Abbie   40.40 1 1.13.48 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 852 942 Frank Luikinga Dave   47.36 1 1.41.04 8.0
9 VM S (+10%) Double Hander GP14 14269 1130 Stewart Elder Gill   DNF     11.0
9 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1142 Karl Inchley     DNF 1   11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com