event burgee venue burgee

2022 Summer Saturday

Hollowell Sailing Club

B (+15%) Division

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1   R2   R5   R6   R7   R8   R9   R10   R11   R12   R13   R14   Total Nett
1st VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPRINT 15 1945 926 Ian Collyer   (15.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (6.0) 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 94.0 13.0
2nd M B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 21524 1114 Andrew Exley David (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 103.0 13.0
3rd F B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 22188 1114 Paula Nicky (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 129.0 39.0
4th M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4050 1142 Jack Payne   (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 152.0 62.0
5th VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 1067 1220 Stuart Cooper   (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 1.0 15.0 DNC 153.0 63.0
6th M B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL H27 1147 Club Boat   (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 154.0 64.0
7th VM B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 132190 1147 Andy Carrol   1.0 3.0 DNF (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 154.0 64.0
8th M B (+15%) Laser LASER 88665 1100 David Taggart   (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 154.0 64.0
9th VL B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 1065 1220 Lucy Ferguson   (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 DSQ 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 155.0 65.0
10th M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 1888 1142 Simon Falkner   (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 158.0 68.0
11th M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 8364 1102 Paul Morris   (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 2.0 15.0 DNC 167.0 77.0
12th VM B (+15%) Single Hander SOLO 4934 1142 Stuart Wileman   (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 4.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 169.0 79.0
13th M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4087 1142 Steve Lyons   (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 5.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 170.0 80.0
14th M B (+15%) Single Hander LASER 146957 1100 Stef Smith   (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 5.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 170.0 80.0

S (+10%) Division

Sailed: 14, Discards: 8, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1   R2   R3   R4   R5   R6   R7   R8   R9   R10   R11   R12   R13   R14   Total Nett
1st M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1128 Craig Vear   1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 91.0 7.0
2nd M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (3.0) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0) (4.0) 2.0 3.0 (6.0) (5.0) 62.0 9.0
3rd M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1142 Anthony Stevens   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 117.0 13.0
4th M S (+10%) Double Hander KESTREL 1619 1038 Tony Everard Lynn (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (4.0) 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 104.0 17.0
5th VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1142 Will Buckland   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 DSQ 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 149.0 45.0
6th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1093 Paul Deakin   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 158.0 54.0
7th M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1142 Karl Inchley   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 160.0 56.0
8th M S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 1004 Tim Robinson   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 160.0 56.0
9th M S (+10%) laser LASER 209835 1100 Frank Luikinga   2.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 160.0 56.0
10th JB S (+10%) Laser LASER 189068 1100 Henry Avery   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 RET 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 168.0 64.0
11th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 942 Sam Wilford Andy (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 171.0 67.0
12th VM S (+10%) Single Hander VORTEX 1068 914 Ian Collyer   4.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 173.0 69.0

G (PY) Division

Sailed: 14, Discards: 8, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1   R2   R3   R4   R5   R6   R7   R8   R9   R10   R11   R12   R13   R14   Total Nett
1st M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 803 1033 Nigel McKenna   2.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 113.0 9.0
2nd M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding   1.0 4.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 129.0 25.0
3rd VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen, Lucy, Ugly One (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 134.0 30.0
4th VM G (PY) Single Hander SOLO 5568 1142 Gerry Burnham   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 139.0 35.0
5th M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 158.0 54.0
6th M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 159.0 55.0
7th VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1147 Mary Mallard   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 160.0 56.0
8th M G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Abbie (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 160.0 56.0
9th M G (PY) Single Hander RS AERO 7 1025 1065 Mike Harding   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 160.0 56.0
10th VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1100 Brian Rogers   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 161.0 57.0
11th M G (PY) Laser LASER 118144 1100 Andy Flack   (13.0 DNC) 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 171.0 67.0
12th VL G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 1989 1102 Mary Mallard Larissa Barker (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 4.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 173.0 69.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com