event burgee venue burgee

2022 Summer Saturday

Hollowell Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 8, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 38, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1   R2   R3   R4   R5   R6   R7   R8   R9   R10   R11   R12   R13   R14   Total Nett
1st M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 803 1033 Nigel McKenna   2.0 1.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 322.0 10.0
2nd M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1128 Craig Vear   3.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (7.0) 2.0 259.0 14.0
3rd M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (5.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (12.0) (7.0) 4.0 (7.0) (12.0) (7.0) 146.0 18.0
4th M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1142 Anthony Stevens   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 340.0 28.0
5th M S (+10%) Double Hander KESTREL 1619 1038 Tony Everard Lynn (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (7.0) 6.0 (11.0) 6.0 286.0 34.0
6th VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPRINT 15 1945 926 Ian Collyer   (39.0 DNC) 5.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (15.0) 9.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 13.0 11.0 335.0 47.0
7th M B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 21524 1114 Andrew Exley David (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 10.5 8.0 9.0 8.0 10.0 9.0 366.5 54.5
8th M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding   1.0 8.0 DNF (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 370.0 58.0
9th VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen, Lucy, Ugly One (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 395.0 83.0
10th VM G (PY) Single Hander SOLO 5568 1142 Gerry Burnham   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 400.0 88.0
11th VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1142 Will Buckland   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 7.0 13.0 DSQ 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 424.0 112.0
12th F B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 22188 1114 Paula Nicky (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 9.0 10.0 426.0 114.0
13th M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 470.0 158.0
14th M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 471.0 159.0
15th M G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Abbie (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 472.0 160.0
16th M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4050 1142 Jack Payne   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 474.0 162.0
17th M G (PY) Single Hander RS AERO 7 1025 1065 Mike Harding   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 475.0 163.0
18th VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1147 Mary Mallard   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 475.0 163.0
19th M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1142 Karl Inchley   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 476.0 164.0
20th VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1100 Brian Rogers   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 476.0 164.0
21st M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1093 Paul Deakin   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 476.0 164.0
22nd M B (+15%) Laser LASER 88665 1100 David Taggart   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 476.0 164.0
23rd M S (+10%) laser LASER 209835 1100 Frank Luikinga   4.0 4.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 476.0 164.0
24th VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 1067 1220 Stuart Cooper   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 9.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 1.0 39.0 DNC 478.0 166.0
25th M S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 1004 Tim Robinson   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 479.0 167.0
26th VM B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 132190 1147 Andy Carrol   5.0 8.0 DNF (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 481.0 169.0
27th M B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL H27 1147 Club Boat   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 6.0 10.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 484.0 172.0
28th VL B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 1065 1220 Lucy Ferguson   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 5.0 13.0 DSQ 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 486.0 174.0
29th M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 1888 1142 Simon Falkner   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 10.0 11.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 489.0 177.0
30th JB S (+10%) Laser LASER 189068 1100 Henry Avery   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 10.5 13.0 RET 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 491.5 179.5
31st M G (PY) Laser LASER 118144 1100 Andy Flack   (39.0 DNC) 3.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 510.0 198.0
32nd M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 942 Sam Wilford Andy (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 4.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 511.0 199.0
33rd VL G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 1989 1102 Mary Mallard Larissa Barker (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 5.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 512.0 200.0
34th VM S (+10%) Single Hander VORTEX 1068 914 Ian Collyer   7.0 DNF (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 514.0 202.0
35th M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 8364 1102 Paul Morris   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 8.0 39.0 DNC 515.0 203.0
36th M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4087 1142 Steve Lyons   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 11.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 518.0 206.0
37th VM B (+15%) Single Hander SOLO 4934 1142 Stuart Wileman   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 13.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 520.0 208.0
38th M B (+15%) Single Hander LASER 146957 1100 Stef Smith   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 14.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 521.0 209.0

R1 - 11/06/202

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding     42.54 4 0.39.50 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 803 1033 Nigel McKenna     42.31 4 0.41.10 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1128 Craig Vear     50.50 4 0.45.04 3.0
4 M S (+10%) laser LASER 209835 1100 Frank Luikinga     49.51 4 0.45.19 4.0
5 VM B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 132190 1147 Andy Carrol     43.19 3 0.50.21 5.0
6 VM S (+10%) Single Hander VORTEX 1068 914 Ian Collyer     DNF     7.0

R2 - 11/06/2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 803 1033 Nigel McKenna     27.39 5 0.26.46 1.0
2 M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1128 Craig Vear     37.34 4 0.41.38 2.0
3 M G (PY) Laser LASER 118144 1100 Andy Flack     38.18 4 0.43.31 3.0
4 M S (+10%) laser LASER 209835 1100 Frank Luikinga     38.26 4 0.43.40 4.0
5 VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPRINT 15 1945 926 Ian Collyer     35.40 4 0.48.09 5.0
6 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding     DNF     8.0
6 VM B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 132190 1147 Andy Carrol     DNF     8.0

R3 - 18/06/2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen, Lucy, Ugly One   41.45 3 0.37.53 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander RS AERO 7 1025 1065 Mike Harding     42.06 3 0.39.32 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1142 Anthony Stevens     47.09 3 0.41.17 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1128 Craig Vear     47.26 3 0.42.03 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue   40.45 3 0.43.16 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Double Hander KESTREL 1619 1038 Tony Everard Lynn   44.56 3 0.43.17 6.0

R4 - 18/06/2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen, Lucy, Ugly One   53.29 3 0.48.32 1.0
2 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1142 Anthony Stevens     57.20 3 0.50.12 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1128 Craig Vear     58.13 3 0.51.37 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue   48.38 3 0.51.38 4.0
5 M G (PY) Single Hander RS AERO 7 1025 1065 Mike Harding     55.26 3 0.52.03 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Double Hander KESTREL 1619 1038 Tony Everard Lynn   57.00 3 0.54.55 6.0

R5 - 18/06/2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 803 1033 Nigel McKenna     42.05 2 0.40.44 1.0
2 M G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Abbie   46.24 2 0.42.06 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue   42.26 2 0.45.03 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 942 Sam Wilford Andy   43.30 2 0.46.11 4.0
5 VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPRINT 15 1945 926 Ian Collyer     55.00 2 0.59.24 5.0
6 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding     DNF     7.0

R6 - 18/06/2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 803 1033 Nigel McKenna     33.33 2 0.32.29 1.0
2 M G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Abbie   36.14 2 0.32.53 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue   34.56 2 0.37.05 3.0
4 VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPRINT 15 1945 926 Ian Collyer     60.00 2 1.04.48 4.0

R7 - 16/07/2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     31.40 2 0.29.24 1.0
2 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue   32.54 2 0.34.56 2.0
3 M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4050 1142 Jack Payne     40.29 2 0.35.27 3.0
4 M B (+15%) Laser LASER 88665 1100 David Taggart     29.43 1 0.54.02 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Double Hander KESTREL 1619 1038 Tony Everard Lynn   33.39 1 1.04.50 5.0

R8 - 15/07/2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     40.23 3 0.37.30 1.0
2 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue   39.48 3 0.42.15 2.0
3 M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4050 1142 Jack Payne     33.46 2 0.44.21 3.0
4 M B (+15%) Laser LASER 88665 1100 David Taggart     38.04 2 0.51.55 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Double Hander KESTREL 1619 1038 Tony Everard Lynn   36.09 2 0.52.14 5.0

R9 - 18/06/2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna     41.52 3 0.40.02 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding     43.08 3 0.40.03 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Single Hander SOLO 5568 1142 Gerry Burnham     46.27 3 0.40.40 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1093 Paul Deakin     45.18 3 0.41.27 4.0
5 VL B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 1065 1220 Lucy Ferguson     50.44 3 0.41.35 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 1004 Tim Robinson     42.43 3 0.42.33 6.0
7 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1142 Will Buckland     49.53 3 0.43.41 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1142 Anthony Stevens     50.20 3 0.44.04 8.0
9 VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 1067 1220 Stuart Cooper     54.48 3 0.44.55 9.0
10 M B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 21524 1114 Andrew Exley David   51.09 3 0.45.55 10.5
10 JB S (+10%) Laser LASER 189068 1100 Henry Avery     50.30 3 0.45.55 10.5
12 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue   43.20 3 0.46.00 12.0
13 VM B (+15%) Single Hander SOLO 4934 1142 Stuart Wileman     52.36 3 0.46.04 13.0
14 M B (+15%) Single Hander LASER 146957 1100 Stef Smith     39.20 2 0.53.38 14.0
15 VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPRINT 15 1945 926 Ian Collyer     50.20 3 0.54.21 15.0

R10 - 18/06/2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding     43.27 4 0.40.21 1.0
2 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna     46.31 4 0.44.28 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Single Hander SOLO 5568 1142 Gerry Burnham     51.05 4 0.44.44 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1093 Paul Deakin     51.27 4 0.47.04 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 1004 Tim Robinson     48.31 4 0.48.19 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1142 Anthony Stevens     55.35 4 0.48.40 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue   46.17 4 0.49.08 7.0
8 M B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 21524 1114 Andrew Exley David   41.56 3 0.50.11 8.0
9 VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPRINT 15 1945 926 Ian Collyer     54.48 4 0.59.11 9.0
10 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1142 Will Buckland     DSQ     13.0
10 VL B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 1065 1220 Lucy Ferguson     DSQ     13.0
10 JB S (+10%) Laser LASER 189068 1100 Henry Avery     RET     13.0

R11 - 18/06/2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 803 1033 Nigel McKenna     40.13 3 0.38.56 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Single Hander SOLO 5568 1142 Gerry Burnham     46.26 3 0.40.40 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1128 Craig Vear     47.20 3 0.41.58 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue   40.23 3 0.42.52 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1100 Brian Rogers     49.00 3 0.44.33 5.0
6 M B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL H27 1147 Club Boat     51.54 3 0.45.15 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Double Hander KESTREL 1619 1038 Tony Everard Lynn   48.28 3 0.46.42 7.0
8 F B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 22188 1114 Paula Nicky   40.57 2 0.55.08 8.0
9 M B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 21524 1114 Andrew Exley David   41.05 2 0.55.19 9.0
10 M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 1888 1142 Simon Falkner     52.16 2 1.08.39 10.0
11 M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4087 1142 Steve Lyons     52.50 2 1.09.24 11.0

R12 - 18/06/2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1128 Craig Vear     42.56 3 0.38.04 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Single Hander SOLO 5568 1142 Gerry Burnham     43.58 3 0.38.30 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1100 Brian Rogers     43.30 3 0.39.33 3.0
4 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 803 1033 Nigel McKenna     41.50 3 0.40.30 4.0
5 VL G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 1989 1102 Mary Mallard Larissa Barker   46.59 3 0.42.38 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Double Hander KESTREL 1619 1038 Tony Everard Lynn   45.20 3 0.43.40 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue   41.15 3 0.43.47 7.0
8 M B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 21524 1114 Andrew Exley David   53.04 3 0.47.38 8.0
9 F B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 22188 1114 Paula Nicky   53.33 3 0.48.04 9.0
10 M B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL H27 1147 Club Boat     56.06 3 0.48.55 10.0
11 M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 1888 1142 Simon Falkner     56.50 3 0.49.46 11.0

R13 - 18/06/2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 1067 1220 Stuart Cooper     58.31 3 0.47.58 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen, Lucy, Ugly One   53.21 3 0.48.25 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1142 Karl Inchley     56.17 3 0.49.17 3.0
4 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1147 Mary Mallard     57.26 3 0.50.04 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1142 Anthony Stevens     57.36 3 0.50.26 5.0
6 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1142 Will Buckland     57.49 3 0.50.38 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1128 Craig Vear     57.34 3 0.51.02 7.0
8 M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 8364 1102 Paul Morris     56.57 3 0.51.41 8.0
9 F B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 22188 1114 Paula Nicky   59.01 3 0.52.59 9.0
10 M B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 21524 1114 Andrew Exley David   60.14 3 0.54.04 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Double Hander KESTREL 1619 1038 Tony Everard Lynn   57.05 3 0.55.00 11.0
12 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue   56.47 3 1.00.17 12.0
13 VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPRINT 15 1945 926 Ian Collyer     59.39 3 1.04.25 13.0

R14 - 18/06/2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen, Lucy, Ugly One   36.20 2 0.32.58 1.0
2 M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1128 Craig Vear     37.13 2 0.33.00 2.0
3 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1147 Mary Mallard     38.14 2 0.33.20 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1142 Anthony Stevens     39.04 2 0.34.13 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1142 Karl Inchley     40.05 2 0.35.06 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Double Hander KESTREL 1619 1038 Tony Everard Lynn   37.27 2 0.36.05 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue   34.59 2 0.37.08 7.0
8 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1142 Will Buckland     45.01 2 0.39.25 8.0
9 M B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 21524 1114 Andrew Exley David   45.54 2 0.41.12 9.0
10 F B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 22188 1114 Paula Nicky   46.25 2 0.41.40 10.0
11 VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPRINT 15 1945 926 Ian Collyer     46.44 2 0.50.28 11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com