event burgee venue burgee

2022 Summer Sunday

Hollowell Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 21, Discards: 12, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 47, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 Total Nett
1st M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding   (1.0) 1.0 1.0 (48.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (48.0 DNC) (13.0 RET) (48.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 457.0 9.0
2nd M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 803 1033 Nigel McKenna   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (3.0) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) (3.0) 2.0 455.0 12.0
3rd M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson   (2.0) (5.0) 2.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (13.0 RET) (48.0 DNC) 2.0 (4.0) (3.0) 378.0 15.0
4th VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen (6.0) (6.0) 3.0 2.0 4.0 (48.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 3.0 (48.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF (48.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 525.0 33.0
5th VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1142 Keith Lancaster   5.0 2.0 5.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 8.0 RET 4.0 3.0 6.0 RET (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 617.0 41.0
6th VM S (+10%) Double Hander GP14 14269 1130 Stewart Elder Sue, Henry (16.0) (10.0) (9.0) 4.0 9.0 7.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (10.0) (11.0) 6.0 6.0 4.0 2.0 (48.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 445.0 53.0
7th JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 185654 1147 Hazel McDonnell   3.0 9.0 4.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 1.0 (48.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 649.0 73.0
8th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue (12.0) (12.0) 8.0 3.0 8.0 (48.0 DNC) 8.0 10.5 11.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 7.0 10.0 9.0 578.5 74.5
9th M G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Abbie (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 9.0 5.0 (48.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 (48.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 48.0 DNC 660.0 84.0
10th F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1147 Jenny Sturt   7.0 4.0 6.0 (48.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 7.0 672.0 96.0
11th M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1142 Karl Inchley   13.0 7.0 7.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 8.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 686.0 110.0
12th VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1147 Mary Mallard   8.0 8.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 3.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 6.0 12.0 48.0 DNC 717.0 141.0
13th M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1142 Stuart Bush   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 4.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 4.0 741.0 165.0
14th VM G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 175827 1147 Bill Warden   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 7.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 4.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 756.0 180.0
15th M S (+10%) Laser LASER 180231 1100 Ivor McDonnell   9.0 13.0 12.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 6.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 771.0 195.0
16th VM B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 132190 1147 Andy Carrol   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 (48.0 DNC) 12.0 15.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 776.0 200.0
17th M B (+15%) Topper LASER 88665 1100 Dave Taggart   (48.0 DNC) 14.0 11.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 13.0 17.0 DNF 48.0 DNC 796.0 220.0
18th M G (PY) Asymmetric RS500 547 966 Jim Berry Mel B (Trapeze Spice) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 12.0 19.0 DNF 14.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 11.0 17.0 DNF 10.0 803.0 227.0
19th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 942 Sam Wilford Andy 15.0 17.0 13.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 821.0 245.0
20th M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 8364 1102 Paul Morris   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 11.0 10.5 13.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 11.0 8.0 821.5 245.5
21st M G (PY) Single Hander RS AERO 7 3312 1065 Clive de la Fuente   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 10.0 7.0 48.0 DNC 842.0 266.0
22nd M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Lucy 11.0 16.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 857.0 281.0
23rd M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1128 Craig Vear   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 6.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 9.0 17.0 DNF 12.0 DNF 860.0 284.0
24th VM B (+15%) Laser LASER 189474 1100 Vernon Jones   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 16.0 16.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 861.0 285.0
25th JB B (+15%) Symmetric KESTREL 551 1038 Nick Wood Andy 14.0 11.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 14.0 12.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 867.0 291.0
26th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 852 942 Frank Luikinga Debbie (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 11.0 DSQ 13.0 RET 4.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 892.0 316.0
27th M B (+15%) Laser LASER H27 1100 James Watkinson   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 10.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 893.0 317.0
28th VM B (+15%) Asymmetric RS VISION 933 1128 John Faulkner Andrew (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 11.0 RET 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 12.0 17.0 DNF 48.0 DNC 904.0 328.0
29th M B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 21524 1114 Andrew Exley David (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 917.0 341.0
30th M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Meghan 4.0 3.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 919.0 343.0
31st VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1142 Will Buckland   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 5.0 10.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 927.0 351.0
32nd M S (+10%) laser LASER 209835 1100 Frank Luikinga   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 927.0 351.0
33rd F G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 198879 1208 Jenny Sturt   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 3.0 13.0 RET 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 928.0 352.0
34th VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1100 Brian Rogers   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 929.0 353.0
35th M G (PY) Laser LASER 118144 1100 Andy Flack   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 15.0 5.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 932.0 356.0
36th JG B (+15%) Optimist OPTIMIST 4443 1642 Amelie   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 11.0 9.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 932.0 356.0
37th M S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 1004 Tim Robinson   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 9.0 13.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 934.0 358.0
38th JB B (+15%) Optimist OPTIMIST 5556 1642 Finn   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 12.0 10.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 934.0 358.0
39th M G (PY) Laser LASER 186148 1100 Jim Berry   10.0 15.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 937.0 361.0
40th M B (+15%) Laser LASER 146957 1100 Stef Smith   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 17.0 19.0 DNF (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 948.0 372.0
41st VL B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 183126 1147 Ann Jones   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 6.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 966.0 390.0
42nd JB B (+15%) Single Hander LASER RADIAL 0000 1147 Ethan Myer   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 8.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 968.0 392.0
43rd JG B (+15%) Laser LASER 4.7 141530 1208 Zara Avery   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 10.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 970.0 394.0
44th M S (+10%) Double Hander KESTREL 1619 1038 Tony Everard Lyn (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 974.0 398.0
45th F B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 47738 1365 Abbie Caldwell   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 14.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 974.0 398.0
46th M B (+15%) Single Hander SPRINT 15 1226 926 Rob Dunkley (Guest)   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 17.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 977.0 401.0
47th M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4050 1142 Jack Payne   (48.0 DNC) 19.0 DNF (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 979.0 403.0

R1 - 22/05/2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding     35.09 4 0.32.38 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     36.11 4 0.33.36 2.0
3 JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 185654 1147 Hazel McDonnell     38.33 4 0.33.37 3.0
4 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Meghan   37.33 4 0.35.54 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1142 Keith Lancaster     42.47 4 0.37.28 5.0
6 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen   41.46 4 0.37.54 6.0
7 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1147 Jenny Sturt     43.53 4 0.38.16 7.0
8 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1147 Mary Mallard     44.10 4 0.38.30 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 180231 1100 Ivor McDonnell     43.17 4 0.39.21 9.0
10 M G (PY) Laser LASER 186148 1100 Jim Berry     44.15 4 0.40.14 10.0
11 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Lucy   42.44 4 0.40.51 11.0
12 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue   38.35 4 0.40.58 12.0
13 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1142 Karl Inchley     35.18 3 0.41.13 13.0
14 JB B (+15%) Symmetric KESTREL 551 1038 Nick Wood Andy   44.08 4 0.42.31 14.0
15 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 942 Sam Wilford Andy   40.44 4 0.43.14 15.0
16 VM S (+10%) Double Hander GP14 14269 1130 Stewart Elder Sue, Henry   36.56 3 0.43.35 16.0

R2 - 22/05/2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding     46.16 4 0.42.58 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1142 Keith Lancaster     51.54 4 0.45.27 2.0
3 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Meghan   47.39 4 0.45.33 3.0
4 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1147 Jenny Sturt     52.25 4 0.45.42 4.0
5 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     49.23 4 0.45.51 5.0
6 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen   51.10 4 0.46.26 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1142 Karl Inchley     54.02 4 0.47.19 7.0
8 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1147 Mary Mallard     54.23 4 0.47.25 8.0
9 JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 185654 1147 Hazel McDonnell     54.31 4 0.47.32 9.0
10 VM S (+10%) Double Hander GP14 14269 1130 Stewart Elder Sue, Henry   55.20 4 0.48.58 10.0
11 JB B (+15%) Symmetric KESTREL 551 1038 Nick Wood Andy   51.04 4 0.49.12 11.0
12 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue   46.25 4 0.49.16 12.0
13 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 180231 1100 Ivor McDonnell     54.19 4 0.49.23 13.0
14 M B (+15%) Topper LASER 88665 1100 Dave Taggart     55.00 4 0.50.00 14.0
15 M G (PY) Laser LASER 186148 1100 Jim Berry     55.15 4 0.50.14 15.0
16 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Lucy   53.28 4 0.51.07 16.0
17 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 942 Sam Wilford Andy   50.53 4 0.54.01 17.0
18 M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4050 1142 Jack Payne     DNF     19.0

R3 - 22/05/2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding     52.58 4 0.49.11 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     56.55 4 0.52.51 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen   60.48 4 0.55.10 3.0
4 JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 185654 1147 Hazel McDonnell     64.14 4 0.56.00 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1142 Keith Lancaster     64.12 4 0.56.13 5.0
6 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1147 Jenny Sturt     66.45 4 0.58.12 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1142 Karl Inchley     67.05 4 0.58.45 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue   55.29 4 0.58.54 8.0
9 VM S (+10%) Double Hander GP14 14269 1130 Stewart Elder Sue, Henry   68.30 4 1.00.37 9.0
10 JG B (+15%) Laser LASER 4.7 141530 1208 Zara Avery     36.42 2 1.00.46 10.0
11 M B (+15%) Topper LASER 88665 1100 Dave Taggart     50.53 3 1.01.41 11.0
12 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 180231 1100 Ivor McDonnell     68.15 4 1.02.03 12.0
13 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 942 Sam Wilford Andy   60.05 4 1.03.47 13.0
14 F B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 47738 1365 Abbie Caldwell     47.50 2 1.10.05 14.0

R4 - 12/06/2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 803 1033 Nigel McKenna     46:21 6 0:44:52 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen   51:17 6 0:46:32 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue   47:29 6 0:50:24 3.0
4 VM S (+10%) Double Hander GP14 14269 1130 Stewart Elder Sue, Henry   48:28 5 0:51:28 4.0
5 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1142 Will Buckland     53:40 5 0:56:24 5.0

R5 - 12/06/2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding     42:40 4 0:39:37 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 803 1033 Nigel McKenna     42:40 4 0:41:18 2.0
3 M G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Abbie   46:48 4 0:42:28 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen   48:54 4 0:44:22 4.0
5 M G (PY) Single Hander RS AERO 7 3312 1065 Clive de la Fuente     48:16 4 0:45:19 5.0
6 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1147 Jenny Sturt     52:02 4 0:45:22 6.0
7 VM B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 132190 1147 Andy Carrol     54:14 4 0:47:17 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue   44:37 4 0:47:22 8.0
9 VM S (+10%) Double Hander GP14 14269 1130 Stewart Elder Sue, Henry   54:48 4 0:48:30 9.0
10 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1142 Will Buckland     43:01 3 0:50:13 10.0
11 JG B (+15%) Optimist OPTIMIST 4443 1642 Amelie     43:09 2 0:52:33 11.0
12 JB B (+15%) Optimist OPTIMIST 5556 1642 Finn     35:08 1 1:25:35 12.0
13 M S (+10%) Double Hander KESTREL 1619 1038 Tony Everard Lyn   DNF     14.0

R6 - 12/06/2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding     42:17 4 0:39:16 1.0
2 M G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Abbie   45:59 4 0:41:44 2.0
3 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 803 1033 Nigel McKenna     43:19 4 0:41:56 3.0
4 M G (PY) Single Hander RS AERO 7 3312 1065 Clive de la Fuente     46:50 4 0:43:58 4.0
5 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1147 Jenny Sturt     50:44 4 0:44:14 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1128 Craig Vear     50:00 4 0:44:20 6.0
7 VM S (+10%) Double Hander GP14 14269 1130 Stewart Elder Sue, Henry   51:06 4 0:45:13 7.0
8 VM B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 132190 1147 Andy Carrol     52:48 4 0:46:02 8.0
9 JG B (+15%) Optimist OPTIMIST 4443 1642 Amelie     43:19 2 0:52:46 9.0
10 JB B (+15%) Optimist OPTIMIST 5556 1642 Finn     50:32 2 1:01:33 10.0

R7 - 12/06/2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     46.52 4 0.43.31 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen   48.28 4 0.43.59 2.0
3 JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 185654 1147 Hazel McDonnell     50.53 4 0.44.22 3.0
4 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1142 Stuart Bush     51.14 4 0.44.52 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 180231 1100 Ivor McDonnell     51.56 4 0.47.13 5.0
6 VM G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 175827 1147 Bill Warden     55.49 4 0.48.40 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1142 Karl Inchley     56.00 4 0.49.02 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue   47.10 4 0.50.04 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 1004 Tim Robinson     50.27 4 0.50.15 9.0
10 M B (+15%) Laser LASER H27 1100 James Watkinson     55.50 4 0.50.45 10.0
11 M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 8364 1102 Paul Morris     56.12 4 0.51.00 11.0
12 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS500 547 966 Jim Berry Mel B (Trapeze Spice)   50.45 4 0.52.32 12.0

R8 - 12/06/2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 185654 1147 Hazel McDonnell     46.02 4 0.40.08 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     44.07 4 0.40.58 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 175827 1147 Bill Warden     47.27 4 0.41.22 3.0
4 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1142 Stuart Bush     47.44 4 0.41.48 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen   46.20 4 0.42.03 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 180231 1100 Ivor McDonnell     47.33 4 0.43.14 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1142 Karl Inchley     49.23 4 0.43.15 7.0
8 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1100 Brian Rogers     48.00 4 0.43.38 8.0
9 M B (+15%) Laser LASER H27 1100 James Watkinson     48.16 4 0.43.53 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue   43.40 4 0.46.21 10.5
10 M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 8364 1102 Paul Morris     51.05 4 0.46.21 10.5
12 VM B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 132190 1147 Andy Carrol     53.42 4 0.46.49 12.0
13 M S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 1004 Tim Robinson     47.02 4 0.46.51 13.0
14 JB B (+15%) Symmetric KESTREL 551 1038 Nick Wood Andy   48.47 4 0.47.00 14.0
15 M G (PY) Laser LASER 118144 1100 Andy Flack     53.40 4 0.48.47 15.0
16 VM B (+15%) Laser LASER 189474 1100 Vernon Jones     53.41 4 0.48.48 16.0
17 M B (+15%) Laser LASER 146957 1100 Stef Smith     55.47 4 0.50.43 17.0
18 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS500 547 966 Jim Berry Mel B (Trapeze Spice)   DNF     19.0

R9 - 12/06/2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 185654 1147 Hazel McDonnell     44.57 4 0.39.11 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     43.20 4 0.40.14 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen   45.15 4 0.41.04 3.0
4 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1142 Stuart Bush     46.56 4 0.41.06 4.0
5 M G (PY) Laser LASER 118144 1100 Andy Flack     46.48 4 0.42.33 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 180231 1100 Ivor McDonnell     47.10 4 0.42.53 6.0
7 VM G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 175827 1147 Bill Warden     49.21 4 0.43.02 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1142 Karl Inchley     50.46 4 0.44.27 8.0
9 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1100 Brian Rogers     49.15 4 0.44.46 9.0
10 M B (+15%) Laser LASER H27 1100 James Watkinson     50.09 4 0.45.35 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue   43.00 4 0.45.39 11.0
12 JB B (+15%) Symmetric KESTREL 551 1038 Nick Wood Andy   48.09 4 0.46.23 12.0
13 M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 8364 1102 Paul Morris     51.33 4 0.46.47 13.0
14 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS500 547 966 Jim Berry Mel B (Trapeze Spice)   45.22 4 0.46.58 14.0
15 VM B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 132190 1147 Andy Carrol     53.53 4 0.46.59 15.0
16 VM B (+15%) Laser LASER 189474 1100 Vernon Jones     44.09 3 0.53.31 16.0
17 M B (+15%) Single Hander SPRINT 15 1226 926 Rob Dunkley (Guest)     51.53 4 0.56.02 17.0
18 M B (+15%) Laser LASER 146957 1100 Stef Smith     DNF     19.0

R10 - 26/06/2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 803 1033 Nigel McKenna     37.54 6 0.36.41 1.0
2 M B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 21524 1114 Andrew Exley David   41.04 4 0.55.18 2.0

R11 - 26/06/2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 803 1033 Nigel McKenna     50.08 7 0.48.32 1.0
2 JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 185654 1147 Hazel McDonnell     53.14 5 1.04.59 2.0
3 M B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 21524 1114 Andrew Exley David   55.51 5 1.10.11 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen   DNF 5   5.0

R12 - 26/06/2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 803 1033 Nigel McKenna     45.08 6 0.43.41 1.0
2 JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 185654 1147 Hazel McDonnell     45.26 5 0.47.32 2.0

R13 - 12/06/2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     43.39 3 0.40.32 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding     45.14 3 0.42.00 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen   47.09 3 0.42.47 3.0
4 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1147 Mary Mallard     49.18 3 0.42.59 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1142 Keith Lancaster     49.06 3 0.43.00 5.0
6 VL B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 183126 1147 Ann Jones     50.11 3 0.43.45 6.0
7 VM G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 175827 1147 Bill Warden     50.30 3 0.44.02 7.0
8 M S (+10%) laser LASER 209835 1100 Frank Luikinga     48.53 3 0.44.26 8.0
9 M G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Abbie   50.03 3 0.45.25 9.0
10 VM S (+10%) Double Hander GP14 14269 1130 Stewart Elder Sue, Henry   52.26 3 0.46.24 10.0
11 M B (+15%) Topper LASER 88665 1100 Dave Taggart     44.18 2 1.00.25 11.0

R14 - 12/06/2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding     38.43 3 0.35.57 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     39.52 3 0.37.01 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1142 Keith Lancaster     46.07 3 0.40.23 3.0
4 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1147 Mary Mallard     46.56 3 0.40.55 4.0
5 M G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Abbie   45.18 3 0.41.06 5.0
6 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen   45.52 3 0.41.37 6.0
7 M S (+10%) laser LASER 209835 1100 Frank Luikinga     46.15 3 0.42.03 7.0
8 VM B (+15%) Laser LASER 189474 1100 Vernon Jones     46.37 3 0.42.23 8.0
9 VM G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 175827 1147 Bill Warden     50.24 3 0.43.56 9.0
10 M B (+15%) Topper LASER 88665 1100 Dave Taggart     50.26 3 0.45.51 10.0
11 VM S (+10%) Double Hander GP14 14269 1130 Stewart Elder Sue, Henry   55.02 3 0.48.42 11.0

R15 - 12/06/2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding     39.20 3 0.36.31 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     40.02 3 0.37.10 2.0
3 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1147 Mary Mallard     46.52 3 0.40.52 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 175827 1147 Bill Warden     47.45 3 0.41.38 4.0
5 VM B (+15%) Laser LASER 189474 1100 Vernon Jones     49.59 3 0.45.26 5.0
6 VM S (+10%) Double Hander GP14 14269 1130 Stewart Elder Sue, Henry   39.34 2 0.52.31 6.0
7 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1142 Keith Lancaster     RET     8.0

R16 - 12/06/2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     46.41 5 0.43.21 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 803 1033 Nigel McKenna     44.50 5 0.43.24 2.0
3 F G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 198879 1208 Jenny Sturt     53.05 5 0.43.57 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1142 Keith Lancaster     51.57 5 0.45.29 4.0
5 M G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Abbie   52.58 5 0.48.04 5.0
6 VM S (+10%) Double Hander GP14 14269 1130 Stewart Elder Sue, Henry   46.54 4 0.51.53 6.0
7 VM B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 132190 1147 Andy Carrol     51.05 4 0.55.40 7.0
8 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Lucy   47.24 4 0.56.39 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 852 942 Frank Luikinga Debbie   DSQ     11.0
9 VM B (+15%) Asymmetric RS VISION 933 1128 John Faulkner Andrew   RET     11.0

R17 - 12/06/2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 803 1033 Nigel McKenna     38.15 4 0.37.02 1.0
2 M G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Abbie   45.20 4 0.41.08 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1142 Keith Lancaster     49.18 4 0.43.10 3.0
4 VM S (+10%) Double Hander GP14 14269 1130 Stewart Elder Sue, Henry   40.34 3 0.47.52 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 942 Sam Wilford Andy   47.20 4 0.50.15 5.0
6 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Lucy   39.28 3 0.50.18 6.0
7 VM B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 132190 1147 Andy Carrol     49.25 3 0.57.27 7.0
8 JB B (+15%) Single Hander LASER RADIAL 0000 1147 Ethan Myer     50.15 3 0.58.25 8.0
9 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding     RET     13.0
9 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     RET     13.0
9 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 852 942 Frank Luikinga Debbie   RET     13.0
9 F G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 198879 1208 Jenny Sturt     RET     13.0

R18 - 12/06/2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 803 1033 Nigel McKenna     34.58 5 0.33.51 1.0
2 VM S (+10%) Double Hander GP14 14269 1130 Stewart Elder Sue, Henry   40.21 4 0.44.38 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 942 Sam Wilford Andy   39.09 4 0.51.57 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 852 942 Frank Luikinga Debbie   37.19 3 1.06.01 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1142 Keith Lancaster     RET     6.0

R19 - 12/06/2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding     47.03 4 0.43.41 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     47.27 4 0.44.03 2.0
3 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1142 Stuart Bush     50.43 4 0.44.25 3.0
4 M G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Abbie   50.01 4 0.45.23 4.0
5 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 803 1033 Nigel McKenna     47.47 4 0.46.15 5.0
6 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1147 Mary Mallard     55.02 4 0.47.59 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue   45.19 4 0.48.06 7.0
8 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1147 Jenny Sturt     55.33 4 0.48.26 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1128 Craig Vear     56.50 4 0.50.23 9.0
10 M G (PY) Single Hander RS AERO 7 3312 1065 Clive de la Fuente     54.27 4 0.51.08 10.0
11 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS500 547 966 Jim Berry Mel B (Trapeze Spice)   49.42 4 0.51.27 11.0
12 VM B (+15%) Asymmetric RS VISION 933 1128 John Faulkner Andrew   59.21 4 0.52.37 12.0
13 M B (+15%) Topper LASER 88665 1100 Dave Taggart     58.48 4 0.53.27 13.0

R20 - 12/06/2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding     43.39 4 0.40.32 1.0
2 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1142 Stuart Bush     46.29 4 0.40.42 2.0
3 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 803 1033 Nigel McKenna     42.49 4 0.41.27 3.0
4 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     45.35 4 0.42.19 4.0
5 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1147 Jenny Sturt     49.06 4 0.42.48 5.0
6 M G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Abbie   47.57 4 0.43.31 6.0
7 M G (PY) Single Hander RS AERO 7 3312 1065 Clive de la Fuente     47.38 4 0.44.44 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1142 Karl Inchley     52.15 4 0.45.45 8.0
9 VM S (+10%) Double Hander GP14 14269 1130 Stewart Elder Sue, Henry   54.08 4 0.47.54 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue   46.05 4 0.48.55 10.0
11 M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 8364 1102 Paul Morris     43.33 3 0.52.42 11.0
12 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1147 Mary Mallard     46.26 3 0.53.59 12.0
13 M B (+15%) Topper LASER 88665 1100 Dave Taggart     DNF     17.0
13 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS500 547 966 Jim Berry Mel B (Trapeze Spice)   DNF 1   17.0
13 M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1128 Craig Vear     DNF     17.0
13 VM B (+15%) Asymmetric RS VISION 933 1128 John Faulkner Andrew   DNF     17.0

R21 - 12/06/2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding     43.52 4 0.40.44 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 803 1033 Nigel McKenna     44.03 4 0.42.39 2.0
3 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     47.25 4 0.44.02 3.0
4 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1142 Stuart Bush     52.47 4 0.46.13 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1142 Karl Inchley     54.27 4 0.47.41 5.0
6 VM S (+10%) Double Hander GP14 14269 1130 Stewart Elder Sue, Henry   56.31 4 0.50.01 6.0
7 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1147 Jenny Sturt     44.55 3 0.52.13 7.0
8 M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 8364 1102 Paul Morris     58.30 4 0.53.05 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue   51.16 4 0.54.25 9.0
10 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS500 547 966 Jim Berry Mel B (Trapeze Spice)   51.59 3 1.11.45 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1128 Craig Vear     DNF     12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com