event burgee venue burgee

2024 Spring Saturday

Hollowell Sailing Club

13/04/2024

G (PY) Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st M G (PY) Single Hander PHANTOM 1344 1000 Nigel McKenna   4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 14.0 14.0
2nd M G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 185654 1154 Ivor McDonnell   1.0 1.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
3rd F G (PY) Asymmetric RS200 343 1046 Hazel McDonnell Ivor McDonnell 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0 DNF 2.0 2.0 14.0 14.0

S (+10%) Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st JB S (+10%) Topper TOPPER 46770 1369 William Clarke   1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
2nd JB S (+10%) Topper TOPPER 46364 1369 Edward Croxton   3.0 4.0 DNF 2.0 3.0 DNF 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
3rd   S (+10%) Single Hander LASER 126 1102 Bob Fletcher   6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 26.0 26.0
4th JB S (+10%) Optimist OPTIMIST 5556 1628 Finn Neal   2.0 2.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
5th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS400 1222 939 Mark Hope Sue 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 DNC 32.0 32.0

B (+15%) Division

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 Total Nett
1st JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 36622 1369 Thomas Croxton   2.0 DNF 2.0 2.0

R1 - G (PY) Division - 23/03/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 185654 1154 Ivor McDonnell     47.18 4 0.40.59 1.0

R2 - G (PY) Division - 23/03/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 185654 1154 Ivor McDonnell     35.02 6 0.30.21 1.0

R3 - G (PY) Division - 23/03/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 F G (PY) Asymmetric RS200 343 1046 Hazel McDonnell Ivor McDonnell DNF 2.0

R5 - G (PY) Division - 13/04/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander PHANTOM 1344 1000 Nigel McKenna     39.50 4 0.39.50 1.0
2 F G (PY) Asymmetric RS200 343 1046 Hazel McDonnell Ivor McDonnell   42.20 4 0.40.28 2.0

R6 - G (PY) Division - 13/04/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander PHANTOM 1344 1000 Nigel McKenna     43.42 4 0.43.42 1.0
2 F G (PY) Asymmetric RS200 343 1046 Hazel McDonnell Ivor McDonnell   47.33 4 0.45.28 2.0

R1 - S (+10%) Division - 23/03/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 JB S (+10%) Topper TOPPER 46770 1369 William Clarke     55.22 4 0.40.27 1.0
2 JB S (+10%) Optimist OPTIMIST 5556 1628 Finn Neal     52.32 3 0.43.01 2.0
3 JB S (+10%) Topper TOPPER 46364 1369 Edward Croxton     62.26 4 0.45.36 3.0

R2 - S (+10%) Division - 23/03/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 JB S (+10%) Topper TOPPER 46770 1369 William Clarke     37.22 5 0.27.18 1.0
2 JB S (+10%) Optimist OPTIMIST 5556 1628 Finn Neal     37.05 4 0.28.28 2.0
3 JB S (+10%) Topper TOPPER 46364 1369 Edward Croxton     DNF     4.0

R3 - S (+10%) Division - 23/03/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 JB S (+10%) Topper TOPPER 46770 1369 William Clarke     34.40 2 0.25.19 1.0
2 JB S (+10%) Topper TOPPER 46364 1369 Edward Croxton     37.01 2 0.27.02 2.0

R4 - S (+10%) Division - 23/03/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 JB S (+10%) Topper TOPPER 46770 1369 William Clarke     29.45 3 0.21.44 1.0
2 JB S (+10%) Topper TOPPER 46364 1369 Edward Croxton     DNF     3.0

R5 - S (+10%) Division - 13/04/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   S (+10%) Single Hander LASER 126 1102 Bob Fletcher     47.25 4 0.43.02 1.0
2 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS400 1222 939 Mark Hope Sue   46.02 4 0.49.01 2.0

R6 - S (+10%) Division - 13/04/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   S (+10%) Single Hander LASER 126 1102 Bob Fletcher     50.23 4 0.45.43 1.0

R1 - B (+15%) Division - 23/03/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 36622 1369 Thomas Croxton   DNF 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com