event burgee venue burgee

2024 Spring Saturday

Hollowell Sailing Club

13/04/2024

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st JB S (+10%) Topper TOPPER 46770 1369 William Clarke   1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
2nd JB S (+10%) Topper TOPPER 46364 1369 Edward Croxton   4.0 5.0 DNF 2.0 3.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
3rd F G (PY) Asymmetric RS200 343 1046 Hazel McDonnell Ivor McDonnell 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 41.0 41.0
4th M G (PY) Single Hander PHANTOM 1344 1000 Nigel McKenna   11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 46.0 46.0
5th M G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 185654 1154 Ivor McDonnell   2.0 1.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 47.0 47.0
6th   S (+10%) Single Hander LASER 126 1102 Bob Fletcher   11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 50.0 50.0
7th JB S (+10%) Optimist OPTIMIST 5556 1628 Finn Neal   3.0 3.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 50.0 50.0
8th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS400 1222 939 Mark Hope Sue 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 11.0 DNC 59.0 59.0
9th JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 36622 1369 Thomas Croxton   6.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 61.0 61.0
10th                 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 66.0 66.0

R1 - 23/03/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 JB S (+10%) Topper TOPPER 46770 1369 William Clarke     55.22 4 0.40.27 1.0
2 M G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 185654 1154 Ivor McDonnell     47.18 4 0.40.59 2.0
3 JB S (+10%) Optimist OPTIMIST 5556 1628 Finn Neal     52.32 3 0.43.01 3.0
4 JB S (+10%) Topper TOPPER 46364 1369 Edward Croxton     62.26 4 0.45.36 4.0
5 JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 36622 1369 Thomas Croxton     DNF     6.0

R2 - 23/03/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 185654 1154 Ivor McDonnell     35.02 6 0.30.21 1.0
2 JB S (+10%) Topper TOPPER 46770 1369 William Clarke     37.22 5 0.32.45 2.0
3 JB S (+10%) Optimist OPTIMIST 5556 1628 Finn Neal     37.05 4 0.34.10 3.0
4 JB S (+10%) Topper TOPPER 46364 1369 Edward Croxton     DNF     5.0

R3 - 23/03/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 JB S (+10%) Topper TOPPER 46770 1369 William Clarke     34.40 2 0.25.19 1.0
2 JB S (+10%) Topper TOPPER 46364 1369 Edward Croxton     37.01 2 0.27.02 2.0
3 F G (PY) Asymmetric RS200 343 1046 Hazel McDonnell Ivor McDonnell   DNF     4.0

R4 - 23/03/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 JB S (+10%) Topper TOPPER 46770 1369 William Clarke     29.45 3 0.21.44 1.0
2 JB S (+10%) Topper TOPPER 46364 1369 Edward Croxton     DNF     3.0

R5 - 13/04/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander PHANTOM 1344 1000 Nigel McKenna     39.50 4 0.39.50 1.0
2 F G (PY) Asymmetric RS200 343 1046 Hazel McDonnell Ivor McDonnell   42.20 4 0.40.28 2.0
3   S (+10%) Single Hander LASER 126 1102 Bob Fletcher     47.25 4 0.43.02 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS400 1222 939 Mark Hope Sue   46.02 4 0.49.01 4.0

R6 - 13/04/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander PHANTOM 1344 1000 Nigel McKenna     43.42 4 0.43.42 1.0
2 F G (PY) Asymmetric RS200 343 1046 Hazel McDonnell Ivor McDonnell   47.33 4 0.45.28 2.0
3   S (+10%) Single Hander LASER 126 1102 Bob Fletcher     50.23 4 0.45.43 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com