event burgee venue burgee

2024 Spring Sunday

Hollowell Sailing Club

Overall

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 5, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 50, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R13 R14 R15 Total Nett
1st M G (PY) Single Hander PHANTOM 1344 1000 Nigel McKenna   (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 10.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 4.0 294.0 39.0
2nd VM G (PY) Asymmetric RS200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Lucy 7.0 2.0 4.0 13.0 7.0 13.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 9.0 15.0 51.0 DNC 376.0 121.0
3rd M S (+10%) Laser LASER 209835 1102 Frank Luikinga   (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 5.0 8.5 10.0 394.5 139.5
4th M G (PY) Asymmetric RS200 622 1046 Mike Harding Rachel Heggs 3.0 1.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 429.0 174.0
5th M G (PY) Single Hander RS300 442 965 Ian Brett   5.0 5.0 1.0 14.0 6.0 7.5 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 446.5 191.5
6th M G (PY) Laser LASER 118144 1102 Andy Flack   (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (51.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF 4.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 8.5 5.5 452.0 197.0
7th JB S (+10%) Topper TOPPER 46512 1369 Alex Stainton   2.0 10.0 7.0 5.0 15.0 11.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 458.0 203.0
8th JB S (+10%) Topper TOPPER 46770 1369 William Clarke   (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 8.0 14.0 12.0 3.0 5.0 9.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 459.0 204.0
9th M S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 1000 Tim Robinson   (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 11.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 13.0 14.0 9.0 466.0 211.0
10th M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1075 Pete Jackson   (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 1.5 5.0 2.0 469.5 214.5
11th JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 185654 1154 Hazel McDonnell   (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 8.0 1.0 5.5 475.5 220.5
12th VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1142 Keith Lancaster   (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 1.0 8.0 9.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 4.0 12.0 51.0 DNC 493.0 238.0
13th F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1154 Jenny Sturt   (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 6.0 11.0 7.5 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 11.0 7.0 501.5 246.5
14th VM B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 8364 1109 Paul Morris   (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 16.0 20.0 (51.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 15.0 19.0 11.0 505.0 250.0
15th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS400 1222 939 Mark Hope Sue 6.0 9.0 (51.0 DNC) 12.0 10.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 14.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 510.0 255.0
16th M G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 185654 1154 Ivor McDonnell   (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 520.0 265.0
17th M G (PY) Laser LASER 180231 1102 Ivor McDonnell   (51.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 10.0 8.0 538.0 283.0
18th M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1142 Karl Inchley   (51.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 (51.0 DNC) 17.0 15.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 558.0 303.0
19th VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1154 Mary Mallard   (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 9.0 12.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 10.5 17.0 51.0 DNC 558.5 303.5
20th M S (+10%) Asymmetric LASER STRATOS 869 1103 Sam Wilford Andy (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 3.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 566.0 311.0
21st VM B (+15%) Laser LASER 189474 1102 Vernon Jones   (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 22.0 19.0 (51.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 566.0 311.0
22nd M G (PY) Laser LASER 136527 1102 David Warner   (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 1.0 567.0 312.0
23rd JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 36622 1369 Thomas Croxton   (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 17.0 19.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 569.0 314.0
24th M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1142 Stuart Bush   1.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 571.0 316.0
25th M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1124 Craig Vear   8.0 3.0 2.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 574.0 319.0
26th JB S (+10%) Optimist OPTIMIST 5556 1628 Finn Neal   (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 7.0 8.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 581.0 326.0
27th VM G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 175827 1154 Bill Warden   (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 10.5 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 587.5 332.5
28th VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1142 Anthony Stevens   (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 2.0 13.0 14.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 590.0 335.0
29th VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4568 1142 Keith Miller   (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 3.0 20.0 16.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 600.0 345.0
30th JB S (+10%) Topper TOPPER 46364 1369 Edward Croxton   (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 16.0 18.0 18.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 613.0 358.0
31st JB B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 131964 1154 Ezra Linnell-Johnson   (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 18.0 21.0 17.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 617.0 362.0
32nd VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1109 Mike Playle Helen, Nicky (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 1.5 4.0 51.0 DNC 617.5 362.5
33rd M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 666 1075 Mike Harding   (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 51.0 DNC 621.0 366.0
34th M S (+10%) Laser LASER 189068 1102 Henry Avery   (51.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 621.0 366.0
35th VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1093 Paul Deakin   4.0 7.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 623.0 368.0
36th M S (+10%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10987 1109 Henry Avery Abbie (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 10.0 6.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 628.0 373.0
37th M B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL H27 1154 Todor Gerdjikov   (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 9.0 10.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 631.0 376.0
38th M G (PY) Double Hander WAYFARER 9759 1109 David Harris Abbie Coldwell (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 23.0 2.0 (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 637.0 382.0
39th F S (+10%) Laser LASER 4.7 142409 1213 Rachel McDonnell   (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 12.0 13.0 51.0 DNC 637.0 382.0
40th M B (+15%) Laser LASER H27 1102 Todor Gerdjikov   (51.0 DNC) 11.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 16.0 51.0 DNC 639.0 384.0
41st       QUEST H36 1031     (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 20.0 12.0 644.0 389.0
42nd VM B (+15%) Asymmetric RS VISION 933 1139 John Faulkner Andrew (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 16.0 18.0 51.0 DNC 646.0 391.0
43rd F G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 198879 1213 Jenny Sturt   (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 3.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 666.0 411.0
44th M G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 118144 1154 Andy Flack   (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 4.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 667.0 412.0
45th VM S (+10%) Double Hander Blue Moon   1635 Barny Creaser Stuart Elder (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 10.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 673.0 418.0
46th JB B (+15%) Laser LASER 4.7 170494 1213 Ezra Linnell-Johnson   (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 11.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 674.0 419.0
47th JG S (+10%) Laser LASER 4.7 209000 1213 Meghan McKenna   (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 13.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 676.0 421.0
48th VM S (+10%) Double Hander GP14 14269 1138 Stewart Elder Gemma (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 15.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 678.0 423.0
49th VM B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1075 Peter G Jackson   (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 17.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 680.0 425.0
50th M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 606 1075 Steve Jolly   (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 19.0 DNF 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 682.0 427.0

R1 - 10/3/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1142 Stuart Bush     54.56 3 0.48.06 1.0
2 JB S (+10%) Topper TOPPER 46512 1369 Alex Stainton     1.07.08 3 0.49.02 2.0
3 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS200 622 1046 Mike Harding Rachel Heggs   52.12 3 0.49.54 3.0
4 VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1093 Paul Deakin     54.51 3 0.50.11 4.0
5 M G (PY) Single Hander RS300 442 965 Ian Brett     49.40 3 0.51.28 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS400 1222 939 Mark Hope Sue   48.36 3 0.51.45 6.0
7 VM G (PY) Asymmetric RS200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Lucy   54.31 3 0.52.07 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1124 Craig Vear     58.59 3 0.52.29 8.0

R2 - 10/3/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS200 622 1046 Mike Harding Rachel Heggs   52.45 3 0.50.26 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Asymmetric RS200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Lucy   53.08 3 0.50.48 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1124 Craig Vear     58.42 3 0.52.13 3.0
4 M G (PY) Laser LASER 180231 1102 Ivor McDonnell     57.59 3 0.52.37 4.0
5 M G (PY) Single Hander RS300 442 965 Ian Brett     51.24 3 0.53.16 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 189068 1102 Henry Avery     58.52 3 0.53.25 6.0
7 VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1093 Paul Deakin     58.51 3 0.53.51 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1142 Karl Inchley     1.02.51 3 0.55.02 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS400 1222 939 Mark Hope Sue   53.32 3 0.57.01 9.0
10 JB S (+10%) Topper TOPPER 46512 1369 Alex Stainton     52.58 2 0.58.02 10.0
11 M B (+15%) Laser LASER H27 1102 Todor Gerdjikov     1.05.07 3 0.59.05 11.0

R3 - 10/3/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander RS300 442 965 Ian Brett     33.48 5 0.35.02 1.0
2 M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1124 Craig Vear     40.19 5 0.35.52 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 189068 1102 Henry Avery     39.35 5 0.35.55 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Asymmetric RS200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Lucy   37.36 5 0.35.57 4.0
5 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS200 622 1046 Mike Harding Rachel Heggs   37.52 5 0.36.12 5.0
6 M G (PY) Laser LASER 180231 1102 Ivor McDonnell     40.16 5 0.36.32 6.0
7 JB S (+10%) Topper TOPPER 46512 1369 Alex Stainton     40.24 4 0.36.53 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1142 Karl Inchley     34.31 4 0.37.47 8.0

R4 - 17/3/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1142 Keith Lancaster     58:10 3 0:50:56 1.0
2 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1142 Anthony Stevens     1:00:37 3 0:53:05 2.0
3 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4568 1142 Keith Miller     1:00:48 3 0:53:14 3.0
4 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS200 622 1046 Mike Harding Rachel Heggs   55:45 3 0:53:18 4.0
5 JB S (+10%) Topper TOPPER 46512 1369 Alex Stainton     1:13:50 3 0:53:56 5.0
6 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1154 Jenny Sturt     1:02:17 3 0:53:58 6.0
7 VM G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 175827 1154 Bill Warden     1:02:26 3 0:54:06 7.0
8 JB S (+10%) Topper TOPPER 46770 1369 William Clarke     50:00 2 0:54:47 8.0
9 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1154 Mary Mallard     1:03:43 3 0:55:13 9.0
10 M G (PY) Single Hander PHANTOM 1344 1000 Nigel McKenna     55:25 3 0:55:25 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 1000 Tim Robinson     55.38 3 0.55.38 11.0
12 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS400 1222 939 Mark Hope Sue   53.14 3 0.56.41 12.0
13 VM G (PY) Asymmetric RS200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Lucy   59:38 3 0:57:01 13.0
14 M G (PY) Single Hander RS300 442 965 Ian Brett     55:19 3 0:57:19 14.0
15 VM S (+10%) Double Hander GP14 14269 1138 Stewart Elder Gemma   44:05 2 0:58:06 15.0
16 JB S (+10%) Topper TOPPER 46364 1369 Edward Croxton     53:03 2 0:58:08 16.0
17 JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 36622 1369 Thomas Croxton     53:04 2 0:58:09 17.0
18 JB B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 131964 1154 Ezra Linnell-Johnson     1:08:59 3 0:59:47 18.0

R5 - 17/3/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1075 Pete Jackson     43:44 3 0:40:41 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander PHANTOM 1344 1000 Nigel McKenna     42:47 3 0:42:47 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 209835 1102 Frank Luikinga     47:10 3 0:42:48 3.0
4 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS200 622 1046 Mike Harding Rachel Heggs   44:59 3 0:43:00 4.0
5 M G (PY) Laser LASER 118144 1102 Andy Flack     47:34 3 0:43:10 5.0
6 M G (PY) Single Hander RS300 442 965 Ian Brett     42:37 3 0:44:10 6.0
7 VM G (PY) Asymmetric RS200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Lucy   46:17 3 0:44:15 7.0
8 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1142 Keith Lancaster     50:40 3 0:44:22 8.0
9 VM G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 175827 1154 Bill Warden     51:30 3 0:44:38 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS400 1222 939 Mark Hope Sue   42:00 3 0:44:44 10.0
11 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1154 Jenny Sturt     51:48 3 0:44:53 11.0
12 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1154 Mary Mallard     53:28 3 0:46:20 12.0
13 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1142 Anthony Stevens     53:24 3 0:46:46 13.0
14 JB S (+10%) Topper TOPPER 46770 1369 William Clarke     1:04:05 3 0:46:49 14.0
15 JB S (+10%) Topper TOPPER 46512 1369 Alex Stainton     42:51 2 0:46:57 15.0
16 VM B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 8364 1109 Paul Morris     52:05 3 0:46:58 16.0
17 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1142 Karl Inchley     53:46 3 0:47:05 17.0
18 JB S (+10%) Topper TOPPER 46364 1369 Edward Croxton     43:29 2 0:47:39 18.0
19 JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 36622 1369 Thomas Croxton     44:04 2 0:48:17 19.0
20 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4568 1142 Keith Miller     55:59 3 0:49:01 20.0
21 JB B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 131964 1154 Ezra Linnell-Johnson     56:51 3 0:49:16 21.0
22 VM B (+15%) Laser LASER 189474 1102 Vernon Jones     56:33 3 0:51:19 22.0
23 M G (PY) Double Hander WAYFARER 9759 1109 David Harris Abbie Coldwell   56:02 2 1:15:47 23.0

R6 - 17/3/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1075 Pete Jackson     47:30 4 0:44:11 1.0
2 M G (PY) Double Hander WAYFARER 9759 1109 David Harris Abbie Coldwell   51:20 4 0:46:17 2.0
3 M G (PY) Single Hander PHANTOM 1344 1000 Nigel McKenna     46:43 4 0:46:43 3.0
4 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS200 622 1046 Mike Harding Rachel Heggs   49:44 4 0:47:33 4.0
5 M G (PY) Laser LASER 118144 1102 Andy Flack     52:38 4 0:47:46 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 209835 1102 Frank Luikinga     53:11 4 0:48:16 6.0
7 M G (PY) Single Hander RS300 442 965 Ian Brett     47:08 4 0:48:51 7.5
7 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1154 Jenny Sturt     56:22 4 0:48:51 7.5
9 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1142 Keith Lancaster     55:51 4 0:48:54 9.0
10 VM S (+10%) Double Hander Blue Moon   1635 Barny Creaser Stuart Elder   1:01:34 3 0:50:12 10.0
11 JB S (+10%) Topper TOPPER 46512 1369 Alex Stainton     51:55 3 0:50:34 11.0
12 JB S (+10%) Topper TOPPER 46770 1369 William Clarke     52:26 3 0:51:04 12.0
13 VM G (PY) Asymmetric RS200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Lucy   53:34 4 0:51:13 13.0
14 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1142 Anthony Stevens     59:19 4 0:51:56 14.0
15 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1142 Karl Inchley     59:44 4 0:52:18 15.0
16 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4568 1142 Keith Miller     1:01:29 4 0:53:50 16.0
17 JB B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 131964 1154 Ezra Linnell-Johnson     1:02:17 4 0:53:58 17.0
18 JB S (+10%) Topper TOPPER 46364 1369 Edward Croxton     56:02 3 0:54:34 18.0
19 VM B (+15%) Laser LASER 189474 1102 Vernon Jones     1:01:41 4 0:55:58 19.0
20 VM B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 8364 1109 Paul Morris     46:51 3 0:56:20 20.0

R7 - 24/3/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M S (+10%) Asymmetric LASER STRATOS 869 1103 Sam Wilford Andy   34.24 3 0.31.11 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander PHANTOM 1344 1000 Nigel McKenna     32.23 3 0.32.23 2.0
3 JB S (+10%) Topper TOPPER 46770 1369 William Clarke     33.33 2 0.36.46 3.0
4 JB S (+10%) Optimist OPTIMIST 5556 1628 Finn Neal     DNF     5.0

R8 - 24/3/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M S (+10%) Asymmetric LASER STRATOS 869 1103 Sam Wilford Andy   45.18 4 0.41.04 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander PHANTOM 1344 1000 Nigel McKenna     41.58 4 0.41.58 2.0
3 F G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 198879 1213 Jenny Sturt     51.00 4 0.42.03 3.0
4 M G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 185654 1154 Ivor McDonnell     49.08 4 0.42.35 4.0
5 JB S (+10%) Topper TOPPER 46770 1369 William Clarke     48.04 3 0.46.49 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 1000 Tim Robinson     47.14 4 0.47.14 6.0
7 JB S (+10%) Optimist OPTIMIST 5556 1628 Finn Neal     59.22 3 0.48.37 7.0
8 VM B (+15%) Laser LASER 189474 1102 Vernon Jones     42.41 3 0.51.39 8.0
9 M B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL H27 1154 Todor Gerdjikov     50.29 3 0.58.20 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10987 1109 Henry Avery Abbie   51.21 3 1.01.44 10.0
11 JB B (+15%) Laser LASER 4.7 170494 1213 Ezra Linnell-Johnson     57.40 3 1.03.23 11.0
12 JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 36622 1369 Thomas Croxton     53.50 2 1.18.39 12.0
13 JG S (+10%) Laser LASER 4.7 209000 1213 Meghan McKenna     53.50 2 1.28.46 13.0
14 M G (PY) Laser LASER 118144 1102 Andy Flack     DNF     16.0
14 VM B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 8364 1109 Paul Morris     DNF     16.0

R9 - 24/3/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 185654 1154 Ivor McDonnell     40.30 3 0.35.06 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander PHANTOM 1344 1000 Nigel McKenna     35.30 3 0.35.30 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Asymmetric LASER STRATOS 869 1103 Sam Wilford Andy   39.59 3 0.36.15 3.0
4 M G (PY) Laser LASER 118144 1102 Andy Flack     40.50 3 0.37.03 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 1000 Tim Robinson     38.14 3 0.38.14 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10987 1109 Henry Avery Abbie   42.48 3 0.38.36 6.0
7 VM B (+15%) Laser LASER 189474 1102 Vernon Jones     42.40 3 0.38.43 7.0
8 JB S (+10%) Optimist OPTIMIST 5556 1628 Finn Neal     42.43 2 0.39.21 8.0
9 JB S (+10%) Topper TOPPER 46770 1369 William Clarke     36.09 2 0.39.37 9.0
10 M B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL H27 1154 Todor Gerdjikov     46.14 3 0.40.04 10.0
11 JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 36622 1369 Thomas Croxton     56.09 2 1.01.31 11.0

R10 - 07/04/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 185654 1154 Hazel McDonnell     34.56 3 0.30.16 1.0
2 M G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 185654 1154 Ivor McDonnell     45.20 3 0.39.17 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 209835 1102 Frank Luikinga     44.55 3 0.40.46 3.0

R11 - 07/04/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 185654 1154 Hazel McDonnell     39.21 4 0.34.06 1.0
2 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 209835 1102 Frank Luikinga     42.58 4 0.38.59 2.0
3 M G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 185654 1154 Ivor McDonnell     47.51 4 0.41.28 3.0
4 M G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 118144 1154 Andy Flack     44.02 3 0.50.53 4.0

R13 - 14/04/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1075 Pete Jackson     47.26 3 0.44.07 1.5
1 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1109 Mike Playle Helen, Nicky   48.55 3 0.44.07 1.5
3 M G (PY) Laser LASER 136527 1102 David Warner     48.51 3 0.44.20 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1142 Keith Lancaster     51.48 3 0.45.22 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 209835 1102 Frank Luikinga     50.20 3 0.45.40 5.0
6 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 666 1075 Mike Harding     50.20 3 0.46.49 6.0
7 M G (PY) Single Hander PHANTOM 1344 1000 Nigel McKenna     47.09 3 0.47.09 7.0
8 JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 185654 1154 Hazel McDonnell     55.01 3 0.47.40 8.0
9 VM G (PY) Asymmetric RS200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Lucy   50.20 3 0.48.07 9.0
10 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1154 Mary Mallard     56.12 3 0.48.42 10.5
10 VM G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 175827 1154 Bill Warden     56.12 3 0.48.42 10.5
12 F S (+10%) Laser LASER 4.7 142409 1213 Rachel McDonnell     59.12 3 0.48.48 12.0
13 M S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 1000 Tim Robinson     50.18 3 0.50.18 13.0
14 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS400 1222 939 Mark Hope Sue   47.50 3 0.50.56 14.0
15 VM B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 8364 1109 Paul Morris     58.43 3 0.52.57 15.0
16 VM B (+15%) Asymmetric RS VISION 933 1139 John Faulkner Andrew   47.31 2 1.02.35 16.0
17 VM B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1075 Peter G Jackson     47.36 2 1.06.25 17.0
18 M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 606 1075 Steve Jolly     DNF     19.0

R14 - 14/04/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 185654 1154 Hazel McDonnell     48.18 5 0.41.51 1.0
2 M G (PY) Laser LASER 136527 1102 David Warner     48.05 5 0.43.38 2.0
3 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 666 1075 Mike Harding     47.36 5 0.44.17 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1109 Mike Playle Helen, Nicky   49.23 5 0.44.32 4.0
5 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1075 Pete Jackson     47.53 5 0.44.33 5.0
6 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1142 Stuart Bush     51.02 5 0.44.41 6.0
7 M G (PY) Single Hander PHANTOM 1344 1000 Nigel McKenna     46.14 5 0.46.14 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 209835 1102 Frank Luikinga     51.33 5 0.46.47 8.5
8 M G (PY) Laser LASER 118144 1102 Andy Flack     51.33 5 0.46.47 8.5
10 M G (PY) Laser LASER 180231 1102 Ivor McDonnell     51.46 5 0.46.59 10.0
11 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1154 Jenny Sturt     55.38 5 0.48.13 11.0
12 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1142 Keith Lancaster     55.48 5 0.48.52 12.0
13 F S (+10%) Laser LASER 4.7 142409 1213 Rachel McDonnell     48.43 4 0.50.12 13.0
14 M S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 1000 Tim Robinson     50.37 5 0.50.37 14.0
15 VM G (PY) Asymmetric RS200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Lucy   43.26 4 0.51.54 15.0
16 M B (+15%) Laser LASER H27 1102 Todor Gerdjikov     57.19 5 0.52.01 16.0
17 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1154 Mary Mallard     49.15 4 0.53.21 17.0
18 VM B (+15%) Asymmetric RS VISION 933 1139 John Faulkner Andrew   49.23 4 0.54.12 18.0
19 VM B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 8364 1109 Paul Morris     49.03 4 0.55.17 19.0
20       QUEST H36 1031       51.18 4 1.02.12 20.0

R15 - 14/04/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Laser LASER 136527 1102 David Warner     44.33 4 0.40.26 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1075 Pete Jackson     44.06 4 0.41.01 2.0
3 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1142 Stuart Bush     49.31 4 0.43.22 3.0
4 M G (PY) Single Hander PHANTOM 1344 1000 Nigel McKenna     43.30 4 0.43.30 4.0
5 M G (PY) Laser LASER 118144 1102 Andy Flack     48.03 4 0.43.36 5.5
5 JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 185654 1154 Hazel McDonnell     50.19 4 0.43.36 5.5
7 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1154 Jenny Sturt     53.37 4 0.46.28 7.0
8 M G (PY) Laser LASER 180231 1102 Ivor McDonnell     53.12 4 0.48.17 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 1000 Tim Robinson     48.55 4 0.48.55 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 209835 1102 Frank Luikinga     55.34 4 0.50.25 10.0
11 VM B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 8364 1109 Paul Morris     56.10 4 0.50.39 11.0
12       QUEST H36 1031       47.10 3 1.01.00 12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com